Jan 07, 2016 - Thursday

Thursday Morning Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.22 Silver 1 54.00 Sam DinkinAustin, TX Nancy JoeAustin, TX Charlene SandsPflugerville, TX Virgil MasseyDriftwood, TX
3.17 Silver 2 1 52.00 Terri O'BrienLeander, TX Thomas SmithAustin, TX Esther EllisKingsland, TX Barbara VervenneAustin, TX
2.37 Silver 3 2 1 51.00 Lazaro BrenerAustin, TX Joseph TomlinsonWilmington, NC Sally SassenAustin, TX Leilani RoseAustin, TX
1.78 Silver 4 3 49.00 Linda BanksSan Marcos, TX Barbara MorganNew Braunfels, TX Paula WarrenNew Braunfels, TX Mary Rita de HoyosNew Braunfels, TX
1.34 Silver 5 4 46.00 Ginger LakeAustin, TX Diana RogersAustin, TX Jennifer StockerAustin, TX Dianne EbertAustin, TX
1.16 Silver 2 45.00 Marvin SchragerAustin, TX Ken RochlenAustin, TX David DavisAustin, TX Rita RochlenAustin, TX

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
13 Sam Dinkin Nancy Joe Charlene Sands Virgil Massey A 1 - - - - - 0.00 54.00 4.22 Silver
4 Terri O'Brien Thomas Smith Esther Ellis Barbara Vervenne B 2 1 - - - - 0.00 52.00 3.17 Silver
6 Lazaro Brener Joseph Tomlinson Sally Sassen Leilani Rose C 3 2 1 - - - 0.00 51.00 2.37 Silver
10 Linda Banks Barbara Morgan Paula Warren Mary Rita de Hoyos B 4 3 - - - - 0.00 49.00 1.78 Silver
7 Ginger Lake Diana Rogers Jennifer Stocker Dianne Ebert B 5 4 - - - - 0.00 46.00 1.34 Silver
9 Marvin Schrager Ken Rochlen David Davis Rita Rochlen C - - 2 - - - 0.00 45.00 1.16 Silver
5 Melinda Simmen Jo Dee Bowen Nell Sanders Rachell Jackson C - - - - - - 0.00 42.00 0.46 Silver
11 Charles Aufill Danna Redford Shirley Holland Leona Rieger C - - - - - - 0.00 42.00 0.69 Silver
2 Buddy Ellisor Becky Ellisor Marlene Golden Merry Balis B - - - - - - 0.00 40.00 0.69 Silver
3 Patricia Webb Michele Abriol Sally Disanza Barbara Rodriguez C - - - - - - 0.00 32.00 0.23 Silver
12 Richard Frankeny Diana Frankeny Ken MacMorran Sharon MacMorran B - - - - - - 0.00 30.00 0.23 Silver
8 Caroline Baumann William McIndoo Glenda Marshall Jean Townsend B - - - - - - 0.00 24.00 0.23 Silver
1 James Glathar Blair Lapwing Nola Ray Kathleen Monahan C - - - - - - 0.00 13.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results