Jan 08, 2016 - Friday

Friday Evening Side Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

28.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.76 Red 1 69.00 John KranyakLas Vegas, NV Gavin WolpertPalm Beach Gdns, FL John HurdNew York, NY Melanie TuckerNew York, NY
4.85 Red 2 1 57.00 Wayne O'ConnorDayton, OH Marilyn O'ConnorDayton, OH Joan GaaskjolenLeesburg, FL Merle GaaskjolenLeesburg, FL
3.24 Red 3 55.00 Fred KingMc Lean, VA Barry BraginProspect, CT Arnold MalaskyLenox, MA Richard WegmanBethesda, MD
3.64 Red 4/5 2 53.00 Sellers McKeeJupiter, FL Brandon HarperWinter Park, FL Sandra RosenblumTampa, FL Bernardo FlastersteinPalm Bch Gdns, FL
2.13 Red 4/5 53.00 Eli SchneiderEast Brunswick, NJ Cynthia SchneiderEast Brunswick, NJ Burrell HumphreysWayne, NJ Bruce HumphreysMontclair, NJ
2.73 Red 6 3 51.00 Byron SouthernLittle Rock, AR Ellen CoffieldLittle Rock, AR Wendy MargraffSt Petersburg, FL Thomas MargraffSt Petersburg, FL
2.05 Red 7 4 50.00 Larry WagnerSaint Joseph, MI Sue WagnerSaint Joseph, MI Jack GrierBridgman, MI Alina GrierBridgman, MI
1.53 Red 5 49.00 Wayne BrundageFort Pierce, FL Edie BrundageFort Pierce, FL Elliott GroshBurnsville, NC Patricia PratherPort St Lucie, FL
1.01 Red 6/7 46.00 Juan CastilloFort Lauderdale, FL Robert RamosFort Lauderdale, FL Lucha Buse Carlos Vasquez
1.01 Red 6/7 46.00 Helga WoodardVero Beach, FL Gloria SinniVero Beach, FL Mary GlassonVero Beach, FL Sue WellerLiberty Twnship, OH
1.59 Red 1 34.00 Alfred HartmannSioux Falls, SD Linda HartmannSioux Falls, SD Pat McKittrickClearwater, FL Joanne WhartonClearwater, FL

Recaps

Section H

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
22 John Kranyak Gavin Wolpert John Hurd Melanie Tucker A 1 - - - - - 0.00 69.00 5.76 Red
6 Wayne O'Connor Marilyn O'Connor Joan Gaaskjolen Merle Gaaskjolen B 2 1 - - - - 0.00 57.00 4.85 Red
12 Fred King Barry Bragin Arnold Malasky Richard Wegman A 3 - - - - - 0.00 55.00 3.24 Red
27 Sellers McKee Brandon Harper Sandra Rosenblum Bernardo Flasterstein B 4/5 2 - - - - 0.00 53.00 3.64 Red
14 Eli Schneider Cynthia Schneider Burrell Humphreys Bruce Humphreys A 4/5 - - - - - 0.00 53.00 2.13 Red
20 Byron Southern Ellen Coffield Wendy Margraff Thomas Margraff B 6 3 - - - - 0.00 51.00 2.73 Red
10 Larry Wagner Sue Wagner Jack Grier Alina Grier B 7 4 - - - - 0.00 50.00 2.05 Red
19 Wayne Brundage Edie Brundage Elliott Grosh Patricia Prather B - 5 - - - - 0.00 49.00 1.53 Red
18 Helga Woodard Gloria Sinni Mary Glasson Sue Weller B - 6/7 - - - - 0.00 46.00 1.01 Red
17 Juan Castillo Robert Ramos Lucha Buse Carlos Vasquez B - 6/7 - - - - 0.00 46.00 1.01 Red
21 Robert Brent Jim Russell Robert Cappelli Robert Katz John Grantham A - - - - - - 0.00 41.00 0.40 Red
24 Andrew Russell Rona Cappell Diane K.M. Gordon Allyson Wolfe B - - - - - - 0.00 41.00 0.40 Red
15 Theri Andino Dale Rands Barry Boyd Conner Boyd B - - - - - - 0.00 40.00 0.40 Red
26 Marlene Flament Patrick Thomas Isaac Hassan Thomas Cox B - - - - - - 0.00 40.00 0.40 Red
25 Robert Simard Sharon Paulus Ronald Dewey James Carroll B - - - - - - 0.00 40.00 0.40 Red
11 William Chan Molan Chan Elizabeth Harris Robert Michaud A - - - - - - 0.00 37.00 0.40 Red
5 Albert Votolato Tom Beardsley Grace Charron Charles Showalter B - - - - - - 0.00 37.00 0.20 Red
8 Dot Davis Freida Dohrman Jim Mulbrandon Dan Newcomb B - - - - - - 0.00 36.00 0.40 Red
9 Joan Lang Gloria Zobel Loretta Westler Suzy O'Connor B - - - - - - 0.00 36.00 0.20 Red
13 Julia Zucker Nat Zucker Burton Schlosberg Dennis Wick A - - - - - - 0.00 36.00 0.40 Red
7 Betsy Bunting Brenda Kefauver Leslie Phelps Maxwell Hughes B - - - - - - 0.00 34.00 0.20 Red
3 Alfred Hartmann Linda Hartmann Pat McKittrick Joanne Wharton C - - 1 - - - 0.00 34.00 1.59 Red
4 Lois Michaels Joel Michaels Linda Bell Jay Weiss C - - - - - - 0.00 29.00 0.20 Red
1 John Marskell Joan Soifert Debbie Robins Leonora White B - - - - - - 0.00 26.00 0.20 Red
2 Kay Butters David Miller Linda Reeder Ann Dickman-Pullman B - - - - - - 0.00 23.00 0.20 Red
23 Gail Cizek Jean Paradis Sharon Snyder Heidi Schoenstein C - - - - - - 0.00 22.00 0.20 Red
28 Janice Woodbury Karolyn Smith Jamie Portell Susan Mayo B - - - - - - 0.00 22.00 0.20 Red
16 Eric Taylor Tai Chan William Connellan Carolyn Brown B - - - - - - 0.00 17.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results