Jan 08, 2016 - Friday

Friday Senior Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Patricia Katz Richard Katz A 2 - - 2 - - 430.00 61.25 454.22 884.22 11.81 Gold Scores
6 Mark Franzoni John Garner B 10 4 - 6 4 - 393.00 55.98 395.79 788.79 3.77 Gold Scores
9 Mary-Ellen Barlow John Arblaster A 11 - - 11 - - 378.50 53.92 403.64 782.14 2.63 Gold Scores
4 Millie Larkin Susan Rowley B - 10 - 4 2 - 399.25 56.87 355.56 754.81 2.09 Gold Scores
5 James Praught Melinda Maclean A - - - 7 - - 392.00 55.84 321.50 713.50 1.04 Red Scores
8 Jeff Koltenuk Jonathan Williams B - - - 5 3 - 394.50 56.20 311.41 705.91 1.49 Gold Scores
7 Pat Peterson Sharron Rosenberg A - - - - - - 337.75 48.11 328.24 665.99 Scores
11 John Bortins Nancy Benamati B - - - - - - 340.00 48.43 284.34 624.34 Scores
1 Randall Rathjen Ann Buchholz B - - - - - - 314.50 44.80 308.74 623.24 Scores
10 Elaine Lacroix Richard Dahlgren C - - - - - - 268.00 38.18 339.71 607.71 Scores
12 William Wood Barbara Moore B - - - - - - 345.75 49.25 235.62 581.37 Scores
2 Stephen Eddy Patricia Black C - - - - - - 330.50 47.08 248.53 579.03 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Adel Eryan Patrick Sweeney B 3 2 - 1 1 - 443.00 63.11 432.78 875.78 8.86 Gold Scores
7 William Alexander John Reitz A - - - 2 - - 421.25 60.01 324.47 745.72 3.59 Gold Scores
4 Richard Cornett Mark Crumrine B - - - 3/4 2 - 418.50 59.62 320.42 738.92 2.19 Gold Scores
5 Gloria Bart Harriet Brent A - - - - - - 373.00 53.13 361.75 734.75 Scores
1 D Lovegrove Anne Heffernan C - - 4 - - - 263.25 37.50 440.19 703.44 3.68 Gold Scores
12 Laura Tallarico Denise Lantner C - - 5 - - - 307.75 43.84 392.65 700.40 1.16 Gold Scores
9 Marvin Darter Linda Darter A - - - 11 - - 383.00 54.56 296.36 679.36 0.73 Red Scores
2 David Harris Danny Clark C - - - - - - 292.00 41.60 377.01 669.01 0.55 Red Scores
11 Linda Brending William Brending B - - - - 10 - 347.00 49.43 298.80 645.80 0.30 Red Scores
3 James Sampson Eileen Abramson A - - - - - - 326.00 46.44 303.78 629.78 Scores
8 Sandi McNaughton Caroline Davies B - - - - - - 293.50 41.81 302.11 595.61 Scores
6 Sue Riddle Susanne Rattner C - - - - - - 232.00 33.05 239.41 471.41 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Barry Onslow Mary Lynne Howe A 5 - - 8 - - 388.00 55.27 441.90 829.90 5.25 Gold Scores
11 Andrew Hidi Suzanne Hidi B - 11 - 3 1 - 403.00 57.41 351.78 754.78 2.98 Gold Scores
5 Julia Bomalaski Georgeanne Bender A - - - - - - 345.00 49.15 400.60 745.60 1.07 Red Scores
10 Richard Tolpin Jeanette Halliday C - - 3 - - - 334.00 47.58 387.97 721.97 1.96 Gold Scores
1 Gloria McCain Mara Tuttle B - - - - - - 287.00 40.88 422.69 709.69 2.09 Gold Scores
6 Peter Lenhart Timothy Baelz C - - - - - 2 348.00 49.57 335.23 683.23 0.73 Red Scores
2 Jan Gundersen Patricia Booton C - - - - - - 298.50 42.52 376.21 674.71 0.66 Red Scores
4 David Watson William Fitch B - - - - 10 - 350.00 49.86 320.66 670.66 0.30 Red Scores
7 Charlotte Connelly Carla Terp B - - - - - - 345.50 49.22 272.03 617.53 Scores
8 Lorraine Carrier Mary Welch B - - - - - - 282.00 40.17 316.01 598.01 Scores
