Jan 08, 2016 - Friday

Friday Morning Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 George Watkins Tricia Kane A 8 - - 1 - - 57.78 208.00 2.41 Silver Scores
3 Hank Eng C David Mitchell A - - - 2 - - 56.67 204.00 1.69 Silver Scores
5 Joe Black Lawton Hutchison A - - - 3 - - 56.39 203.00 1.21 Silver Scores
8 Harvey Browning Richard Ryan C - 6 3 4 1 1 52.50 189.00 1.34 Silver Scores
2 Mike Vivian Jo Ann Robertson C - - 5 - 2 2 50.14 180.50 0.94 Silver Scores
11 George Sullivan Andrea Sullivan B - - - - 3 - 50.00 180.00 0.67 Silver Scores
10 Bobbie Gruhlkey Mickey Goldwater C - - - - - - 46.67 168.00 Scores
6 Karen Hearn Ann Marie Ross C - - - - - - 46.39 167.00 Scores
1 Wanda Kuehler Patricia White B - - - - - - 45.56 164.00 Scores
7 Patricia Rutledge Olivia Brown B - - - - - - 44.86 161.50 Scores
4 David Beam Joseph Giordano B - - - - - - 44.72 161.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jack Lacy Tom Breed A 1 - - 1 - - 66.11 238.00 9.85 Silver Scores
11 Kendall Early Jerrold Harrington A 2 - - 2 - - 65.28 235.00 7.39 Silver Scores
9 Art D'Entremont Everette Lewis A - - - 3 - - 56.11 202.00 1.21 Silver Scores
5 Elizabeth Tobias Geoff Blandy A - - - 4 - - 52.08 187.50 0.84 Silver Scores
1 Mark Rosen Laura Delfeld B - - - - 1 - 47.08 169.50 1.19 Silver Scores
8 Steven Andersen Jane Collins C - - - - 2 1 46.67 168.00 0.84 Silver Scores
7 R Harry Akin Tom Smith B - - - - - - 45.14 162.50 Scores
10 Gayle McCarron Immie Pamplin C - - - - - 2 43.89 158.00 0.59 Silver Scores
6 Judy Brown Ron Brown C - - - - - - 43.75 157.50 Scores
4 Barbara Hutchison Betty Daniel A - - - - - - 42.92 154.50 Scores
2 R Gary Marquart David Boyle C - - - - - - 39.31 141.50 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Pam Phillips Beverly Geurin B 5 2 - 1 1 - 60.56 218.00 3.12 Silver Scores
7 Genie Kaplan Lois Goodman A 6 - - 2 - - 59.17 213.00 2.34 Silver Scores
10 Esther Ellis Elizabeth Ling C 9 3 2 3 2 1 57.08 205.50 2.09 Silver Scores
4 Harry Ingham Elaine Martin B - 5 - 4 3 - 54.86 197.50 1.18 Silver Scores
8 Don Grider Inez Grider C - - 4 - - 2 50.28 181.00 0.97 Silver Scores
1 Tod Pontius Kathleen Adams B - - - - - - 49.58 178.50 Scores
3 Rosemary Kelley Karen Snyder A - - - - - - 49.03 176.50 Scores
6 Jo Pennington Priscilla Baker C - - - - - - 45.42 163.50 Scores
5 Flora Pettit Bob Bockemuehl A - - - - - - 42.78 154.00 Scores
9 Darlene Gilmore Carol Helms C - - - - - - 40.42 145.50 Scores
2 Mary Caudill Ramona Schiraldi C - - - - - - 39.17 141.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Paul Tobias Pam Lashelle A 3 - - 1 - - 62.50 225.00 5.54 Silver Scores
6 A Ansari J Bank C 4 1 1 2 1 1 61.25 220.50 4.16 Silver Scores
9 Mary Anne Laier Linda Anthony A 7 - - 3 - - 58.06 209.00 1.75 Silver Scores
3 Dave Swarthout Donna Swarthout A - - - 4 - - 55.69 200.50 0.84 Silver Scores
1 Dean Truair G Kania B - 4 - - 2 - 55.42 199.50 1.57 Silver Scores
4 Brett Leach Mark Craig B - - - - 3 - 49.31 177.50 0.64 Silver Scores
8 Rajiv Kapadia Anne O'Meara C - - - - - 2 47.50 171.00 0.59 Silver Scores
7 Larry Davis Robert Donathan A - - - - - - 46.11 166.00 Scores
2 James Babich Jim Johnson C - - - - - - 46.11 166.00 Scores
11 B J Sanders Theda Cook B - - - - - - 35.00 126.00 Scores
10 Richard Clements Barbara Clements C - - - - - - 34.72 125.00 Scores