Jan 09, 2016 - Saturday

Saturday Senior Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Annabelle Hudmon Jerry Helms A 2 - - 2 - - 344.29 60.72 334.38 678.67 9.19 Gold Scores
7 Jack Wynns Paul Horn A 4 - - 3 - - 332.01 58.56 332.83 664.84 5.17 Gold Scores
1 Norman Poythress Raliegh Hackstadt B 7 3 - - - - 281.03 49.56 363.46 644.49 3.99 Gold Scores
9 Jack Weingold Jerry Clerkin A - - - 6 - - 318.22 56.12 274.15 592.37 0.64 Red Scores
8 Carol Ketterer Marilyn Hubbard C - 8 1 - - - 258.46 45.58 329.19 587.65 2.94 Gold Scores
10 Dilip Daphtary Souheil Moussly C - - 2 - - 2 278.37 49.10 302.71 581.08 2.21 Gold Scores
2 Marilyn Mendelson Linda Mathias C - - 3 9 5 1 295.53 52.12 282.98 578.51 1.65 Gold Scores
11 William Wood Barbara Moore B - - - - 6 - 288.07 50.81 278.83 566.90 0.71 Red Scores
12 Connie Queller Scott Roland B - - - 4 1 - 323.65 57.08 241.96 565.61 2.28 Gold Scores
5 Michael Dalton Mary Jane Griffin A - - - - - - 274.93 48.49 284.02 558.95 Scores
6 Sandi McNaughton Caroline Davies B - - - 8 4 - 300.91 53.07 240.40 541.31 0.80 Red Scores
4 Edward Hoffer Pamela Hoffer B - - - - - - 259.13 45.70 278.83 537.96 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 George Colter Edward Spear A 9 - - 9 - - 298.36 52.62 332.00 630.36 2.45 Gold Scores
10 Maria Moore Marti Cowie A 11 - - 8 - - 305.44 53.87 314.00 619.44 2.04 Gold Scores
1 Paul Stanbury Deanne Dennison B - 6 - 5 3 - 316.85 55.88 278.83 595.68 2.03 Gold Scores
3 Andrew Hidi Suzanne Hidi B - 9 - - - - 282.08 49.75 304.27 586.35 1.42 Gold Scores
12 Debbie Robins Leonora White B - - - - 7 - 298.03 52.56 277.00 575.03 0.34 Red Scores
2 Ann Hudson Randolph Johnson B - - - 6 4 - 313.33 55.26 244.56 557.89 0.83 Red Scores
7 John Stutz Amanda Chohfi B - - - - - - 272.68 48.09 277.50 550.18 Scores
6 Richard Tolpin Jeanette Halliday C - - - - - - 262.39 46.28 262.00 524.39 Scores
11 Roberta Meyers Karen Pekkanen C - - - - - - 196.51 34.66 323.00 519.51 1.23 Gold|Red Scores
9 Dwight Hildebrand Martha Hyde B - - - - - - 197.93 34.91 311.50 509.43 0.83 Red Scores
4 Cozy May Sharon Lessard B - - - - - - 255.56 45.07 251.00 506.56 Scores
5 Jill Pennington Trudy Kalen C - - - - - - 258.65 45.62 190.00 448.65 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Dennis Clerkin Joanne Weingold A 1 - - 1 - - 366.51 64.64 371.00 737.51 12.25 Gold Scores
4 Charles Showalter Paul Matheson B 3 1 - 5 2 - 321.87 56.77 345.00 666.87 7.09 Gold Scores
6 Nancy Benamati John Bortins B 12 5 - 7 3 - 307.33 54.20 307.50 614.83 2.36 Gold Scores
8 Betty Sandifer Harriet Eaton Morris A - - - - - - 290.78 51.28 307.90 598.68 0.45 Red Scores
9 David Watson William Fitch B - - - - - - 220.31 38.86 336.00 556.31 2.86 Gold Scores
7 Joan Delaney Russell Delaney A - - - - - - 264.86 46.71 247.00 511.86 Scores
1 Henry Poe Paul Inman B - - - - - - 230.38 40.63 272.00 502.38 Scores
10 Robert Hinton Nick Vanderwal C - - - - - - 241.03 42.51 256.00 497.03 Scores
2 Clayton Farrar William George C - - - - - - 268.10 47.28 208.00 476.10 Scores
11 Betty Andersen Marilyn McIntosh B - - - - - - 224.32 39.56 242.48 466.80 Scores
5 William Schoder Grace Cohen B - - - - - - 234.63 41.38 221.00 455.63 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney A 5 - - 1 - - 363.98 64.19 287.13 651.11 4.08 Gold Scores
1 Alan Braunstein William Schwarz B 6 2 - 7 5 - 308.24 54.36 338.54 646.78 5.32 Gold Scores
6 Paul Jepson Ping Chen B 8 4 - 3 1 - 325.97 57.49 308.94 634.91 2.99 Gold Scores
3 David Rogers Sandy McCay A 10 - - 2 - - 341.02 60.14 279.35 620.37 2.70 Gold Scores
9 James Sampson Eileen Abramson A 13 - - - - - 278.84 49.18 324.00 602.84 1.75 Gold Scores
4 Gloria McCain William Worrall B - 7 - 4 2 - 316.89 55.89 272.60 589.49 1.77 Gold Scores
11 Jeff Koltenuk David Stentz B - - - - 6 - 298.06 52.57 280.90 578.96 0.39 Red Scores
5 Ann Harris Richard Hunter A - - - - - - 293.16 51.70 264.81 557.97 Scores
2 James Jones Paula Jones C - - 4 - - 2 263.34 46.44 279.35 542.69 1.24 Gold Scores
8 Phyllis Sokol-Wood Richard Ried C - - - - - 1 265.27 46.78 254.50 519.77 0.98 Gold Scores
10 Leif Erickson Sandra Erickson C - - - - - - 212.11 37.41 247.67 459.78 Scores