Jan 08, 2016 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Barbara Nelson Pat Measley A 12 - - 1 - - 56.98 548.11 2.75 Silver Scores
1 Jon Browne Adrianne Feuer B 15 5 - 2 1 - 56.12 539.84 1.93 Silver Scores
9 William Garrard Donna Garrard A - - - 3 - - 54.94 528.54 1.38 Silver Scores
3 Robert Adams Steve Shirey A - - - 4 - - 54.51 524.42 0.96 Silver Scores
13 Catherine Tucker Dorsey Shaw B - - - 5 2 - 52.23 502.45 1.12 Silver Scores
5 Barbara Horowitz Dee Bridgewater C - - - 6 3 1 50.41 484.92 0.84 Silver Scores
11 Patricia Marchman Lynn Belmer B - - - - 4 - 49.59 477.07 0.56 Silver Scores
7 Mary McGinnis Vi Ganeles B - - - - - - 49.22 473.47 Scores
10 Carla Guthrie Susan Flick B - - - - - - 46.64 448.65 Scores
12 Barbara Grantham Preston Morrow A - - - - - - 45.51 437.84 Scores
14 Louise O'Brien Marj Frederiksen C - - - - - 2 43.91 422.38 0.59 Silver Scores
8 Richard Wittrup Randy Earle C - - - - - - 41.21 396.42 Scores
2 Mary Lynn Trentham Nancy O'Fallon C - - - - - - 39.64 381.30 Scores
4 Jennifer Rao Bonnie Shea B - - - - - - 39.52 380.16 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 S Perutz George Burcham B 10 1 - 1 1 - 58.87 566.31 6.10 Silver Scores
14 David Greims Richard Page C 13 3 1 2 2 1 56.87 547.12 3.43 Silver Scores
8 Melba Lancaster Patsy Rainwater-Maddu C 14 4 2 3 3 2 56.72 545.69 2.57 Silver Scores
6 John Spessard Bob Scallan A - - - 4 - - 55.42 533.12 0.96 Silver Scores
5 Carolyn New Alice Ogle C - - 4 5 4 - 54.14 520.84 1.22 Silver Scores
11 Lynne Wood Peter Grenier B - - - 6 - - 53.99 519.39 0.46 Silver Scores
12 Greg Resz Jeff McKee A - - - - - - 52.66 506.55 Scores
13 David Haratyk Raymond Clark A - - - - - - 52.26 502.70 Scores
4 Bert Dempsey John Davis B - - - - - - 51.06 491.20 Scores
1 Elinor Fries Brenda Truitt B - - - - - - 50.93 489.99 Scores
9 Marcia Hutchison Jeanne Kretz A - - - - - - 48.97 471.08 Scores
3 Barry Schaffer Bryan Storey A - - - - - - 47.58 457.70 Scores
10 Lue Waddle Nancy Harralson B - - - - - - 46.48 447.16 Scores
2 Susan Keyes Therese Milford C - - - - - - 33.64 323.58 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Nagy Kamel Dan Morse A 3 - - 1 - - 61.58 592.38 9.15 Silver Scores
12 James Bauer Tomi FitzGerald A 5 - - 2 - - 60.90 585.84 5.15 Silver Scores
10 James Richman Kathleen Carr B - 7 - 3 1 - 55.23 531.34 1.60 Silver Scores
6 Marian Maley Tom Whitesides A - - - 4 - - 53.94 518.88 0.96 Silver Scores
4 Penny Hawkins Billie Dalton B - - - 5 2 - 53.42 513.92 1.12 Silver Scores
13 N Tripode Marvin Migdol B - - - 6 3 - 53.28 512.57 0.80 Silver Scores
11 Chris Anderson Nancy Fellman B - - - - 4 - 52.68 506.80 0.56 Silver Scores
1 Mary Pennington Janet McCormack B - - - - - - 49.46 475.80 Scores
8 Rebecca Elder Lynda Cross C - - - - - 1 47.90 460.80 0.84 Silver Scores
2 Barbara Aide Judy Thompson C - - - - - 2 47.05 452.62 0.59 Silver Scores
9 M. Aslam Ansari Lee Gilliam A - - - - - - 46.14 443.88 Scores
5 Betty Mastick Margaret Ellis C - - - - - - 43.87 422.03 Scores
