Jan 07, 2016 - Thursday

Thursday Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Joann Glasson Bob Glasson A 12/13 - - 3 - - 531.50 53.80 598.00 1129.50 4.73 Gold|Red Scores
9 Tony Glynne Dawn Black A 22 - - 7 - - 491.50 49.75 585.75 1077.25 3.32 Gold|Red Scores
4 Luen-Jyh Luo Tsao-Tung Tsai B - 6 - 1 1 - 587.00 59.41 475.50 1062.50 3.94 Gold Scores
7 Rick Panter Susan Panter A - - - 4 - - 523.50 52.99 529.50 1053.00 2.76 Red Scores
10 Rohini De Silva,Esq Mark Conley C - 10 2 - - 2 482.00 48.79 566.75 1048.75 4.48 Gold Scores
6 Rosemarie LaFrancesca Anne Lindl C - 11 3 5 3 1 509.50 51.57 539.00 1048.50 3.36 Gold Scores
8 Xiaoxu Ning Mitsuo Tatsugawa B - 12 - 2 2 - 545.50 55.21 481.75 1027.25 3.46 Gold|Red Scores
15 Barbara Lemme Sheila Malinowski B - 14 - - - - 481.50 48.73 538.75 1020.25 1.67 Gold Scores
11 Linda Gross Lisa Evans A - - - - - - 454.50 46.00 541.50 996.00 0.66 Red Scores
1 Bob Champion John Quinn B - - - 6 4 - 501.50 50.76 486.00 987.50 1.70 Red Scores
16 Carol Maggipinto Ken Gamble A - - - - - - 436.00 44.13 524.75 960.75 0.79 Red Scores
14 Kent Slinger Susan Slinger B - - - - - - 436.00 44.13 511.50 947.50 Scores
5 Richard Wasserstrom Lani Ray A - - - - - - 456.00 46.15 467.00 923.00 Scores
13 Carol Warren Brenna Wundram C - - - - - - 470.00 47.57 427.50 897.50 Scores
17 Suzanne Klein Maria Gussner C - - - - - - 442.00 44.74 428.75 870.75 Scores
12 Mary Pulliam Diana Dragt B - - - - - - 415.50 42.05 385.00 800.50 Scores
2 Renate Bialy Eileen Holsten C - - - - - - 452.00 45.75 338.00 790.00 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Tom McCrackin Kalon Kelley A 2 - - 1 - - 673.00 68.12 520.00 1193.00 19.69 Gold Scores
5 Robin Evenden Phillip Rodriguez A 3 - - 2 - - 600.50 60.78 584.75 1185.25 14.77 Gold Scores
4 Douglas Keller Thomas Burger B 4 1 - 3 1 - 596.00 60.32 574.00 1170.00 12.51 Gold Scores
17 Douglas Burke Kevin Schoenfeld B 20 5 - 7 5 - 521.50 52.78 559.75 1081.25 4.17 Gold Scores
11 Edward Hornung Arlie Lamb A 23 - - - - - 471.50 47.72 605.25 1076.75 3.94 Gold Scores
3 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A - - - - - - 501.00 50.71 570.00 1071.00 1.97 Red Scores
2 Jack Fitzgerald Yosh Mataga C - 9 1 6 4 - 526.00 53.24 531.50 1057.50 5.97 Gold Scores
9 Ray Boehne Betty Jackson A - - - - - - 490.50 49.65 545.00 1035.50 0.79 Red Scores
6 Barbara Prior Susan Skara C - 15 4 - - - 446.50 45.19 565.75 1012.25 2.52 Gold Scores
13 Barry Bosworth Dennis Teifel B - - - - - - 476.50 48.23 490.50 967.00 0.73 Red Scores
16 Sara Foster Linda Danzig B - - - - - - 474.50 48.03 479.75 954.25 Scores
8 Maja Sharon Larson C - - - 4 2 1 533.50 54.00 409.00 942.50 1.46 Gold|Red Scores
15 Susan Wheeler G Steve Wheeler C - - - 5 3 2 529.50 53.59 395.50 925.00 1.05 Red Scores
1 Richard Papst Alan Hedegard B - - - - - - 476.00 48.18 441.00 917.00 Scores
10 Russell Barlow Katy Foulkes C - - - - - - 428.00 43.32 487.50 915.50 Scores
14 Vivian Schwab Lin Chen C - - - - - - 414.00 41.90 424.00 838.00 Scores
