Jan 05, 2016 - Tuesday

Tuesday Senior Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Chuck Said Halle Fowler A 5 - - 2 - - 62.39 437.95 3.68 Gold O - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Harris Jacobs Amal Dasgupta A 7 - - 3 - - 61.08 428.77 2.63 Gold P - 4 - E/W Scores
5 David Standig Kurt Gandenberger A 14 - - 5 - - 56.51 396.70 1.40 Red P - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Kathy Rolfe Dayle Harrison B 15 9 - 6 3 - 55.52 389.76 1.80 Gold P - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Margaret Timpe Barbara Burgess B 20 14 - 10 7 - 54.06 379.53 0.81 Red O - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Bob Kern Frederick C Liu B 24 18 - 12 9 - 53.27 373.93 0.70 Red O - 9 - N/S Scores
7 George Flack Jr Dinesh Gupta B 25 19 - 13 10 - 53.09 372.66 0.66 Red P - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Lou Filippetti Maureen Rowley C 30 22 4 - - 1 51.55 361.88 1.29 Gold O - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Don Fuller James Ford C 35 26 8 - - 3 50.42 353.94 0.65 Red P - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Marvin Sherrill Rosann Sherrill C - - - - - - 45.54 319.69 P - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Jeff Koltenuk David Stentz B - - - - - - 43.77 307.26 P - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Doug Schlosser William Karnaze Jr B - - - - - - 43.14 302.86 P - 11 - E/W Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Alex Booke Sandy Booke B 6 4 - 4 3 - 61.12 429.05 1.84 Gold|Red O - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Anthony Pastore Alan Abrahams B 11 6 - 8 5 - 58.72 412.22 0.96 Red O - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Robert Yon E Michael McKee B 13 8 - 9 6 - 57.25 401.89 0.88 Red O - 12 - N/S Scores
9 James Sampson Eileen Abramson A 32 - - 14 - - 51.13 358.96 0.62 Red P - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Lucy Poeppelman David Poeppelman C 33 24 6 - 10 4 50.63 355.45 0.62 Red O - 8 - N/S Scores
4 A Carol Payette Joseph Curley C - - 14 - - - 47.42 332.86 O - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Shirley Irish Won Yang A - - - - - - 44.54 312.70 O - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Lillian Morganti Elizabeth Aguerrevere C - - - - - - 43.79 307.42 P - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Constance Lampert Linda Taub C - - - - - - 39.76 279.14 O - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Ralph Roberge Stephen Eddy C - - - - - - 39.59 277.94 P - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Dale Rowett Bud Light B - - - - - - 38.04 267.07 O - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Elizabeth Preast Betty Hayhurst C - - - - - - 37.66 264.37 P - 1 - E/W Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 David Turnbull Kathryn Turnbull B 4 3 - 1 1 - 62.67 439.95 5.25 Gold S - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Doris Kirsch Peggy Weibel B 12 7 - 4 2 - 58.39 -6.00 409.87 2.51 Gold S - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Barton Buffington Lyn Shapiro B 18 12 - 8 5 - 55.02 386.27 0.96 Red S - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Norman Poythress Jimmy Pelham B 22 16 - 11 8 - 53.69 376.91 0.75 Red P - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Deanne Dennison Paul Stanbury B 29 21 - - 12 - 51.97 364.82 0.48 Red S - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Faisl Kayali Larry Pack C 31 23 5 - - 2 51.26 359.82 0.90 Red S - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Juan Jose Lagomarsino Delia Costa C - - 10 - - 4 49.54 347.74 0.45 Red P - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Gale Ulmer Lee Weiner C - - - - - - 44.13 309.80 S - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Joyce Engstrom Kathleen Rankin C - - - - - - 41.80 293.46 S - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Margaret Cooke Jeanie Engebretson B - - - - - - 41.39 290.58 S - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Ann Anderson Amy Hall C - - - - - - 39.75 