Jan 07, 2016 - Thursday

Thursday Evening Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

44.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.19 Red 1 70.00 Jill LevinHenderson, NV Robert MorrisHouston, TX Eddie WoldHouston, TX Barbara ShukovLos Altos Hills, CA Hansa NarasimhanMountain View, CA
6.14 Red 2 62.00 Peter LitElk, CA James MerzonTempleton, CA Grant RobinsonDublin, CA Teresa BoydDublin, CA
4.61 Red 3 60.00 Vinita GuptaWoodside, CA Billy MillerLas Vegas, NV Naren GuptaWoodside, CA Leo BellCarlsbad, CA
5.61 Red 4/5 1 59.00 Alan HamiltonAngels Camp, CA Susan HamiltonAngels Camp, CA Robert SolomonHathaway Pines, CA Lydia SolomonHathaway Pines, CA
3.03 Red 4/5 59.00 Robert MunsonDanville, CA Daniel FriedmanOrinda, CA Linda FriedmanOrinda, CA Richard ReitmanLos Gatos, CA
1.94 Red 6 57.00 Robert PorterHenderson, NV Cameron DonerSurrey, BC Brenda JacobusLas Vegas, NV Ken GeeRegina, SK Ayako MiyakuniTokyo, Japan Kenji MiyakuniTokyo, Japan
1.46 Red 7 55.00 Gary PorterRedwood City, CA Michael LevinSan Francisco, CA Mary TeplyMill Valley, CA Lauren FriedmanDaly City, CA
4.21 Red 8/9 2 1 52.00 Ken HajekSacramento, CA Kathleen BeasleySacramento, CA Genevieve WilsonBrookings, OR Donald RobinsonBoise, ID
1.00 Red 8/9 52.00 Jean BarryLivermore, CA Nick WiebeOakland, CA Franklin LowenthalPleasanton, CA Suresh MahajanDel Mar, CA
3.16 Red 3 50.00 Frank DuranteAddison, TX Nancy LatnerDallas, TX Carolyn WenkDallas, TX Melvin SharpDallas, TX
2.08 Red 4/5 46.00 Brian SamuelsLos Altos, CA Jan SamuelsLos Altos, CA Jon RaydenLos Altos, CA Kip KadoLos Altos, CA
2.08 Red 4/5 46.00 Michael GritzSanta Barbara, CA Etty YenniSanta Barbara, CA James EdmondsonSanta Barbara, CA Judy EdmondsonSanta Barbara, CA
2.30 Red 6 2 43.00 Carla FrancisCastro Valley, CA Jean WoodCastro Valley, CA Linda DecquirWildomar, CA Mary DriscollPortola Valley, CA
1.72 Red 7/9 3 39.00 Connie ArnoldModesto, CA Barbara PageModesto, CA Gail VickModesto, CA Judith RemmersModesto, CA
0.79 Red 7/9 39.00 John WachsmanSan Jose, CA Susan WachsmanSan Jose, CA Rick JasperSan Jose, CA Kathy JasperSan Jose, CA
0.79 Red 7/9 39.00 Robert HamiltonCastro Valley, CA Valerie ByrneCastro Valley, CA Charles ConradCastro Valley, CA Ann ConradCastro Valley, CA
1.29 Red 4 38.00 Margie HickmanBellingham, WA Gerald HickmanBellingham, WA Gale GroppBellingham, WA Joan PetersonBellingham, WA
0.97 Red 5 36.00 Lawrence BowermanOakland, CA Meg BowermanOakland, CA Harvey RosenbergLivermore, CA D Lynn ShaefferPleasanton, CA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Jill Levin Robert Morris Eddie Wold Barbara Shukov Hansa Narasimhan A 1 - - - - - 0.00 70.00 8.19 Red
29 Peter Lit James Merzon Grant Robinson Teresa Boyd A 2 - - - - - 0.00 62.00 6.14 Red
39 Vinita Gupta Billy Miller Naren Gupta Leo Bell A 3 - - - - - 0.00 60.00 4.61 Red
36 Alan Hamilton Susan Hamilton Robert Solomon Lydia Solomon B 4/5 1 - - - - 0.00 59.00 5.61 Red
4 Robert Munson Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman Richard Reitman A 4/5 - - - - - 0.00 59.00 3.03 Red
8 Robert Porter Cameron Doner Brenda Jacobus Ken Gee Ayako Miyakuni Kenji Miyakuni A 6 - - - - - 0.00 57.00 1.94 Red
34 Gary Porter Michael Levin Mary Teply Lauren Friedman A 7 - - - - - 0.00 55.00 1.46 Red
16 Jean Barry Nick Wiebe Franklin Lowenthal Suresh Mahajan A 8/9 - - - - - 0.00 52.00 1.00 Red
35 Ken Hajek Kathleen Beasley Genevieve Wilson Donald Robinson C 8/9 2 1 - - - 0.00 52.00 4.21 Red