12 Mary McCormick Ruth Horner B - - - - - - 422.00 42.71 378.00 800.00 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
17 Prudence Saunders Kenneth Llacera A 5 - - 1 - - 677.50 68.57 489.25 1166.75 8.75 Gold Scores
3 Roger Bates Bruce Maclin A 7 - - 3 - - 566.50 57.34 577.00 1143.50 6.56 Gold Scores
1 Jeff Belden Neil Joseph Smyth B 8 2 - 2 1 - 651.00 65.89 484.50 1135.50 9.38 Gold Scores
9 Diane Shannon David Gambelin A 21 - - - - - 495.50 50.15 585.00 1080.50 3.79 Gold Scores
5 Jane Jennings Virginia Calhoun A - - - 5 - - 531.50 53.80 505.00 1036.50 1.55 Red Scores
16 D Webb Claire Swetland B - 13 - - - - 451.00 45.65 569.50 1020.50 1.99 Gold Scores
8 Richard Hill Malcolm Sprott B - 16 - - - - 488.50 49.44 522.50 1011.00 1.47 Gold Scores
7 Maria Abbott Maria Pendergast A - - - 6 - - 531.00 53.74 476.50 1007.50 0.66 Red Scores
4 Mary Heiney Dennis Nelson B - - - 4 2 - 532.50 53.90 467.00 999.50 1.39 Red Scores
11 Christa Slinger Steve Slinger A - - - 7 - - 527.00 53.34 472.00 999.00 0.56 Red Scores
2 Michael Burtch John Benich C - - 7 - 4 1 513.50 51.97 471.50 985.00 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
15 Linda Nemmer Laura Walters C - - 8 - - - 477.00 48.28 479.00 956.00 1.33 Gold Scores
14 Louise Heil Louann Partridge B - - - - 3 - 519.50 52.58 375.50 895.00 1.00 Red Scores
13 Ray Barber Inja Hwang C - - - - - - 435.00 44.03 456.00 891.00 Scores
12 Rosemary Erwin Joanne Wicker B - - - - - - 470.00 47.57 420.50 890.50 Scores
10 Lilah Newton Paul Newton C - - - - - 2 482.50 48.84 378.50 861.00 0.81 Red Scores
6 J Ney Colette Johnson C - - - - - - 412.00 41.70 422.50 834.50 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Suzanne St Thomas James Smith A 9 - - 1 - - 591.00 59.82 543.25 1134.25 5.91 Gold|Red Scores
9 Steven Kipperman Kimberly Fanady A 16 - - 5 - - 531.00 53.74 580.25 1111.25 3.09 Gold Scores
1 Michael Hollins Marvin Grudem B 17 4 - 4 2 - 535.00 54.15 567.25 1102.25 5.28 Gold Scores
16 Eusebio Menezes Fung Bao A 19 - - - - - 474.50 48.03 613.25 1087.75 3.94 Gold Scores
3 Don Nemiro Elizabeth De Paola A 25 - - 2 - - 576.50 58.35 495.00 1071.50 3.32 Gold|Red Scores
14 Joel Koransky Ken Rosenfeld B - 7/8 - - 5 - 465.50 47.12 593.50 1059.00 4.36 Gold|Red Scores
8 Carol Reed James Reed B - - - - - - 462.50 46.81 534.50 997.00 0.42 Red Scores
7 Bob Robbins Rita Schaulat B - - - - - - 430.50 43.57 526.25 956.75 Scores
15 Darlene Mayhew Norma Bozzini B - - - 6 3 - 516.00 52.23 427.50 943.50 1.05 Red Scores
4 Shirley Foreman Raja Smadi B - - - - - - 407.00 41.19 518.50 -9.50 925.50 1.39 Red Scores
12 Paul Lee Don-Min Tsou B - - - 3 1 - 537.50 54.40 380.25 917.75 2.09 Gold Scores
13 Bob Bauman Anna Bauman C - - - - 4 1 488.50 49.44 427.25 915.75 1.15 Gold Scores
11 Trulee Ricketts Wayne Gergen A - - - 7 - - 501.00 50.71 404.50 905.50 0.56 Red Scores
6 Dorr Clark Mary Steele C - - - - - 2 424.00 42.91 456.50 880.50 0.81 Red Scores
17 Gail Haar Bart Rhoades C - - - - - - 373.00 37.75 466.75 839.75 1.15 Gold Scores
10 Donald Bierman Olga Swartz C - - - - - - 347.50 35.17 458.50 806.00 0.81 Red Scores
