Jan 15, 2016 - Friday

Friday Evening Stratified Open Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Pat Anderson Dan Forbes Jr B 2 1 - 1 1 - 64.09 294.19 5.16 Silver Scores
7 William Timmerman Grier Jones A 6 - - 2 - - 59.02 270.90 1.63 Silver Scores
10 Robert Dalke P Jim O'Connell A - - - 3 - - 56.13 257.64 1.15 Silver Scores
9 Jan Loftin William Smith A - - - 4 - - 51.07 234.43 0.80 Silver Scores
6 Dona Myers Ronald Maclennan C - - 2 - 2 1 49.51 227.27 1.29 Silver Scores
3 R Sites Frank Boyce A - - - - - - 49.00 224.93 Scores
1 V'Anne Desch Adelaide Hanna B - - - - - - 47.48 217.95 Scores
8 Michael Kilgore Arthur Lancaster C - - 3 - - - 46.79 214.76 0.97 Silver Scores
2 Jerie Johnson Shirley Simpson C - - - - - - 41.92 192.43 Scores
5 Patricia Fuller Margaret Francel B - - - - - - 33.42 153.41 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Robert Ellison Gina Austin Fresh B 3 2 - 1 1 - 62.56 287.13 3.87 Silver Scores
7 Mary Hembree Peggy Ann Mitchell A 4 - - 2 - - 62.31 285.99 2.90 Silver Scores
3 Robert Carstedt Harold George A 7 - - 3 - - 57.02 261.73 1.22 Silver Scores
6 John Rempel Ruby Goering B - 3 - 4 2 - 55.30 253.83 1.70 Silver Scores
4 Barbara Root Jackie Mayhew B - 4 - - 3 - 54.71 251.13 1.28 Silver Scores
9 Suzette Moore Marlo Goering A - - - - - - 47.66 218.77 Scores
2 Linus Weimer Wanda Lonnon C - - 4 - - 1 45.51 208.90 0.73 Silver Scores
1 Sandra Tholen Jane Hagemann B - - - - - - 40.66 186.64 Scores
8 Diane O Neal Trudy Stucky C - - - - - - 39.64 181.93 Scores
10 Margie Miller-Dick Betty Laney B - - - - - - 36.18 166.06 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Donna Lombardini G S Jade Barrett A 5 - - 1 - - 59.78 274.37 2.29 Silver Scores
8 Anne Beaurivage Jack Conway A - - - 2 - - 55.49 254.69 1.60 Silver Scores
1 Richard Holmes David Erickson A - - - 3 - - 54.57 250.48 1.15 Silver Scores
4 Mary Pat Miller Charles Hoster Jr B - 6 - 4 1 - 53.55 245.80 1.03 Silver Scores
3 Paul Pressly Beckie Stasi A - - - - - - 53.00 243.27 Scores
10 Cris Boyce Carol Kempke B - - - - 2 - 51.72 237.39 0.72 Silver Scores
9 Ronald Traudt Stephen Drumhiller A - - - - - - 48.14 220.97 Scores
2 Esperanza Tejano Margaret Crawford C - - - - - 1 44.32 203.45 0.69 Silver Scores
5 Dolores Crissman Diane Warren B - - - - - - 43.13 197.98 Scores
6 Martha Barnhardt Brenda Pace C - - - - - - 39.34 180.56 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Stephen Stewart Amit Chakrabarti A 1 - - 1 - - 67.33 309.03 6.88 Silver Scores
2 Ruth Dillon Carolyn Dillon B - 5 - 2 1 - 53.69 246.43 1.60 Silver Scores
5 Tom Ebben Carol Dumford B - - - 3 2 - 53.42 245.20 1.15 Silver Scores
8 Patty Compton Kenneth Fasbender C - - 1 4 - 1 51.77 237.62 1.72 Silver Scores
7 Ardith Alexander Beverly Gochis A - - - - - - 50.43 231.46 Scores
4 Warren Smith Gloria Smith B - - - - - - 48.45 222.39 Scores
1 Kathryn Williams Julie Phares B - - - - - - 45.83 210.35 Scores
3 Larry McLean Charlene McLean A - - - - - - 44.12 202.52 Scores
6 Sheryl Blair Gary Blair C - - - - - - 33.03 151.60 Scores