Jan 04, 2016 - Monday

Monday-Tuesday KO Bracket 1 Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
53.92 Gold 1 Jim MahaffeyWinter Park, FL Sam LevNew York, NY Piotr GawrysWarsaw, Poland Michal KlukowskiDolnoslaskie, Poland Drew CasenMetarie, LA James KrekorianPensacola, FL
37.74 Gold 2 Stan TulinBoca Raton, FL David BerkowitzBoca Raton, FL Jacek KalitaWarsaw, Poland Michal NowosadzkiWroclaw, Poland
21.57 Gold 3/4 Lynda NitabachN Plainfield, NJ Michael SeamonBoca Raton, FL Vincent DemuyPalm Bch Gdns, FL Ishmael DelMonteLas Vegas, NV
21.57 Gold 3/4 Eric RodwellClearwater, FL Jeff MeckstrothClearwater Bch, FL Reanette FrobouckPittsburgh, PA Allan GravesSaint Johnsbury, VT Curtis CheekLas Vegas, NV

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Robert Brent Jim Russell John Grantham Robert Cappelli Robert Katz Robert Bitterman A - - - - - - 0.00 2.25 Red
13 Stan Tulin David Berkowitz Jacek Kalita Michal Nowosadzki A 2 - - - - - 0.00 37.74 Gold
12 Bruce Lang Robert Ramos Sally Meckstroth David Loeb Maureen Loeb A - - - - - - 0.00
11 John Kranyak Melanie Tucker John Hurd Gavin Wolpert A - - - - - - 0.00 4.50 Red
10 Eric Rodwell Jeff Meckstroth Reanette Frobouck Allan Graves Curtis Cheek A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 21.57 Gold
9 Maryse Hambrick Sarko Kassabian Pierre Daigneault Terri Verret A - - - - - - 0.00
8 Jay Whipple III Michael Kamil Ralph Katz Richard Coren Gary Cohler A - - - - - - 0.00
7 Cookie Potter Kimberly Whipple Kevin Dwyer Justin Lall Kevin Bathurst A - - - - - - 0.00 4.50 Red
6 Joel Wooldridge Lynne Tarnopol Jack Zhao Eldad Ginossar A - - - - - - 0.00 2.25 Red
5 Lynda Nitabach Michael Seamon Vincent Demuy Ishmael DelMonte A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 21.57 Gold
4 Jim Mahaffey Sam Lev Piotr Gawrys Michal Klukowski Drew Casen James Krekorian A 1 - - - - - 0.00 53.92 Gold
3 Molly O'Neill Riki Tulin Michael Wolf Shannon Cappelletti A - - - - - - 0.00
2 Adrian Dovell Patricia Dovell Bruce Ohmann Robert Dennard Steven Barcus Charles Miner A - - - - - - 0.00 4.50 Red
14 Julius Sigurjonsson Jakob Kristinsson Ron Ashbacher G. Margie Gwozdzinsky Michael Gamble Ranald Davidson A - - - - - - 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results