279.02 S - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Gene Fazzini Mary Fazzini C - - - - - - 39.50 277.31 P - 7 - N/S Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 John Antonio Donna Lynch C 1 1 1 1 1 1 64.74 454.48 5.25 Gold P - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Janice Seamon-Molson Richard Katz A 9 - - 6 - - 59.33 416.52 1.21 Red P - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Charles Steeg Karl Manderscheid C 17 11 3 10 7 3 55.22 387.64 0.89 Red S - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Leora Dubrovsky Richard Dubrovsky B 21 15 - 11 8 - 53.70 376.96 0.75 Red P - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Edward Buchanan Henry Hood B 23 17 - 12 9 - 53.48 375.41 0.70 Red P - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Barbara Stirling Margaret Barrett C 34 25 7 - 11 5 50.61 355.27 0.46 Red P - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Wilson McLeod Jeanne McLeod C - 29 9 - - 6 49.61 348.29 0.30 Red P - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Sandra Folken Lee Wilcox C - - 11 - - 7 49.27 345.88 0.25 Red S - 7 - E/W Scores
1 David Miller Alex Birman C - - 13 - - - 48.28 338.94 S - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Ronda O'Farrell Mary Rutledge A - - - - - - 46.36 325.42 P - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Lawrence Rogers Shmuel Greenberg B - - - - - - 44.26 310.69 P - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Howard Rothman Beth Anderson C - - - - - - 35.18 246.95 P - 11 - N/S Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Frederick Bywater Mary Bywater B 16 10 - 7 4 - 55.47 389.43 1.26 Red O - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Paul Irvine Margaret Irvine B 19 13 - 9 6 - 54.86 385.12 0.88 Red O - 9 - E/W Scores
1 David Wachsman Janis Wachsman A 26 - - 14 - - 52.78 370.51 0.62 Red O - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Carole Hollamby Lynne Puder B 28 20 - - 11 - 52.24 366.72 0.51 Red S - 2 - N/S Scores
7 William Alexander Paul Vilmos B 36 27 - - - - 50.20 352.37 O - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Paul Hagerty Nancy Hagerty B - 28 - - - - 50.00 350.99 O - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Gene Ness Colleen Ness B - - - - - - 48.95 343.62 O - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Mark Franzoni John Garner B - - - - - - 44.87 314.97 O - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Rita Fagan Gordon Fagan B - - - - - - 44.39 311.63 O - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Burt Rosenberg Carol Mullins A - - - - - - 42.79 300.36 O - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Jim Fangman Carol Fangman C - - - - - - 40.80 286.44 O - 3 - E/W Scores
6 David June Carol June C - - - - - - 40.71 285.75 O - 6 - E/W Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Eleanor Bragin Barry Bragin A 2 - - 2 - - 64.33 451.62 3.68 Gold S - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Russ Pearly Jane Hudson B 3 2 - 3 2 - 63.38 444.95 2.63 Gold O - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Myriam Milgrom Edward Scolnick A 8 - - 5 - - 59.62 418.55 1.40 Red S - 5 - N/S Scores
6 R Douglas McLean David Ingram C 10 5 2 7 4 2 59.25 415.96 1.25 Red S - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Nadine Armus Burrell Humphreys A 27 - - 13 - - 52.63 369.48 0.66 Red S - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Kenneth Lindholm Carol Lindholm C - - 12 - - 8 48.57 340.95 0.22 Red S - 4 - N/S Scores
1 James Praught Melinda Maclean A - - - - - - 46.55 326.80 S - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Judith Kirkendall Margo Davidson C - - 15 - - - 46.07 323.44 S - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Terrence Rawlings Dottie Young C - - - - - - 45.65 320.48 S - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Peg Lindsay Denise Erwin C - - - - - - 43.88 308.03 S - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Louis Fischer Mary Fischer C - - - - - - 40.32 283.08 S - 8 - N/S Scores