Jan 06, 2016 - Wednesday

Wednesday-Thursday KO 1 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
53.08 Gold 1 Eldad GinossarChicago, IL Joel WooldridgeAstoria, NY Lynne TarnopolNew York, NY Jack ZhaoBoca Raton, FL
37.16 Gold 2 Robert KatzAnn Arbor, MI Robert BittermanSarasota, FL Robert BrentBloomfield, MI Jim RussellSarasota, FL Robert CappelliSanibel, FL
21.23 Gold 3/4 Michael GambleShawnigan Lake, BC Ron AshbacherSaint Louis, MO G. Margie GwozdzinskyLords Valley, PA Ranald DavidsonNorth York, ON
21.23 Gold 3/4 Matt GranovetterCincinnati, OH Pamela GranovetterCincinnati, OH Riki TulinBoca Raton, FL Shannon CappellettiDelray Beach, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Robert Katz Robert Bitterman Robert Brent Jim Russell Robert Cappelli A 2 - - - - - 0.00 37.16 Gold
15 Mike Marlin Sandra Marlin Sondra Holt Terrell Holt A - - - - - - 0.00
14 Barry Bragin Fred King Richard Wegman Arnold Malasky A - - - - - - 0.00
13 Peter Petruzzellis Janine Bibb Michael Kenny Julie Berdock A - - - - - - 0.00 4.50 Red
12 Michael Gamble Ron Ashbacher G. Margie Gwozdzinsky Ranald Davidson A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 21.23 Gold
11 John Arblaster Barry Onslow Mary Lynne Howe Mary-Ellen Barlow A - - - - - - 0.00
10 Lynda Nitabach Michael Seamon Ishmael DelMonte Vincent Demuy A - - - - - - 0.00 4.50 Red
9 Mara Tuttle Gloria McCain Linda Miller Keith White A - - - - - - 0.00
8 Eldad Ginossar Joel Wooldridge Lynne Tarnopol Jack Zhao A 1 - - - - - 0.00 53.08 Gold
7 Stan Tulin David Berkowitz Jacek Kalita Michal Nowosadzki A - - - - - - 0.00
6 Anne Brenner David Caprera Daniel Korbel Richard Schwartz A - - - - - - 0.00
5 Jim Mahaffey Sam Lev Piotr Gawrys Michal Klukowski Drew Casen James Krekorian A - - - - - - 0.00 4.50 Red
4 Steven Barcus Charles Miner John Moschella Edward Schusler A - - - - - - 0.00
3 Eric Rodwell Jeff Meckstroth Reanette Frobouck Allan Graves Curtis Cheek A - - - - - - 0.00 4.50 Red
2 Michel Rapoport Irina Kislitsyna Madi Drimmer Paul Eberman A - - - - - - 0.00
16 Matt Granovetter Pamela Granovetter Riki Tulin Shannon Cappelletti A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 21.23 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results