3 Michael Dalton Mary Jane Griffin A - - - - - - 300.00 42.74 294.90 594.90 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Paul Hassett Russ Pearly B 1 1 - 5 3 - 412.50 58.76 472.53 885.03 15.75 Gold Scores
9 Maria Moore Marti Cowie A 8 - - 3/4 - - 418.50 59.62 392.37 810.87 3.50 Gold Scores
3 Jerry Helms Annabelle Hudmon A 12 - - - - - 364.50 51.92 416.58 781.08 2.42 Gold Scores
7 Ghassan Menachi Martin Singer B 15 7 - - 9 - 363.00 51.71 404.36 767.36 2.23 Gold Scores
11 Randolph Johnson Ann Hudson B 18 9 - 9 5 - 399.50 56.91 357.64 757.14 1.79 Gold Scores
5 Les Bart Martha Marsh A - - - 12 - - 382.50 54.49 368.84 751.34 0.68 Red Scores
4 Thomas Pettit Marlene Smith B - - - - - - 341.50 48.65 365.55 707.05 0.33 Red Scores
1 Paul Hagerty Nancy Hagerty B - - - 14 8 - 377.50 53.77 317.47 694.97 0.61 Red Scores
10 Virginia Connelly Claudia Reppert C - - - - - - 323.00 46.01 334.88 657.88 Scores
2 Rosemary Plane Joan Murray C - - - - - 4 324.50 46.23 319.13 643.63 0.43 Red Scores
6 Sarah Veil Martha Treiber C - - - - - 2 334.00 47.58 301.86 635.86 0.86 Red Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Ronda O'Farrell Mary Rutledge A 9 - - 1 - - 449.00 63.96 346.77 795.77 5.13 Gold Scores
11 Susan Minder Douglas Minder B 13 5 - 10 5 - 381.75 54.38 399.23 780.98 2.98 Gold Scores
4 Lou Rabinowitz Michael Gibson B 16 8 - - 9 - 352.50 50.21 410.39 762.89 1.98 Gold Scores
7 Joan Delaney Russell Delaney A 17 - - 9 - - 382.25 54.45 380.43 762.68 1.75 Gold Scores
6 Barbara Burgess Stephen Bean B - 12 - 14 8 - 356.75 50.82 396.29 753.04 1.57 Gold|Red Scores
10 Carolyn Reed Susan Taylor C - - 2 13 7 1 364.75 51.96 376.96 741.71 2.62 Gold Scores
12 Susan Cressman Anthony Mazza A - - - - - - 335.25 47.76 384.59 719.84 0.66 Red Scores
3 Betty Sandifer Harriet Eaton Morris A - - - - - - 320.50 45.66 393.85 714.35 0.81 Red Scores
2 Julianna Gabor Erzsebet Bean C - - - - - 3 345.50 49.22 342.23 687.73 0.82 Red Scores
9 Joan Renzoni Barbara Phillips B - - - 12 6 - 365.75 52.10 315.00 680.75 0.68 Red Scores
8 Bob Kern Frederick C Liu B - - - - - - 323.25 46.05 335.04 658.29 Scores
1 Diane Kelsey Bill Kelsey B - - - - - - 303.00 43.16 310.11 613.11 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Wilson McLeod Jeanne McLeod C 4 3 1 7 4 1 401.25 57.16 438.48 839.73 6.64 Gold Scores
7 Janice Seamon-Molson Helen Colter A 6 - - - - - 374.50 53.35 444.22 818.72 4.50 Gold Scores
9 Kathy Baum Candace Griffey A 7 - - 6 - - 402.00 57.26 410.31 812.31 3.94 Gold Scores
11 Monty Page Pamela Page B 14 6 - 13 7 - 381.25 54.31 395.52 776.77 2.55 Gold Scores
3 Karen Adelman Jay Baum A - - - - - - 359.50 51.21 361.71 721.21 Scores
5 Jack Wynns Paul Horn A - - - 8 - - 400.50 57.05 295.96 696.46 0.94 Red Scores
4 Paul Stanbury Deanne Dennison B - - - - - - 302.25 43.06 372.78 675.03 0.62 Red Scores
10 Heather Shane Janine Le Blond C - - - - - 3 329.25 46.90 296.61 625.86 0.62 Red Scores
8 David Stentz Janet Matthews B - - - - - - 267.75 38.14 341.89 609.64 Scores
1 Won Yang Ann Ankrum B - - - - - - 310.75 44.27 220.97 531.72 Scores
2 Judy Frank Betty Hill C - - - - - - 224.00 31.91 242.26 466.26 Scores
6 Don Dettmore Alexander Vinokurov B - - - 10 6 - 55.66 390.75 0.79 Red Scores