Jan 31, 2016 - Sunday

Sunday Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.70 Silver 1 148.00 Bill Cook JrMadison, MS Allan SiebertLittle Rock, AR Henry LyellJackson, MS Annette Lee McHannFlowood, MS
5.78 Silver 2 141.00 Stella RaineyTuscaloosa, AL Libby FernandezTuscaloosa, AL Paul DealNew Orleans, LA Jan GaleyBaton Rouge, LA
4.33 Silver 3 121.00 Alvin StoneMemphis, TN Dee AdamsMemphis, TN Jeremy HerndonTupelo, MS George Abdo JrOxford, MS
3.25 Silver 4 116.00 W MullendoreColumbus, MS Habib BazyariMeridian, MS Robin WilkinsonJackson, MS Chuck WilkinsonJackson, MS
3.63 Silver 5 1 113.00 Ken KoellingMarion, MS Jeanette KoellingStarkville, MS Margie Helen LangMeridian, MS Tommie PritchardMeridian, MS
2.72 Silver 2 1 103.00 Red MoffatJackson, MS Arthur WatsonMontgomery, AL Louis MendelUnion Springs, AL Harry BlackBrandon, MS
2.04 Silver 3 2 100.00 Elizabeth RiceMadison, MS Jennifer AbdallaJackson, MS Helen TaylorJackson, MS Jerry BurfordClinton, MS
1.53 Silver 4 98.00 Nelson DaigleMetairie, LA Jack Lewis JrLuling, LA Cindy LewisLuling, LA Geoff ChichesterMetairie, LA
1.46 Silver 3 93.00 Caroline VanlandeghemRidgeland, MS Amanda DavisRidgeland, MS Reveland WheatBrandon, MS Ann HallBrandon, MS

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
15 Bill Cook Jr Allan Siebert Henry Lyell Annette Lee McHann A 1 - - - - - 0.00 148.00 7.70 Silver
10 Stella Rainey Libby Fernandez Paul Deal Jan Galey A 2 - - - - - 0.00 141.00 5.78 Silver
6 Alvin Stone Dee Adams Jeremy Herndon George Abdo Jr A 3 - - - - - 0.00 121.00 4.33 Silver
7 W Mullendore Habib Bazyari Robin Wilkinson Chuck Wilkinson A 4 - - - - - 0.00 116.00 3.25 Silver
11 Ken Koelling Jeanette Koelling Margie Helen Lang Tommie Pritchard B 5 1 - - - - 0.00 113.00 3.63 Silver
3 Carol Fielder Norma Dotson Sue Bennett Pat Allen A - - - - - - 0.00 109.00 1.20 Silver
9 Red Moffat Arthur Watson Louis Mendel Harry Black C - 2 1 - - - 0.00 103.00 2.72 Silver
12 Elizabeth Rice Jennifer Abdalla Helen Taylor Jerry Burford C - 3 2 - - - 0.00 100.00 2.04 Silver
18 Nelson Daigle Jack Lewis Jr Cindy Lewis Geoff Chichester B - 4 - - - - 0.00 98.00 1.53 Silver
16 Caroline Vanlandeghem Amanda Davis Reveland Wheat Ann Hall C - - 3 - - - 0.00 93.00 1.46 Silver
14 Brenda Bethany Jack Bethany Tanis McKay Susan Purdy B - - - - - - 0.00 84.00 0.90 Silver
1 Elizabeth Mounger Jo Anne McLeod Riley Cole Lucy Mazzaferro A - - - - - - 0.00 80.00 0.90 Silver
5 Sherry Thaxton W Jean Denson Irene Crowder Sharon Ohsfeldt B - - - - - - 0.00 78.00 0.90 Silver
13 Sandra Norton Donna Evans Mary Jo Briggs Loretta Holmes C - - - - - - 0.00 61.00 0.60 Silver
2 Joe Donaldson Dottie Donaldson Susan McNease Colin A McNease C - - - - - - 0.00 54.00 0.30 Silver
8 Carolyn Townes Robert Henderson Jean Clark Brenda Brown C - - - - - - 0.00 53.00 0.60 Silver
4 Mary Smith Anne Wells Kathryn Davis Ruth Fly C - - - - - - 0.00 53.00 0.30 Silver
17 Julie Barkas Jayne Anderson Joanne Hilton Janice Medlin C - - - - - - 0.00 15.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results