Jan 07, 2016 - Thursday

Thursday Afternoon Senior Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Rita Merl Irene Silver B 8 4 - 3 2 - 511.94 62.74 478.46 990.40 4.10 Gold Scores
9 Pat Peterson Sharron Rosenberg A 9 - - 4 - - 495.91 60.77 485.83 981.74 3.43 Gold Scores
3 Michael Dalton Mary Jane Griffin A 13 - - 6 - - 487.41 59.73 475.37 962.78 2.45 Gold Scores
2 Juan Jose Lagomarsino Delia Costa C - 10 2 - - 3 412.13 50.51 515.76 927.89 2.85 Gold|Red Scores
10 Martha Hyde Dwight Hildebrand B - 13 - 10 5 - 459.49 56.31 449.72 909.21 1.39 Gold Scores
1 Randall Rathjen Ann Buchholz B - - - - 8/9 - 427.43 52.38 447.15 874.58 0.56 Red Scores
8 Bruce Lemle Paul Vilmos B - - - 13 6 - 434.96 53.30 428.53 863.49 0.72 Red Scores
7 Millie Larkin Betsy Slone C - - 5 - - 4 367.69 45.06 491.71 859.40 1.27 Gold|Red Scores
13 Sally Gauthier Marge Hassett C - - - 14 7 1 432.04 52.95 400.04 832.08 1.16 Gold Scores
11 Carol Hamilton James Hamilton A - - - - - - 356.76 43.72 427.75 784.51 Scores
12 Rita Fagan Gordon Fagan B - - - - - - 357.97 43.87 410.65 768.62 Scores
5 Leif Erickson Sandra Erickson C - - - - - - 362.10 44.38 374.66 736.76 Scores
4 W June Vignati Janice Hilyard B - - - - - - 271.51 33.27 417.30 688.81 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Martin Robins Charlene Predmest A 11 - - 11 - - 455.84 55.86 511.25 967.09 2.86 Gold Scores
6 Ghassan Menachi Martin Singer B 12 5 - 8 5 - 465.56 57.05 499.15 964.71 3.24 Gold Scores
1 Arnie Summers Marlene Smith B - 7 - 5 4 - 485.71 59.52 450.68 936.39 2.43 Gold Scores
12 Grace Charron Albert Votolato B - 11 - - 10 - 420.14 51.49 502.27 922.41 2.13 Gold|Red Scores
11 Susan Cressman Anthony Mazza A - - - 9/10 - - 462.40 56.67 443.75 906.15 0.86 Red Scores
3 Norman Poythress Dave Anderson A - - - - - - 385.90 47.29 489.16 875.06 0.73 Red Scores
10 Emily Rankin Jon Rankin B - - - 13 6 - 454.39 55.69 419.14 873.53 0.76 Red Scores
2 David Harris Danny Clark C - - - - - 3 409.46 50.18 424.62 834.08 0.96 Red Scores
7 Steven Treiber Stephen Bean B - - - - - - 362.34 44.40 458.44 820.78 0.59 Red Scores
4 Dale Rowett Bud Light B - - - - - - 341.21 41.81 397.47 738.68 Scores
8 Marsha Skipper Phyllis Adams B - - - - - - 356.51 43.69 371.07 727.58 Scores
5 James Sullivan Connie Sullivan C - - - - - - 288.51 35.36 410.91 699.42 Scores
13 Fumie Teitelbaum Joyce Pointer B - - - - - - 342.67 41.99 344.83 687.50 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Bill Capodagli Dayle Harrison B 1 1 - 1 1 - 549.83 67.38 562.06 1111.89 17.15 Gold Scores
7 Alan Abrahams Anthony Pastore B 5 3 - 7 3 - 481.34 58.99 517.67 999.01 5.72 Gold Scores
6 Terry Oleske Jonathan Greenspan A 6 - - 8 - - 480.86 58.93 513.84 994.70 4.90 Gold Scores
3 James Sampson Eileen Abramson A 14 - - 11 - - 446.37 54.70 514.88 961.25 2.29 Gold Scores
8 Maria Moore Marti Cowie A 15 - - 15 - - 427.91 52.44 523.83 951.74 2.52 Gold|Red Scores
1 Henry Poe Paul Inman B - 14 - - - - 413.34 50.65 491.77 905.11 1.29 Gold Scores
2 Rosemary Tator Carol Striker C - - 4 - - - 360.40 44.17 540.61 901.01 2.74 Gold Scores
12 Ann Taylor Abha Patel B - - - 9 4 - 467.26 57.26 413.89 881.15 1.10 Red Scores
13 Mark Franzoni John Garner B - - - - - - 400.23 49.05 424.06 824.29 Scores
10 Lorraine Carrier Mary Welch B - - - - - - 361.37 44.29 436.68 798.05 Scores
9 Janise Saul Mary Gorkin A - - - - - - 350.93 43.01 372.97 723.90 Scores
4 Bob Kern Frederick C Liu B - - - - - - 350.93 43.01 358.31 709.24 Scores
