Jan 23, 2016 - Saturday

SATURDAY Evening SWISS TEAMS Event Summary

Session 1

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.40 Red 1 65.00 Robert MiconeTustin, CA Billy MillerLas Vegas, NV Leo BellCarlsbad, CA Dan JacobVancouver, BC
3.30 Red 2 56.00 Joan VernickSanta Fe, NM Hilary SkolnikSanta Fe, NM Mel SkolnikSanta Fe, NM Tom CostelloSanta Fe, NM
2.48 Red 3 55.00 John EricksonPeralta, NM Larry BertholfAlbuquerque, NM Randy ThompsonAlbuquerque, NM Neil HunterSanta Fe, NM
1.86 Red 4 51.00 Steve GrossWestlake Vlg, CA Craig KavinOxnard, CA Ellen AntenEncino, CA John MohanLas Vegas, NV
1.39 Red 5 49.00 Mark BrownsteinAlbuquerque, NM Candace ScottLos Angeles, CA Bernice BarnettAlbuquerque, NM Deborah ReichmanAlgodones, NM
1.04 Red 6 47.00 Gerald GeorgesEl Paso, TX Gary SawyerAlto, NM Rodger ArnoldAlbuquerque, NM Greg LoranLubbock, TX
3.03 Red 1 1 44.00 Eva JohnsonColorado Spgs, CO Thomas BaeslColorado Spgs, CO Vinay JhaColorado Spgs, CO John OchsnerColorado Spgs, CO
1.99 Red 2/3 43.00 Dale SweetwoodTempe, AZ Carole OdenreiderPhoenix, AZ Judith EulerSun Lakes, AZ John EulerSun Lakes, AZ
1.99 Red 2/3 43.00 Jack MooreColorado Spgs, CO Virginia MooreColorado Spgs, CO George CowartRichardson, TX Gayle CowartRichardson, TX
1.28 Red 4 34.00 Kat TianoAlbuquerque, NM Jerry KeeranRio Rancho, NM Josephine AtkinsRio Rancho, NM Lynda BurchAlbuquerque, NM

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
18 Robert Micone Billy Miller Leo Bell Dan Jacob A 1 - - - - - 0.00 65.00 4.40 Red
9 Joan Vernick Hilary Skolnik Mel Skolnik Tom Costello A 2 - - - - - 0.00 56.00 3.30 Red
14 John Erickson Larry Bertholf Randy Thompson Neil Hunter A 3 - - - - - 0.00 55.00 2.48 Red
1 Steve Gross Craig Kavin Ellen Anten John Mohan A 4 - - - - - 0.00 51.00 1.86 Red
7 Mark Brownstein Candace Scott Bernice Barnett Deborah Reichman A 5 - - - - - 0.00 49.00 1.39 Red
10 Gerald Georges Gary Sawyer Rodger Arnold Greg Loran A 6 - - - - - 0.00 47.00 1.04 Red
8 Eva Johnson Thomas Baesl Vinay Jha John Ochsner C - 1 1 - - - 0.00 44.00 3.03 Red
13 Jack Moore Virginia Moore George Cowart Gayle Cowart B - 2/3 - - - - 0.00 43.00 1.99 Red
12 Dale Sweetwood Carole Odenreider Judith Euler John Euler B - 2/3 - - - - 0.00 43.00 1.99 Red
19 Marty Seligman Mark Lair Peggy Craig Robert Craig A - - - - - - 0.00 42.00 0.40 Red
2 John Dukellis Mary Olson Joe Luk Skip Carson A - - - - - - 0.00 38.00 0.40 Red
3 Kat Tiano Jerry Keeran Josephine Atkins Lynda Burch B - 4 - - - - 0.00 34.00 1.28 Red
4 John Chaplik Barbara Chaplik Carolyn Carpenter Shirley Mueller B - - - - - - 0.00 33.00 0.30 Red
6 Bruce Wick Harriet Smith Susan Stubinski Paul Darin A - - - - - - 0.00 33.00 0.30 Red
11 Joel Schwartz Brenda Alberico Cindy Lawton Yi Xiong C - - - - - - 0.00 29.00 0.10 Red
16 Terry Moynihan Sally Gosnell Mark Vitale Ed Gosnell C - - - - - - 0.00 26.00 0.20 Red
17 Bill Phillips Carol Phillips Marlene Hanson Gloria Vander Peut C - - - - - - 0.00 26.00 0.20 Red
15 Joan Merrill Adair Karlin Rodney Bias Clair Kretschmann B - - - - - - 0.00 25.00 0.20 Red
5 Michael Hamilton Gail Hamilton Jeanette Roberts Michael Thorpe B - - - - - - 0.00 21.00 0.10 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results