Jan 21, 2016 - Thursday

ACOMA B-A-M TEAMS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 En Hay William Kass Allen Kane Stephen Kemic A 4/5 - - 1 - - 66.67 18.00 3.85 Gold C - 9 - N/S
3 Robb Gordon Markland Jones Linda Gordon Harvinder Sidhu A 6 - - 2 - - 64.81 17.50 2.70 Red C - 3 - N/S
5 Joe Harris David Hettema Donald Vancil Jill Burtram A 8 - - 4 - - 61.11 16.50 1.35 Red C - 5 - N/S
7 Jerry Newcomb Jane Ranney Carolyn Newcomb Jerry Ranney A 16 - - 7 - - 54.07 14.60 0.55 Red C - 7 - N/S
1 Barbara Pattelena Ralph Pattelena Kenneth Johnson Ruthie Koval B 17/18 1 - 8/9 1 - 53.70 14.50 1.80 Gold C - 1 - N/S
6 Cal Newlin Jr Flo Newlin Anita Heitler Don Heitler A 17/18 - - 8/9 - - 53.70 14.50 0.46 Red C - 6 - N/S
8 George Cowart Jack Moore Gayle Cowart Virginia Moore B 19 2 - - 2 - 51.85 14.00 1.26 Red C - 8 - N/S
2 Don Locrasto Joan Kendrick Matilda Rubin Donna Wortham C - 3/4 1 - 3 1 50.00 13.50 0.90 Gold|Red C - 2 - N/S
10 Susan Law Franklin Fine Ann Wells Mary Udell B - 5 - - 4 - 48.15 13.00 0.63 Red C - 10 - N/S
4 Kat Tiano Karel Toohey Lynda Burch Josephine Atkins B - 7/10 - - - - 42.59 11.50 C - 4 - N/S

Section D - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Ellen Anten Steve Gross John Mohan Craig Kavin A 2 - - 2 - - 70.37 19.00 2.51 Red D - 3 - N/S
9 Rebecca Rogers David Caprera John Grantham Anne Brenner A 9/11 - - 5/6 - - 59.26 16.00 0.66 Red D - 9 - N/S
6 Howard Parker III Stephen Apodaca Michael Gamble Ranald Davidson A 9/11 - - 5/6 - - 59.26 16.00 0.66 Red D - 6 - N/S
5 Gary Sawyer Gerald Georges Rodger Arnold Greg Loran A 14/15 - - - - - 55.56 15.00 D - 5 - N/S
7 Deborah Reichman Mark Brownstein Ted Stein Jo Crumley A - - - - - - 42.59 11.50 D - 7 - N/S
4 Richard Leonardon Deborah Triolo Bennett Hirsch Joe Durlak B - 7/10 - - 2 - 42.59 11.50 1.13 Red D - 4 - N/S
1 Donald Klenke Joseph Anderson Patricia Lama Barbara Crews B - - - - - - 33.33 9.00 D - 1 - N/S
8 Donna Wagner Jerry Wagner Therese Koller Janet Thompson B - - - - - - 29.63 8.00 D - 8 - N/S
2 Michael O'Neil Sharon O'Neil Lynnette Renbarger Michael Renbarger C - - - - - - 27.78 7.50 D - 2 - N/S

Section E - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Billy Miller Vinita Gupta Dan Jacob Leo Bell A 1 - - 1 - - 72.22 19.50 3.59 Gold F - 3 - N/S
5 John Baragona Jay Armstrong Phebe Packer JoAnne Lowe A 3 - - 3 - - 68.52 18.50 1.80 Red F - 5 - N/S
6 Henry Caspar Fred Herring Terry Richardson Shirley Scott A 4/5 - - 4 - - 66.67 18.00 1.26 Red F - 6 - N/S
9 Roger Bates Steven Love Chris Compton Marc Levine A 12/13 - - 7 - - 57.41 15.50 0.51 Red F - 9 - N/S
7 Carol Ward Charlie Anderson Jeanne Gray Clinton Heiple A 14/15 - - - - - 55.56 15.00 F - 7 - N/S
4 Adair Karlin Rodney Bias Joan Merrill Clair Kretschmann B - 3/4 - - 1 - 50.00 13.50 1.62 Gold F - 4 - N/S
8 Mark Steele Mark Johnson Ben Franz Richard Grady B - - - - 3/4 - 37.04 10.00 0.69 Red F - 8 - N/S
1 John Jacobson Leslie Brodsky Paul Hummel Mary Dougherty B - - - - 3/4 - 37.04 10.00 0.69 Red F - 1 - N/S
2 Sylvia Reed Tommie Wilson Judith Pogge Janet Horan C - - 2 - - 1 35.19 9.50 0.81 Gold F - 2 - N/S

Section F - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
7 Paul Darin Susan Stubinski Harriet Smith Bruce Wick A 7 - - 3 - - 62.59 16.90 1.93 Red E - 7 - N/S
3 Mark Lair William Harker Michael Levy Marty Seligman Robert Bernstein A 9/11 - - 5 - - 59.26 16.00 0.77 Red E - 3 - N/S
9 Robert Morris Eddie Wold Rita Ellington Mark Itabashi Venkatrao Koneru A 12/13 - - 6 - - 57.41 15.50 0.64 Red E - 9 - N/S
5 Monique Smith John Pendergrass Merril Hirsh Kenneth Harris A - - - - - - 44.44 12.00 E - 5 - N/S
1 Charles Grimes Irene Oppenheim Gene Templeton Judy O'Neill B - 6 - - - - 44.44 12.00 E - 1 - N/S
4 Gail Meyer Gene Hendricks Marilyn Hendricks Lynda Kexel B - 7/10 - - - - 42.59 11.50 E - 4 - N/S
8 Jerry Ruther Al Chaney Bob Walsh Joan Vernick B - 7/10 - - - - 42.59 11.50 E - 8 - N/S
6 Melvin Levine Carol Bertz Margie Schrader Sung Mae Bleck A - - - - - - 40.74 11.00 E - 6 - N/S
10 Norma Phillips James Beatty Pam Himes Jerry Himes B - - - - - - 38.89 10.50 8 - 0 - E/W
2 Maxine Pozega Joseph Freedman Randall Jones Janet French C - - - - - - 20.37 5.50 E - 2 - N/S