Jan 09, 2016 - Saturday

Saturday Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Jack Gillispie Elliot Gillispie C 6 3 2 1 1 1 62.80 105.50 3.15 Silver Scores
6 George Dysart Jerry Tinsley A 7 - - 2 - - 61.90 104.00 2.37 Silver Scores
7 Thomas Dickenson Ted Helms C - - 4 3 2 2 56.85 95.50 1.27 Silver Scores
3 Lucy Milton Vicki Buchanan A - - - 4 - - 51.79 87.00 0.84 Silver Scores
9 Elizabeth Ivey Dick Arnold A - - - - - - 49.70 83.50 Scores
1 Allen Holman Martha Ann Huggins B - - - - 3 - 48.81 82.00 0.67 Silver Scores
5 Lynn Vogel Lynn Smith C - - - - - - 48.51 81.50 Scores
4 Doris Ryan Arlene Key B - - - - - - 46.43 78.00 Scores
10 Jim Ricker Patti Ricker B - - - - - - 44.64 75.00 Scores
11 Linda Delzell Allen Delzell C - - - - - - 41.07 69.00 Scores
8 Everett Hixson Shirley Hixson C - - - - - - 37.50 63.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Christine Lawrence Paul Lawrence C 3 2 1 1 1 1 65.77 110.50 7.48 Silver Scores
3 William Burgess Steve Quisenberry A 8 - - 2 - - 60.71 102.00 1.77 Silver Scores
9 Dennis Luft Rebecca Lowen A - - - 3 - - 53.87 90.50 1.21 Silver Scores
6 Steven Devico Gayle Covey A - - - 4 - - 53.57 90.00 0.84 Silver Scores
7 Terri Cox Patricia Bolz B - - - - 2 - 50.89 85.50 0.94 Silver Scores
5 Susan McGuire Jane Jones C - - - - 3 2 50.60 85.00 0.67 Silver Scores
10 William Edwards Jr Patricia Edwards C - - - - - - 47.32 79.50 Scores
1 Jo Ellen Amrine Frank Amrine B - - - - - - 46.13 77.50 Scores
11 Mitchell Riley Judith Shillinglaw C - - - - - - 42.56 71.50 Scores
4 Grady Nichols Suzanne Nichols B - - - - - - 41.37 69.50 Scores
2 Ed Strieper Deanna Strieper C - - - - - - 37.20 62.50 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Richard Brown Richard Maybin A 9 - - 1 - - 60.42 101.50 2.52 Silver Scores
1 John Knight Mary Knight B 12 5 - 2 1 - 57.48 96.57 1.76 Silver Scores
9 Patricia Dreinhoefer Andrea Burke A 13 - - 3 - - 57.14 96.00 1.26 Silver Scores
10 Donna Kraemer Marsha Schradin C - 6 3 4 2 1 56.89 95.57 1.69 Silver Scores
4 Pat Whitaker Sophie Field B - - - 5 3 - 55.61 93.43 0.71 Silver Scores
12 Phillip Horn Ellie Morrow B - - - - 4 - 49.67 83.45 0.50 Silver Scores
2 Gloria Friedrichs Carolyn Brown C - - - - - 2 48.77 81.93 0.63 Silver Scores
11 Linda Savage George Parkhurst C - - - - - - 44.73 75.15 Scores
8 Fran Williams Margaret Anderton C - - - - - - 44.64 75.00 Scores
5 Marilyn Murphy John Murphy C - - - - - - 43.88 73.72 Scores
3 Bruce Roberts Alan Smuckler M.D. A - - - - - - 43.83 73.64 Scores
7 Claude King Rame Coombes B - - - - - - 36.90 62.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Donald Gray Richard Shipp B 1 1 - 1 1 - 72.32 121.50 13.29 Silver Scores
4 Karen Brown Peggy Dupont B 10 4 - 2 2 - 60.33 101.35 2.20 Silver Scores
1 Terry Schuller Kathleen Schuller B - - - 3 3 - 55.87 93.86 1.26 Silver Scores
9 Barbara Kincaid James Kincaid B - - - 4 4 - 55.32 92.93 0.88 Silver Scores
12 John Boshart Cookie Boshart C - - - 5 - 1 52.68 88.50 0.90 Silver Scores
8 Kathleen Wiegand Carol Aiton C - - - - - 2 51.49 86.50 0.63 Silver Scores
3 Charles Wagner, III Robbie McConnell A - - - - - - 49.74 83.57 Scores
11 Joe Murray Phyllis Murray B - - - - - - 48.26 81.07 Scores
6 John Derdall Jan Derdall A - - - - - - 46.43 78.00 Scores
2 Sylvia Waters Carol Bond C - - - - - - 39.24 65.93 Scores
5 Linda Burns Johnny Burns C - - - - - - 36.77 61.78 Scores
10 Emily Ross Margaret Johnson C - - - - - - 31.25 52.50 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jerry Wright William Fritsch Jr A 4 - - 1 - - 64.88 109.00 5.61 Silver Scores
11 Linda Smith Ron Smith A 5 - - 2 - - 63.39 106.50 4.21 Silver Scores
9 Gwen Kyle Thomas Timm A 11 - - 3 - - 59.52 100.00 1.21 Silver Scores
5 Alma Vanhull Gloria Larson C - - 5 4 1 1 55.36 93.00 1.27 Silver Scores
6 Donetta Frith Nancy Flugrath A - - - - - - 50.60 85.00 Scores
8 Michael Regan Homer Jeffers C - - - - 2 2 47.92 80.50 0.89 Silver Scores
1 Janice Felice Caroline Dennis C - - - - 3 - 44.05 74.00 0.64 Silver Scores
10 Todd Farmer Floyd Farmer C - - - - - - 42.56 71.50 Scores
7 Barbara Blaker Donna Parrott B - - - - - - 42.26 71.00 Scores
4 Tommy Boze Linda Boze B - - - - - - 41.67 70.00 Scores
2 Carol Walden Barbara Dieruf C - - - - - - 37.80 63.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Matt Gellman David Vine A 2 - - 1 - - 66.37 111.50 9.97 Silver Scores
8 John Sease Ittoop Maliyekkel C - - 6 2 1 1 52.98 89.00 1.69 Silver Scores
9 Daniel Brown Linda Brown C - - - 3 2 2 51.19 86.00 1.21 Silver Scores
10 Michael Morris Bill Waters A - - - 4/5 - - 50.30 84.50 0.66 Silver Scores
5 Jacklyn Thomas Barbara Miller C - - - 4/5 3 - 50.30 84.50 0.67 Silver Scores
6 Rosemary Bruggen James Greiner A - - - - - - 50.00 84.00 Scores
7 Regina McLellan Diane Stafford B - - - - - - 50.00 84.00 Scores
1 Fred Albrecht Clifford Kent Jr B - - - - - - 47.92 80.50 Scores
2 William Lambert Jr Nancy Warlick C - - - - - - 45.24 76.00 Scores
11 Frederica Swisher Shirley Delcour B - - - - - - 44.64 75.00 Scores
4 Millicent Taylor Brenda McSpadden B - - - - - - 41.07 69.00 Scores