Jan 09, 2016 - Saturday

Saturday Daylight ABC Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Ken Gee Robert Porter A 1 - - 1 - - 396.90 61.06 410.00 806.90 32.47 Gold Scores
12 Aivars Lapins Gail Lapins B 3 1 - 2 1 - 390.04 60.01 392.50 782.54 18.26 Gold Scores
10 Kalon Kelley Tom McCrackin B 4 2 - - - - 356.86 54.90 423.00 779.86 13.70 Gold Scores
5 Ted Richmond Robert Ng A 6 - - - - - 336.06 51.70 392.50 728.56 9.28 Gold Scores
6 Carol Maggipinto Ken Gamble B 9 5 - 5 4 - 359.89 55.37 356.50 -4.17 716.39 6.49 Gold Scores
7 Don Friedman David Strauss B 14 8 - 4 3 - 362.68 55.80 343.00 705.68 4.33 Gold Scores
3 Darwin Afdahl Gerald Fox A - - - - - - 348.76 53.66 339.50 688.26 0.70 Red Scores
9 Daniel Rubinfeld Tom Jacobson B - 11 - 3 2 - 374.26 57.58 308.00 682.26 2.94 Gold Scores
8 Chet Young Dolores Mackinnon C - - - 6 - 1 357.20 54.95 283.50 640.70 1.40 Gold Scores
14 Sara Foster Linda Danzig C - - - - - - 304.40 46.83 316.50 620.90 1.16 Red Scores
4 Gerard Kapolka Mitsuo Tatsugawa C - - - - - - 292.64 45.02 306.00 598.64 0.86 Red Scores
11 Richard Bellerose Samuel Huneke C - - - - - - 299.66 46.10 282.50 582.16 Scores
1 Shirley Foreman Raja Smadi C - - - - - 2 321.32 49.43 254.50 575.82 0.98 Red Scores
2 Raymond Yue Robert Crosby C - - - - - - 234.88 36.14 183.75 418.63 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Tom Reis Brian Reis C 7 3 1 2 1 1 379.10 58.32 347.00 726.10 9.92 Gold Scores
10 Edward Hornung Arlie Lamb B 10 6 - 5 3 - 349.82 53.82 360.00 709.82 5.90 Gold Scores
3 Joann Glasson Bob Glasson A 13 - - 1 - - 406.40 62.52 300.00 706.40 4.64 Gold Scores
5 Susan Peters Doug Hansford A - - - - - - 332.76 51.19 365.00 697.76 2.56 Red Scores
9 Gerri Soffa Carlson Steve Mager A - - - 4 - - 355.98 54.77 316.50 672.48 1.23 Red Scores
14 Christopher Pisarra Gail Giffen A - - - 6 - - 333.74 51.34 335.00 668.74 0.58 Red Scores
13 David Pankratz Nancy Gunn A - - - - - - 320.10 49.25 339.00 659.10 0.61 Red Scores
2 Jack Fitzgerald Yosh Mataga C - - - 3 2 2 361.42 55.60 293.00 654.42 1.75 Red Scores
12 Donald Rentzel Cathy Davenport C - - - - - - 304.24 46.81 333.50 637.74 0.92 Red Scores
7 Mary Mayfield Danny O'Broclyn B - - - - 4 - 318.46 48.99 317.00 635.46 0.73 Red Scores
4 Lorna Crooks David Crooks B - - - - - - 271.48 41.77 355.00 626.48 1.46 Red Scores
1 Joanne Wicker Rosemary Erwin B - - - - - - 243.82 37.51 292.00 535.82 Scores
6 Dorothy Lloyd Betty Wood C - - - - - - 202.14 31.10 315.00 517.14 Scores
11 Helene Warwick Lynn Lewis C - - - - - - 180.82 27.82 214.00 394.82 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Ayako Miyakuni Kenji Miyakuni A 5 - - 1 - - 370.74 57.04 367.00 737.74 10.82 Gold Scores
4 Daren Kuo Kou-Ping Cheng B 8 4 - 3 1 - 347.04 53.39 379.00 726.04 7.44 Gold Scores
6 G Steve Wheeler Susan Wheeler C 11 7 2 4 2 1 340.78 52.43 368.50 709.28 6.05 Gold Scores
9 David Wheeler Lori Spaeth A 12 - - 2 - - 358.18 55.10 348.50 706.68 5.00 Gold Scores
3 Richard Riezman James Griffin A - - - - - - 326.00 50.15 345.50 671.50 Scores
8 Peter Andrews Irma Andrews C - - 4 5 3 2 339.78 52.27 328.00 667.78 3.40 Gold Scores
5 James Slinger Steve Slinger A - - - - - - 295.77 45.50 360.00 655.77 1.83 Red Scores
11 Kenneth Luekens Erwin Johnson C - - 6 6 4 - 332.24 51.11 322.50 654.74 2.30 Gold Scores
7 David Gambelin Marolyn Imaoka B - - - - - - 301.90 46.45 349.00 650.90 0.84 Red Scores
2 Rosemarie LaFrancesca Lynn Gast C - - - - - - 327.49 50.38 307.50 634.99 Scores
13 David Willmott Nancy Cook B - - - - - - 282.56 43.47 343.00 625.56 0.48 Red Scores
14 Thomas Crawley Caroline Littlejohns B - - - - - - 314.98 48.46 301.50 616.48 Scores
12 Tom Mc Kelvey John Santibanes C - - - - - - 236.51 36.39 351.50 588.01 1.28 Red Scores
10 Juna Lok Gabriella Bowling C - - - - - - 200.28 30.81 329.50 529.78 0.75 Red Scores
1 James Craig Diana Dragt B - - - - - - 299.59 46.09 217.50 517.09 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 2 - - 1 - - 420.43 64.68 382.50 802.93 24.35 Gold Scores
12 D Webb Claire Swetland C 15 9 3 - - - 299.15 46.02 399.75 698.90 4.53 Gold Scores
5 Suzanne St Thomas James Smith A - - - 3 - - 369.37 56.83 326.50 695.87 1.83 Red Scores
1 Doris Ashcroft Pamela Ann Kitto B - 10 - 4 2 - 354.24 54.50 334.00 688.24 3.21 Gold Scores
13 Gary Soules David Smith A - - - - - - 308.98 47.54 379.00 687.98 1.23 Red Scores
8 Jack Hawks Belinda Ledgerwood C - - 5 6 4 3 347.58 53.47 314.50 662.08 2.69 Gold Scores
7 Robert Haar Elenalani Lam C - - - 5 3 2 351.76 54.12 292.50 644.26 1.68 Red Scores
11 Jane De Briyn Patricia Hertz C - - - 2 1 1 380.30 58.51 261.00 641.30 2.56 Gold|Red Scores
4 Michael Hollins Marvin Grudem C - - - - - - 338.46 52.07 302.00 640.46 0.83 Red Scores
10 Susan Benich Susan Slinger B - - - - - - 312.56 48.09 326.00 638.56 Scores
9 Jack Beers Michel Schneider A - - - - - - 305.00 46.92 332.00 637.00 Scores
6 Joshua Fendel Barbara Fendel B - - - - - - 310.80 47.82 314.50 625.30 Scores
2 Carol Reed James Reed C - - - - - - 337.88 51.98 283.50 621.38 Scores
14 Christine Hevener Janet Grove C - - - - - - 303.22 46.65 248.00 551.22 Scores