5 Sarah Veil Martha Treiber C - - - - - - 247.23 30.30 433.62 680.85 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Mark Friedlander Richard Fellars B 2 2 - 1 1 - 503.69 61.73 583.81 1087.50 12.86 Gold Scores
3 Jay Cohodes Richard Kuti A 7 - - 6 - - 479.40 58.75 514.38 993.78 4.29 Gold Scores
1 Paul Hagerty Nancy Hagerty B 16 6 - - - - 392.94 48.15 558.57 951.51 3.24 Gold Scores
6 Joe Fisher William Epperson A 17 - - - - - 425.49 52.14 524.33 949.82 1.92 Gold|Red Scores
11 Melinda Maclean James Praught A 20 - - 3 - - 496.40 60.83 443.07 939.47 2.69 Gold Scores
13 Theresa Schneider Judith Auer B - 9 - 4 3 - 486.20 59.58 442.55 928.75 1.94 Gold Scores
8 Jeanne McLeod Wilson McLeod C - 12 3 2 2 1 501.50 61.46 415.28 916.78 3.76 Gold Scores
12 Joan Renzoni Barbara Phillips B - - - - - - 342.91 42.02 495.70 838.61 0.84 Red Scores
4 Don Dvorak Lynn Brown B - - - - - - 348.74 42.74 457.56 806.30 0.50 Red Scores
10 Phyllis Sutch Judith Quinn B - - - - - - 356.03 43.63 430.79 786.82 Scores
5 David Ingram R Douglas McLean C - - - - - - 368.90 45.21 404.50 773.40 Scores
2 Marc Rissman Alex Birman C - - - - - - 280.26 34.35 417.38 697.64 Scores
7 William Stone Kathleen Rankin B - - - - - - 287.54 35.24 369.08 656.62 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Carl Dahl Jr William Schwarz A 4 - - 2 - - 512.43 62.80 506.83 1019.26 7.24 Gold Scores
11 Milt Van Reed Joanna Hebermehl A 18 - - 5 - - 492.51 60.36 455.95 948.46 1.81 Gold Scores
6 Joan Delaney Russell Delaney A - - - 12 - - 444.91 54.52 478.59 923.50 1.37 Red Scores
12 Jerry Helms Annabelle Hudmon A - - - - - - 379.83 46.55 522.80 902.63 1.46 Red Scores
10 Mary Turner Dawn Butler B - - - - - - 420.63 51.55 467.84 888.47 0.59 Red Scores
7 Katherine Grant Virginia Bright B - - - - - - 370.11 45.36 511.17 881.28 1.00 Red Scores
1 William Wood Barbara Moore B - - - - 10 - 421.60 51.67 454.56 876.16 0.94 Red Scores
5 Barbara Lilenfeld William Abramson C - - - - 8/9 2 427.43 52.38 409.06 836.49 0.81 Red Scores
3 William Alexander John Reitz A - - - - - - 396.83 48.63 381.62 778.45 Scores
2 Lee Weiner Gale Ulmer C - - - - - - 342.43 41.96 415.67 758.10 Scores
8 Lawrence Rogers Nadine Armus C - - - - - - 286.57 35.12 444.04 730.61 0.55 Red Scores
4 David Watson William Fitch B - - - - - - 293.37 35.95 433.96 727.33 0.46 Red Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Bill Irvine Joe DeGaetano A 3 - - 12 - - 455.11 55.77 616.16 1071.27 9.65 Gold Scores
12 Molly O'Neill Michael Wolf A 10 - - 7 - - 478.91 58.69 502.21 981.12 3.12 Gold Scores
3 Patricia Katz Richard Katz A 19 - - - - - 437.63 53.63 507.87 945.50 1.72 Gold Scores
6 Shirley Irish Doris Kirsch A - - - 9/10 - - 462.40 56.67 473.29 935.69 1.45 Red Scores
5 Jan Gundersen Patricia Booton C - 8 1 14 7 2 446.86 54.76 486.69 933.55 3.49 Gold Scores
8 Jeanie Engebretson Margaret Cooke B - - - - 9 - 434.71 53.27 447.50 882.21 0.56 Red Scores
11 Deanne Dennison Paul Stanbury B - - - - 11 - 412.86 50.60 436.75 849.61 0.97 Red Scores
2 Lillian Morganti Elizabeth Aguerrevere C - - - - - - 393.91 48.27 453.74 847.65 0.77 Red Scores
1 Gloria McCain Mara Tuttle B - - - 15 8 - 438.60 53.75 398.19 836.79 0.61 Red Scores
10 John Bortins Nancy Benamati B - - - - - - 354.57 43.45 470.26 824.83 0.66 Red Scores
4 Patt Corbin Lynn Leisy B - - - - - - 369.63 45.30 430.52 800.15 Scores
7 Jasper Trigg W Hayenga C - - - - - - 318.14 38.99 384.75 702.89 Scores