Jan 28, 2016 - Thursday

Thursday Evening Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

22.0 Tables Based on: 27.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.78 Silver 1 57.00 Mette SmithRaleigh, NC Barbara HudsonRaleigh, NC Peter J Boyd-BowmanGreensboro, NC Alex HudsonRaleigh, NC
5.09 Silver 2 55.00 Collins WilliamsRaleigh, NC Rustin WeimerRaleigh, NC Audrey ShullRaleigh, NC Lance ShullRaleigh, NC
3.81 Silver 3 54.00 Morgie DukeRaleigh, NC Sandra ReeveRaleigh, NC Karen CallihanRaleigh, NC Steve CallihanRaleigh, NC
3.58 Silver 4/5 1 53.00 Thomas RobergRaleigh, NC Peggy HaiglerRaleigh, NC Brian CrossleyDurham, NC Glen AndersonRaleigh, NC
2.51 Silver 4/5 53.00 Tyler EavesGreenville, NC Paul Johnson IIIFour Oaks, NC Vivian WoodsumGreenville, NC Ron WoodsumGreenville, NC
2.69 Silver 6 2 1 47.00 Melanie RivaChapel Hill, NC Lynn RohrsDurham, NC Gale RohrsDurham, NC Victor RivaChapel Hill, NC
2.01 Silver 3 46.00 Will ColmerRaleigh, NC Neal O'BriantRaleigh, NC B Wayne Stuart IIIRaleigh, NC Benjamin KompaChapel Hill, NC
1.51 Silver 4 2 44.00 Henry KuhnFuquay Varina, NC Tim TessinRaleigh, NC Gil VinzaniRaleigh, NC John GripmanRaleigh, NC
1.02 Silver 5/6 3 40.00 Michael PutnamFuquay Varina, NC Gilbert GonsalvesClayton, NC Sabra LeadbitterCary, NC Kamal DasMorrisville, NC
0.99 Silver 5/6 40.00 Gail DupreeCary, NC Greg DaweClayton, NC Robert EdwardsCary, NC Harry PollittBeaufort, NC

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
18 Mette Smith Barbara Hudson Peter J Boyd-Bowman Alex Hudson A 1 - - - - - 0.00 57.00 6.78 Silver
5 Collins Williams Rustin Weimer Audrey Shull Lance Shull A 2 - - - - - 0.00 55.00 5.09 Silver
20 Morgie Duke Sandra Reeve Karen Callihan Steve Callihan A 3 - - - - - 0.00 54.00 3.81 Silver
1 Thomas Roberg Peggy Haigler Brian Crossley Glen Anderson B 4/5 1 - - - - 0.00 53.00 3.58 Silver
14 Tyler Eaves Paul Johnson III Vivian Woodsum Ron Woodsum A 4/5 - - - - - 0.00 53.00 2.51 Silver
13 Melanie Riva Lynn Rohrs Gale Rohrs Victor Riva C 6 2 1 - - - 0.00 47.00 2.69 Silver
2 Will Colmer Neal O'Briant B Wayne Stuart III Benjamin Kompa B - 3 - - - - 0.00 46.00 2.01 Silver
12 Henry Kuhn Tim Tessin Gil Vinzani John Gripman C - 4 2 - - - 0.00 44.00 1.51 Silver
16 Geoffrey Scott Mary Vickers Susan Robb Bill Robb A - - - - - - 0.00 41.00 0.46 Silver
8 Michael Putnam Gilbert Gonsalves Sabra Leadbitter Kamal Das C - 5/6 3 - - - 0.00 40.00 1.02 Silver
15 Gail Dupree Greg Dawe Robert Edwards Harry Pollitt B - 5/6 - - - - 0.00 40.00 0.99 Silver
4 Peter Adler Alan Senzel Walter Stein Toby Weinstein A - - - - - - 0.00 39.00 0.35 Silver
17 Barbara Cansler Frances Barry Mary Katherine Bolch Lynda McDaniel C - - - - - - 0.00 38.00 0.23 Silver
9 Carol Holihan George Horak Carolyn Elliott Rives Taylor B - - - - - - 0.00 37.00 0.46 Silver
7 Randy Poindexter Emily Hungerford Kenneth Dye Betsy Mebane B - - - - - - 0.00 36.00 0.23 Silver
19 Harold Albrecht Douglas Thomson Peggy Kemf Jo Murray B - - - - - - 0.00 35.00 0.46 Silver
22 Chuck McCloskey Rosemary McCloskey John Boshart Cookie Boshart C - - - - - - 0.00 35.00 0.46 Silver
11 Jack Whetstone Pearl Schechter Debbie Sears Michael Sears B - - - - - - 0.00 32.00 0.23 Silver
10 Doraine Ross Susan Gilbert Willis Hedgepeth John Chiles B - - - - - - 0.00 31.00 0.23 Silver
3 Peter Papenhausen Monika Papenhausen Vladimir Stemkovski Tatyana Stemkovski C - - - - - - 0.00 29.00 0.23 Silver
21 Richard Bird Rhonda Patterson Barbara Goodmon Janie Bird C - - - - - - 0.00 28.00 0.46 Silver
6 Catherine Vinzani Tempie Pierce Cathy Howell Sharon Flicker C - - - - - - 0.00 10.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results