2 Lois Lourie Tina Yesson C - - - - - - 364.00 36.84 378.00 742.00 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Erin Gove Malcolm McLaughlin A 6 - - 1 - - 586.50 59.36 567.75 1154.25 7.50 Gold Scores
7 Cheryl Haines Sheryl Nagy A 14 - - 6 - - 503.50 50.96 613.50 1117.00 4.60 Gold|Red Scores
11 Veronica McMurdie George Whitworth A 15 - - 2 - - 571.50 57.84 543.75 1115.25 3.42 Gold|Red Scores
3 Robert Ritz Paul Nelson A 18 - - - - - 493.00 49.90 597.00 1090.00 2.76 Gold Scores
15 Ronald Loiacono Ron Coffee B - - - 5 3 - 524.50 53.09 463.25 987.75 1.05 Red Scores
13 Eileen Ojakangas Leona Hanson A - - - - - - 486.00 49.19 492.25 978.25 Scores
12 Danny O'Broclyn Mary Mayfield B - - - 4 2 - 528.00 53.44 449.75 977.75 1.46 Red Scores
16 Wendy Dewell Fred Brown B - - - - - - 460.50 46.61 498.50 959.00 1.46 Red Scores
1 Susana Krulevitch Betty Liddicoat B - - - 3 1 - 546.00 55.26 405.25 951.25 2.09 Gold Scores
6 John Hogan Nancy Hogan C - - - - - - 450.50 45.60 493.00 943.50 1.07 Gold Scores
4 Thomas Eby Ewan Eby B - - - - - - 444.50 44.99 479.00 923.50 0.42 Red Scores
14 Betty Riley James Huhn B - - - - - - 422.50 42.76 494.50 917.00 0.70 Red Scores
8 Raymond Yue Robert Crosby C - - - 7 4 1 498.50 50.46 399.00 897.50 1.90 Gold|Red Scores
5 Caroline Littlejohns Jack Crary B - - - - - - 366.00 37.04 478.25 844.25 Scores
2 Stephen Levinson Stanley Green C - - - - - - 454.50 46.00 375.00 829.50 Scores
10 Barbara Genovese Lois Genovese C - - - - - - 399.00 40.38 395.75 794.75 Scores
17 Joan Little Steven Little C - - - - 5 2 48.79 482.00 0.81 Red Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 1 - - 1 - - 643.50 65.13 573.50 1217.00 26.25 Gold Scores
9 David Crooks Lorna Crooks A 10 - - 3 - - 611.00 61.84 520.50 1131.50 4.77 Gold Scores
12 Patricia Hertz Nancy Johnson B 11 3 - 7 2 - 525.50 53.19 605.50 1131.00 7.04 Gold Scores
7 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A 12/13 - - 5 - - 543.50 55.01 586.00 1129.50 3.90 Gold Scores
13 Ron Jauch Jamie Newman A 24 - - 2 - - 640.00 64.78 434.50 1074.50 2.76 Gold|Red Scores
16 Deborah Davis Louis Hembree B - 7/8 - 4 1 - 551.00 55.77 508.00 1059.00 2.96 Gold Scores
11 Daren Kuo Kou-Ping Cheng A - - - 6 - - 539.50 54.61 498.50 1038.00 0.66 Red Scores
4 Robert Haar Richard Riezman B - 17 - - 3 - 502.50 50.86 498.00 1000.50 1.39 Gold Scores
14 Mark Humphrey Lynne Humphrey C - - 5 - - - 450.00 45.55 550.00 1000.00 1.99 Gold Scores
5 Drayton Swartz S Andrew Sass C - - 6 - - - 458.00 46.36 538.50 996.50 1.71 Gold Scores
10 Kathleen Beasley Ken Hajek C - - - - 4 1 473.50 47.93 470.00 943.50 1.23 Gold Scores
2 Barbara Cooper Lani Valentine C - - - - - - 427.00 43.22 508.00 935.00 0.55 Red Scores
8 Kenneth Johnson James Craig B - - - - - - 450.50 45.60 484.00 934.50 Scores
6 Susan Campbell Eleanor Wales C - - - - 5 2 461.00 46.66 471.00 932.00 0.86 Red Scores
15 Bill Ihrie Drew Donovan C - - - - - - 443.50 44.89 468.50 912.00 Scores
1 Paul Dubois Karen Rice B - - - - - - 424.50 42.97 431.00 855.50 Scores
17 Wayne Vondera Lynn Gast B - - - - - - 43.98 434.50 Scores