Jan 16, 2016 - Saturday

Saturday Morning Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

26.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.60 Silver 1 112.00 Susan PerezMaryland Hgts, MO En XieSaint Louis, MO Susan KiloSaint Louis, MO Michael PitonakValley Park, MO
4.95 Silver 2 1 96.00 Richard BrummerEffingham, IL Ronald DiehlEffingham, IL Randal MaloneCharleston, IL Paul BridgesSwansea, IL
3.71 Silver 3 87.00 Clay CuthbertsonQuincy, IL Sanford BeckerChesterfield, MO Dennis SpencerSaint Louis, MO Stephen ZenkSaint Louis, MO
2.58 Silver 4/5 2/3 85.00 Cindy MooreBloomington, IL Lori MooreBloomington, IL Mary AllenPeoria, IL Ann SchuylerBloomington, IL
2.58 Silver 4/5 2/3 85.00 Edward WangChesterfield, MO Robert WheelerFlorissant, MO Mark LudwigMaryland Hgts, MO Laura ScholtenSaint Charles, MO
2.60 Silver 6 4 1 80.00 Diana VotawChesterfield, MO Fritz GebhardSaint Louis, MO John LevisSaint Louis, MO Ann LempSaint Louis, MO
1.95 Silver 7/8 5 2 77.00 Alan LemleySaint Louis, MO Linda MizeFlorissant, MO Sandra MeinzChesterfield, MO Marvin MeinzChesterfield, MO
1.03 Silver 7/8 77.00 Jack BryantSaint Louis, MO Mark ZellmerCreve Coeur, MO Milton ZlaticSaint Louis, MO Mark BoswellClarkson Valley, MO
1.28 Silver 6/8 3/4 61.00 Linda MyersBallwin, MO Stephen MyersManchester, MO Sharon SweetManchester, MO Mary JermakChesterfield, MO
1.28 Silver 6/8 3/4 61.00 Katie KlinglerSaint Louis, MO Shirley RinglandChesterfield, MO Pat BradleySaint Louis, MO Nancy GalvinSaint Louis, MO
0.72 Silver 6/8 61.00 Robert DanielsLake St Louis, MO Nancy LinzyWildwood, MO George MarvinMaryland Hgts, MO George JonesMaryland Hgts, MO
0.82 Silver 5 60.00 James Reid BrazierMoro, IL Mike ArnheimSaint Louis, MO Michael KellyBallwin, MO Fred RoperSaint Peters, MO

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Susan Perez En Xie Susan Kilo Michael Pitonak A 1 - - - - - 0.00 112.00 6.60 Silver
19 Richard Brummer Ronald Diehl Randal Malone Paul Bridges B 2 1 - - - - 0.00 96.00 4.95 Silver
15 Clay Cuthbertson Sanford Becker Dennis Spencer Stephen Zenk A 3 - - - - - 0.00 87.00 3.71 Silver
24 Edward Wang Robert Wheeler Mark Ludwig Laura Scholten B 4/5 2/3 - - - - 0.00 85.00 2.58 Silver
20 Cindy Moore Lori Moore Mary Allen Ann Schuyler B 4/5 2/3 - - - - 0.00 85.00 2.58 Silver
11 Diana Votaw Fritz Gebhard John Levis Ann Lemp C 6 4 1 - - - 0.00 80.00 2.60 Silver
17 Alan Lemley Linda Mize Sandra Meinz Marvin Meinz C 7/8 5 2 - - - 0.00 77.00 1.95 Silver
10 Jack Bryant Mark Zellmer Milton Zlatic Mark Boswell A 7/8 - - - - - 0.00 77.00 1.03 Silver
8 Katie Klingler Shirley Ringland Pat Bradley Nancy Galvin C - 6/8 3/4 - - - 0.00 61.00 1.28 Silver
26 Robert Daniels Nancy Linzy George Marvin George Jones B - 6/8 - - - - 0.00 61.00 0.72 Silver
3 Linda Myers Stephen Myers Sharon Sweet Mary Jermak C - 6/8 3/4 - - - 0.00 61.00 1.28 Silver
14 James Reid Brazier Mike Arnheim Michael Kelly Fred Roper C - - 5 - - - 0.00 60.00 0.82 Silver
23 R Dian Barker Devon Sherwood Jay Shah Jo Chorpening B - - - - - - 0.00 57.00 0.46 Silver
7 Estella Lau Alfred Delio William Lobdell John Welte C - - - - - - 0.00 57.00 0.46 Silver
12 Michael Schneider Dan Waeltermann Donald Chase Delano Sylvester C - - - - - - 0.00 56.00 0.46 Silver
16 Helene Siegfried Elizabeth Freeman Dianne Glick Phyllis Siegel B - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 0.46 Silver
1 Martha Rowe Jan Mackey Barbara Bridgewater B A Bridgewater C - - - - - - 0.00 54.00 0.46 Silver
25 Nancy Gulick Becky Fouke Cynthia Peters Penny Williams C - - - - - - 0.00 53.00 0.46 Silver
22 Jeff Kopolow Jackie Schroeder Phyllis Tirmenstein Gretchen Smith C - - - - - - 0.00 50.00 0.46 Silver
2 William Bunn Mark Ziegelman Jerry King Martha Hanley C - - - - - - 0.00 46.00 0.23 Silver
5 Robert Griffin Elizabeth Meteer Navin Shah Elaine Booker C - - - - - - 0.00 41.00 0.23 Silver
9 Ken Schwartz Martha Ludewig Carol Rentz Marilyn Bolz C - - - - - - 0.00 39.00 0.23 Silver
21 Jo Ann Froehlich William Davis Marian Solari Kathleen Essma C - - - - - - 0.00 37.00 0.23 Silver
13 Susan Rosenthal Patricia Corich Tom Engle Peter Fuerst C - - - - - - 0.00 36.00 0.23 Silver
18 Kevin Clarkin Douglas Larson Paul Radzom Stephen Russell C - - - - - - 0.00 23.00
4 Dale Liefer Deborah Liefer David Dierkes Delaine Boyd C - - - - - - 0.00 14.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results