Jan 10, 2016 - Sunday

Sunday Swiss Bracket 2 Event Summary

Session 2

22.0 Tables Based on: 32.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.51 Silver 1 92.00 Peggy DupontLoudon, TN Claude KingBluffton, SC Rame CoombesLoudon, TN Karen BrownLoudon, TN
5.63 Silver 2 80.00 Pamela TietzCrossville, TN Gerald TietzCrossville, TN Louise FontecchioNashville, TN Linda KingFairfield Glade, TN
4.22 Silver 3 76.00 Ted McLellanKnoxville, TN Shirley HurstWest Bay, NS Diane StaffordOliver Springs, TN Regina McLellanKnoxville, TN
3.17 Silver 4 73.00 Patricia JohnsonLoudon, TN Judy AlbrechtLoudon, TN Linda BranumLoudon, TN Catherine GreinerLoudon, TN
2.50 Silver 5 71.00 Daniel ChandlerChattanooga, TN Buddy LandisChattanooga, TN Stephanie FelkerSignal Mountain, TN John FelkerSignal Mountain, TN
2.15 Silver 6 70.00 Kent GriffithKnoxville, TN Brenda McSpaddenKnoxville, TN Casey JonesKnoxville, TN Kitty HopperKnoxville, TN

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
2 Peggy Dupont Claude King Rame Coombes Karen Brown A 1 - - - - - 0.00 92.00 7.51 Silver
7 Pamela Tietz Gerald Tietz Louise Fontecchio Linda King A 2 - - - - - 0.00 80.00 5.63 Silver
13 Ted McLellan Shirley Hurst Diane Stafford Regina McLellan A 3 - - - - - 0.00 76.00 4.22 Silver
16 Patricia Johnson Judy Albrecht Linda Branum Catherine Greiner A 4 - - - - - 0.00 73.00 3.17 Silver
22 Daniel Chandler Buddy Landis Stephanie Felker John Felker A 5 - - - - - 0.00 71.00 2.50 Silver
4 Kent Griffith Brenda McSpadden Casey Jones Kitty Hopper A 6 - - - - - 0.00 70.00 2.15 Silver
3 Gloria Larson Alma Vanhull Evelyn Jackson Tim Musick A - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 0.57 Silver
11 Jim Ricker Patti Ricker Thomas Dickenson Ted Helms A - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 0.95 Silver
8 Sophie Field Fred Albrecht Clifford Kent Jr Pat Whitaker A - - - - - - 0.00 66.00 0.76 Silver
15 John Knight Mary Knight Judith Shillinglaw Mitchell Riley A - - - - - - 0.00 65.00 0.76 Silver
10 Daniel Brown Linda Brown L Kathy Wasson Judith Kemp A - - - - - - 0.00 63.00 0.38 Silver
17 C. Harold Ek Helen Remsberg Arlene Key Patricia Bolz A - - - - - - 0.00 54.00 0.57 Silver
1 Robbie McConnell Charles Wagner, III Joe Murray Phyllis Murray A - - - - - - 0.00 53.00 0.48 Silver
18 Buck Martin Curtis Chase Juliann Chase Nancy Martin A - - - - - - 0.00 52.00 0.57 Silver
12 Joan Swann Patricia Castle Janice Felice Caroline Dennis A - - - - - - 0.00 52.00 0.67 Silver
9 Peggy Bologna Gail Dalton Sarah Wright Anita Reilly A - - - - - - 0.00 51.00 0.38 Silver
5 Bruce Roberts Karen Smuckler Alan Smuckler M.D. Debbie Roberts A - - - - - - 0.00 51.00 0.38 Silver
20 Phillip Thompson Terri Chandler Phillip Horn Ellie Morrow A - - - - - - 0.00 50.00 0.38 Silver
21 Linda Boze Tommy Boze James Lawler Mary Caraway A - - - - - - 0.00 48.00 0.38 Silver
6 Alfred Crews George Hall Robert Collister Joan Collister A - - - - - - 0.00 45.00 0.38 Silver
14 Morgan Defenderfer Millicent Taylor Sylvia Waters Carol Bond A - - - - - - 0.00 39.00 0.10 Silver
19 Don Farver Candace Dickinson Frank Amrine Jo Ellen Amrine A - - - - - - 0.00 35.00 0.10 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results