7 Bruce Mann Margot Hirsch B - - - - - - 40.62 390.80 Scores
14 Darrel Strelitz Kenneth Bickelhaupt C - - - - - - 40.60 390.54 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Marion Gebhardt Roy Baughman A 6 - - 1 - - 59.99 577.12 3.86 Silver Scores
6 Jean Boettcher Steven Gaynor A 7 - - 2 - - 59.74 574.66 2.90 Silver Scores
9 Bill Osborn David Nurenberg A 8 - - 3 - - 59.54 572.74 2.17 Silver Scores
13 Jules Schoenberg Hazel Schoenberg A - - - 4 - - 55.24 531.43 0.96 Silver Scores
11 Jeffrey Diamond Eric Diamond B - - - 5 1 - 53.18 511.62 1.52 Silver Scores
1 E J Nowak Jackie Hertweck B - - - 6 2 - 52.41 504.16 1.06 Silver Scores
5 Tomme Meadows Delores Maddox C - - 5 - 3 1 51.94 499.62 0.96 Silver Scores
12 John Schwartz Jerry Derby A - - - - - - 49.55 476.70 Scores
8 Suzanne Schoenthaler Asa De Vries C - - - - 4 2 47.50 456.93 0.67 Silver Scores
4 Nancy Lynd Pat Jortner C - - - - - - 47.39 455.88 Scores
2 Ruthie Shor Susan Bates C - - - - - - 45.90 441.52 Scores
14 Marylin Hicks Don Greer C - - - - - - 38.30 368.46 Scores
7 Martin Schwartz Roma Allison B - - - - - - 36.31 349.35 Scores
10 Lynell Pinion Shelley Early C - - - - - - 36.16 347.89 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Hugh Hillaker Kimmel Jones A 1 - - 1 - - 67.32 647.66 16.27 Silver Scores
4 S Kohan Michael Murphy A 2 - - 2 - - 62.65 602.70 12.20 Silver Scores
11 Larue Stott Gerrie Owen A 4 - - 3 - - 60.96 586.45 6.86 Silver Scores
2 Petra Hamman Nancy Passell A - - - 4 - - 53.75 517.12 0.92 Silver Scores
13 Betty Boring Marilyn Brown C - - - 5 1 1 51.62 496.54 1.44 Silver Scores
7 Andi Gordon Marie-Anne Johnson C - - - - 2 2 49.89 479.92 1.01 Silver Scores
9 Carol Adamek Marsha Young C - - - - 3 - 48.94 470.83 0.72 Silver Scores
5 J Fletcher Rosalind Smith C - - - - - - 47.05 452.66 Scores
3 Bill Riley Nancy Riley A - - - - - - 46.60 448.33 Scores
8 Nelda Holland Ann Lewis B - - - - - - 45.48 437.49 Scores
12 John McConnell Richard Wolverton B - - - - - - 45.31 435.87 Scores
6 Jim Harp J Reagan Dixon B - - - - - - 43.56 419.08 Scores
10 Connie Martin Catherine Cox B - - - - - - 40.83 392.80 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Gail Wells Suresh Agrawal A 9 - - 1 - - 59.06 568.16 2.64 Silver Scores
12 Bob Butterfield Elda Kay Hampton B 11 2 - 2 1 - 58.75 565.16 4.58 Silver Scores
13 Ann Parker Robert Holliday C 16 6 3 3 2 1 55.47 533.66 1.63 Silver Scores
11 Tony Pellegrini B Paul Hirsch A - - - 4 - - 53.08 510.66 0.92 Silver Scores
5 Maryanne Hon Ira Nemazie C - - 6 5 3 2 51.81 498.39 0.76 Silver Scores
3 Gerry McKim Michael Hout A - - - - - - 48.87 470.16 Scores
9 Jerry Frankel Frances Schmitz C - - - - 4 - 47.73 459.16 0.53 Silver Scores
6 Joseph Gill Bob McNeill B - - - - - - 47.00 452.16 Scores
8 Mark Hatkoff R Randall Smith B - - - - - - 46.85 450.66 Scores
10 Mark Till Randy Ekman B - - - - - - 45.65 439.16 Scores
4 Betsy Parks Whittie Rainwater C - - - - - - 36.76 353.66 Scores
7 Ben Dickerson William Olds C - - - - - - 36.06 346.92 Scores