Jan 19, 2016 - Tuesday

TUESDAY Evening SWISS TEAMS Event Summary

Session 1

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.55 Red 1 65.00 Margery GouldLos Angeles, CA Deborah SteffenSanta Barbara, CA Ellen AntenEncino, CA John MohanLas Vegas, NV
3.41 Red 2 61.00 Cameron DonerSurrey, BC Dolores BrennerSanta Fe, NM Patrick DunnBellevue, WA Polly DunnBellevue, WA
2.56 Red 3 60.00 Jacob MorganMadison, WI Jason FeldmanSan Diego, CA Curtis CheekLas Vegas, NV Dennis DawsonSanta Fe, NM Marilyn WhitehurstSanta Fe, NM
1.92 Red 4 50.00 Marty SeligmanPhiladelphia, PA Mark LairCanyon, TX Michael LevyKeizer, OR William HarkerSanta Fe, NM
3.64 Red 5 1 49.00 Alan MannheimerPittsburgh, PA Darlene MannheimerPittsburgh, PA Paul HummelSanta Fe, NM John RollinsonClovis, NM
2.73 Red 6 2 48.00 Mary Ann MillerAlamogordo, NM Bob IngebritsonLewisville, TX Judy O'NeillAlto, NM Gene TempletonRuidoso, NM
2.05 Red 3 44.00 Ruthie KovalSanta Fe, NM Kenneth JohnsonSanta Fe, NM Ralph PattelenaSanta Fe, NM Barbara PattelenaSanta Fe, NM
1.35 Red 4/5 41.00 Dorothy HydenColorado Spgs, CO Carolyn CarpenterLouisville, KY Shirley MuellerLouisville, KY Ann ParkerColorado Spgs, CO
1.35 Red 4/5 41.00 Adair KarlinTucson, AZ Joan MerrillTucson, AZ Clair KretschmannTucson, AZ Rodney BiasPhoenix, AZ
1.84 Red 1 36.00 Gerda ReimersColorado Spgs, CO Shari CarnelliColorado Spgs, CO Sharon KruseColorado Spgs, CO Dennis KruseColorado Spgs, CO
1.38 Red 2 30.00 John ChaplikGrand Junction, CO Barbara ChaplikGrand Junction, CO Anne O'MearaMankato, MN Rajiv KapadiaMankato, MN

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
12 Margery Gould Deborah Steffen Ellen Anten John Mohan A 1 - - - - - 0.00 65.00 4.55 Red
14 Cameron Doner Dolores Brenner Patrick Dunn Polly Dunn A 2 - - - - - 0.00 61.00 3.41 Red
17 Jacob Morgan Jason Feldman Curtis Cheek Dennis Dawson Marilyn Whitehurst A 3 - - - - - 0.00 60.00 2.56 Red
10 Marty Seligman Mark Lair Michael Levy William Harker A 4 - - - - - 0.00 50.00 1.92 Red
20 Alan Mannheimer Darlene Mannheimer Paul Hummel John Rollinson B 5 1 - - - - 0.00 49.00 3.64 Red
9 Mary Ann Miller Bob Ingebritson Judy O'Neill Gene Templeton B 6 2 - - - - 0.00 48.00 2.73 Red
3 Flo Newlin Cal Newlin Jr Don Heitler Anita Heitler A - - - - - - 0.00 46.00 0.60 Red
4 Ruthie Koval Kenneth Johnson Ralph Pattelena Barbara Pattelena B - 3 - - - - 0.00 44.00 2.05 Red
2 Dorothy Hyden Carolyn Carpenter Shirley Mueller Ann Parker B - 4/5 - - - - 0.00 41.00 1.35 Red
6 Adair Karlin Joan Merrill Clair Kretschmann Rodney Bias B - 4/5 - - - - 0.00 41.00 1.35 Red
13 Jerry Ranney Jane Ranney Richard Friedman Debra Dallas A - - - - - - 0.00 38.00 0.40 Red
11 Matthew Waterman Patricia Jeremia Nathan Crane Charles Bryan B - - - - - - 0.00 38.00 0.30 Red
8 Kat Tiano Karel Toohey Linda Loye Beverly Geurin B - - - - - - 0.00 37.00 0.40 Red
15 Gerda Reimers Shari Carnelli Sharon Kruse Dennis Kruse C - - 1 - - - 0.00 36.00 1.84 Red
5 Kathy Bergman Carmen Duffek Sudhakar Divakaruni Judy St Arnold B - - - - - - 0.00 31.00 0.20 Red
7 Lynda Kexel Gene Hendricks Marilyn Hendricks Gail Meyer B - - - - - - 0.00 30.00 0.20 Red
16 John Chaplik Barbara Chaplik Anne O'Meara Rajiv Kapadia C - - 2 - - - 0.00 30.00 1.38 Red
1 Clairlee Hawn Hirsch Pamela Elsner Barbara Kelley Diane Newsom C - - - - - - 0.00 27.00 0.20 Red
19 Sharon Brown Willa Beatty Carmen Weslowski Pat Newman C - - - - - - 0.00 18.00 0.20 Red
18 Larry Niedergerke Jean Reitan Marjorie Mandery Roger Mandery C - - - - - - 0.00 10.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results