Jan 09, 2016 - Saturday

Saturday Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 John Taylor Sue Gerard A - - - 1 - - 56.55 259.55 2.52 Silver Scores
3 Tobi Sokolow David Sokolow A - - - 2 - - 52.26 239.87 1.76 Silver Scores
6 Marilou Powell Tricia Kane A - - - 3 - - 52.11 239.18 1.26 Silver Scores
5 J Bank A Ansari C - - - 4 1 1 51.00 234.08 1.27 Silver Scores
4 Kathy McCabe Mark Craig B - - - 5 2 - 49.23 225.98 0.89 Silver Scores
10 Harry Ingham Elaine Martin B - - - - 3 - 48.04 220.52 0.64 Silver Scores
1 George Sullivan Andrea Sullivan B - - - - - - 47.83 219.55 Scores
11 Thomas Trudeau Diane Olson A - - - - - - 46.60 213.91 Scores
12 Suzanne Deaderick Immie Pamplin C - - - - - 2 46.59 213.83 0.59 Silver Scores
2 Sheila Milner Judith Parken C - - - - - - 45.06 206.84 Scores
8 Geneva Berg Marilyn Vallario C - - - - - - 44.09 202.37 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Rosemary Kelley Bill Walker A - - - 1 - - 63.63 292.04 2.52 Silver Scores
6 R Harry Akin Diana Rogers B - - - 2 1 - 59.80 274.47 1.76 Silver Scores
7 David Garman Venu Chintam C - - - 3 2 1 56.59 259.75 1.26 Silver Scores
4 Dean Truair Robert Tyler B - - - 4 3 - 55.88 256.47 0.88 Silver Scores
2 James Moody Thomas Smith C - - - 5 4 2 50.94 233.81 0.67 Silver Scores
8 Patsy Walling Billy Tiger C - - - - - - 49.14 225.56 Scores
9 Bob Bockemuehl George Watkins A - - - - - - 48.86 224.29 Scores
11 Larry Davis Robert Donathan A - - - - - - 48.63 223.20 Scores
1 Diana Whitfield Kyong Shuey B - - - - - - 46.31 212.54 Scores
5 Glorianne Perrizo Patricia Overmyer C - - - - - - 46.29 212.46 Scores
12 Catherine Supple Linda Banks C - - - - - - 43.08 197.73 Scores
10 Dwight Silver Charles Dalton C - - - - - - 43.00 197.38 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Gayle Moyers David Davis C - - - 1 1 1 58.73 269.55 2.41 Silver Scores
3 Thomas Corlett Ethel Corlett A - - - 2 - - 57.74 265.04 1.69 Silver Scores
1 B J Sanders Mark Sanders B - - - 3 2 - 56.63 259.91 1.21 Silver Scores
6 Elizabeth Tobias Lois Goodman A - - - 4 - - 56.27 258.26 0.84 Silver Scores
4 Raymond Borrego Ann McDougal B - - - - 3 - 54.36 249.52 0.64 Silver Scores
9 Art D'Entremont Everette Lewis A - - - - - - 52.49 240.94 Scores
7 Joyce Cooper Theda Cook B - - - - - - 50.46 231.60 Scores
10 Mindy Kerber Thomas Hughes C - - - - - 2 49.23 225.95 0.59 Silver Scores
2 Jo Ann Robertson Mike Vivian C - - - - - - 47.03 215.86 Scores
8 Brian Shade Denise Shade C - - - - - - 40.53 186.02 Scores
11 Henry Irwin Jr Ronald Turner A - - - - - - 36.84 169.11 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Louis Sachar Paul Tobias A - - - 1 - - 55.34 253.99 2.41 Silver Scores
9 Swadesh Mahajan Kalpana Sutaria A - - - 2 - - 53.49 245.50 1.69 Silver Scores
11 Joe Black William Charowhas A - - - 3 - - 53.31 244.68 1.21 Silver Scores
7 Karen Fillis George Fillis B - - - 4 1 - 52.27 239.93 1.19 Silver Scores
8 Judy Brown Ron Brown C - - - - 2 1 51.95 238.47 0.84 Silver Scores
4 Kendall Early Jerrold Harrington A - - - - - - 50.83 233.32 Scores
6 Robbie Borchers Grant Coon II A - - - - - - 50.56 232.07 Scores
10 Mickey Goldwater Claire Smith C - - - - - 2 50.11 230.02 0.59 Silver Scores
5 Elizabeth Ling Bobbie Gruhlkey C - - - - - - 48.21 221.30 Scores
1 Stephen Hoffman Judith Hoffman B - - - - - - 38.74 177.83 Scores
2 Phyllis Tate Jody Kehle C - - - - - - 34.66 159.08 Scores