Jan 08, 2016 - Friday

Friday Afternoon 299er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Linda Marin Barbara Norman C 3 3 2 1 1 1 59.08 198.50 1.99 Red Scores
4 Janet Landesberg Paul Rubin B 6 6 - 2 2 - 56.40 189.50 0.84 Red Scores
6 Richard Stacy Donald Alderman C - - 4 3 3 2 55.06 185.00 0.89 Red Scores
5 Kathleen Quinn Sheila Hochman C - - - - - - 47.17 158.50 Scores
3 Janice Flowers-Sonne Wray Brett C - - - - - - 42.26 142.00 Scores
8 Gordon Stedman Judith Ford C - - - - - - 38.39 129.00 Scores
7 Helen Bohl Trish Rodimer C - - - - - - 34.52 116.00 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Gary Mankin Howard Neckel C 1 1 1 1 1 1 61.22 205.71 3.54 Red Scores
4 Susan Case Claude Case B 4 4 - 2 2 - 58.50 196.57 1.49 Red Scores
1 James Denny Birgit Ball-Eisner B - - - 3 - - 56.12 188.57 0.59 Red Scores
8 Sheryl Johnson Lynda Connolly B - - - - - - 50.17 168.57 Scores
3 Phyllis Rader Jock Rader A - - - - - - 50.17 168.57 Scores
6 Incy Brooks William Hayes B - - - - - - 49.49 166.29 Scores
5 Rosalind Fisher Lynn Farris C - - - - - - 44.05 148.00 Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Susan Mazzei Kathleen Pfitzer C 5 5 3 1 1 1 57.78 194.13 1.25 Red Scores
3 Robert Sokol James Pond A - - - 2 - - 56.01 188.19 0.88 Red Scores
7 James Roethe Nita Roethe C - - 5 3 2 2 54.97 184.69 0.78 Red Scores
2 Bette Hirsch Joseph Hirsch C - - - 4 3 - 53.14 178.56 0.56 Red Scores
6 Lee Pollak Leeann Steiner B - - - - - - 53.07 178.32 Scores
9 Rick Shepard Amnon Fisher B - - - - - - 51.54 173.19 Scores
8 Sue Bockmann Virginia Lyons B - - - - - - 49.65 166.81 Scores
1 Marcia Laird James Laird B - - - - - - 47.62 160.00 Scores
5 Lydia Cohen Marquerite Lawrence C - - - - - - 43.34 145.63 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Robert Caldwell Barbara Hake B 2 2 - 1 1 - 60.25 202.44 2.66 Red Scores
1 Nicholas Paleologos Michael Scharlau B - - - 2 2 - 54.43 182.87 0.88 Red Scores
9 Judy Weil S Douglas Weil B - - - 3 3 - 52.03 174.82 0.63 Red Scores
5 Margaret Brown Donna Neff C - - - 4 4 1 49.79 167.31 0.76 Red Scores
6 Malcolm Scott Peg Remaklus B - - - - - - 48.46 162.81 Scores
7 George Schlinkert Joan Schlinkert C - - - - - - 48.12 161.69 Scores
2 Nancy Willis Richard Willis C - - - - - - 45.39 152.50 Scores
3 Kristen McMurray Ellen Dwyer B - - - - - - 37.26 125.20 Scores
8 Dee Kursh Elroy Kursh B - - - - - - 37.17 124.88 Scores