25 Frank Durante Nancy Latner Carolyn Wenk Melvin Sharp B - 3 - - - - 0.00 50.00 3.16 Red
18 David Wheeler Lori Spaeth Marolyn Imaoka Kathleen Harper A - - - - - - 0.00 47.00 0.60 Red
17 Brian Samuels Jan Samuels Jon Rayden Kip Kado B - 4/5 - - - - 0.00 46.00 2.08 Red
41 Michael Gritz Etty Yenni James Edmondson Judy Edmondson B - 4/5 - - - - 0.00 46.00 2.08 Red
38 Lou Ann O'Rourke Marc Jacobus Ron Smith Chris Compton Steve Garner A - - - - - - 0.00 45.00 0.40 Red
31 Thomas Land Robert Getz Mary McCune Marty McCune A - - - - - - 0.00 44.00 0.60 Red
33 Carla Francis Jean Wood Linda Decquir Mary Driscoll C - 6 2 - - - 0.00 43.00 2.30 Red
13 Joshua Fendel Barbara Fendel Kathrine Loh Irwin Lichtblau A - - - - - - 0.00 43.00 0.40 Red
14 Carrie Touslee Judi Callaham Jack Yeasley William Corliss A - - - - - - 0.00 43.00 0.60 Red
12 Ken Monzingo Bonnie Bagley Roger Smith Teri Atkinson A - - - - - - 0.00 39.00 0.20 Red
32 Robert Hamilton Valerie Byrne Charles Conrad Ann Conrad B - 7/9 - - - - 0.00 39.00 0.79 Red
44 Russell Quinnell Sigrid Price Lynn Blumenthal Sara Rothmuller A - - - - - - 0.00 39.00 0.40 Red
27 John Wachsman Susan Wachsman Rick Jasper Kathy Jasper B - 7/9 - - - - 0.00 39.00 0.79 Red
20 Connie Arnold Barbara Page Gail Vick Judith Remmers C - 7/9 3 - - - 0.00 39.00 1.72 Red
40 Joan Thorne Margot Livenspargar Kathleen Kelly Leslie Kelly B - - - - - - 0.00 38.00 0.30 Red
28 Michael Ravera Karen Kulander Sharon Ann Sava Kenneth Shafer B - - - - - - 0.00 38.00 0.40 Red
2 Margie Hickman Gerald Hickman Gale Gropp Joan Peterson C - - 4 - - - 0.00 38.00 1.29 Red
23 H Lyle Supp Ron Schwarer Michael Marcucci Dave Elder B - - - - - - 0.00 38.00 0.40 Red
3 Lawrence Bowerman Meg Bowerman Harvey Rosenberg D Lynn Shaeffer C - - 5 - - - 0.00 36.00 0.97 Red
10 Karen Nelson Lorena Choplin Phillip Schiffert Barbara Swan A - - - - - - 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
21 Cole Powell Lawrence Swanson Edward Frymoyer Sarita Mathiasen A - - - - - - 0.00 36.00 0.20 Red
26 Yvonne Tiscornia Michael Hankin Gary Oing Pam Elliott C - - - - - - 0.00 35.00 0.40 Red
22 Louis Golm Linda Golm Edwin Mah Judy Soong C - - - - - - 0.00 33.00 0.40 Red
7 Valerie Petersen Al Petersen Lorraine Weisenberg Kathleen Young B - - - - - - 0.00 32.00 0.20 Red
9 Carole Liss Valentin Kovachev Jim Looby Ed Ulman A - - - - - - 0.00 32.00 0.10 Red
1 Karen Rice Robert Rottmayer Donna Soehrens Mary Lyons C - - - - - - 0.00 31.00 0.20 Red
37 Robert Karriker Marilyn Minden A Heidi Karriker Sally Wheeler-Valine C - - - - - - 0.00 30.00 0.20 Red
43 Steve Bosma Roy Tsai Betty Wood Dorothy Lloyd C - - - - - - 0.00 27.00 0.20 Red
42 Chet Young Dolores Mackinnon Marilu Donnici Hinda Gilbert C - - - - - - 0.00 27.00 0.20 Red
24 Millie Sherman Lo Pesavento Susan Kovacevic Sherry Larsen Beville B - - - - - - 0.00 27.00 0.20 Red
30 Jim Martin Joyce Martin Gale Porr Thomas Snouse B - - - - - - 0.00 25.00 0.20 Red
11 Marilyn Diola Ginger Stone Annemarie Moller Phyllis Cramblet C - - - - - - 0.00 23.00 0.20 Red
15 Marion Krause Nancy Anderson Jonathan Macquitty Laurie Hunter C - - - - - - 0.00 23.00 0.20 Red
19 Mary Kay Leveroni Lucy Buchanan Susan Campbell Terry Levin C - - - - - - 0.00 19.00 0.20 Red
5 Burt Echtenkamp Linda Echtenkamp Helma Smulders Loueen Harsch C - - - - - - 0.00 8.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results