Dec 31, 2015 - Thursday

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Julius Sigurjonsson Michael Gamble A 1 - - 1 - - 69.79 301.50 4.08 Gold T - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Bert Newman Kathy Newman A 4 - - 4 - - 57.94 250.31 1.43 Red T - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Jacqueline Strong Hamdi Karluk B 11 5 - 7 2 - 53.52 231.19 1.69 Gold Q - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Mark Teich Gretchen Teich B 13 7 - - 3 - 53.39 230.63 1.21 Red T - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Alan Godes Jan Baisden C 17 11 6 - 4 2 51.30 221.63 0.98 Red T - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Carolyn Sullivan James Sullivan B - - - - - - 50.00 216.00 T - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Elizabeth Ivey Mary Patton A - - - - - - 43.62 188.44 Q - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Judith Albert Stephen Albert C - - - - - - 40.75 176.06 T - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Philip Deturk Helen Ferency C - - - - - - 30.47 131.63 T - 6 - E/W Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Janet Hunt H Hunt C 6 2 2 1 1 1 55.56 240.00 4.08 Gold Q - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Tiberiu Ungureanu Larry Jones B 7/8 3 - 2/3 2 - 55.21 238.50 2.45 Gold Q - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Nicholas France Judith Hess B 10 4 - 4 3 - 53.70 232.00 1.43 Red T - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Charlotte Weathers Frank Hellenthal B 12 6 - 5 4 - 53.47 231.00 0.88 Red T - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Carroll Givens Billie Givens C 16 10 5 - - - 51.39 222.00 Q - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Witold Palosz Ed Lazarus A 18 - - - - - 51.27 221.50 Q - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Ileana Sigartau Valeriu Sigartau C - - - - - - 46.18 199.50 Q - 5 - N/S Scores
1 John Marskell Joan Soifert B - - - - - - 32.52 140.50 Q - 1 - N/S Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A 2 - - 2 - - 62.27 269.00 2.86 Gold T - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Thomas Sanzone Karen Kreutzberg C 3 1 1 3 1 1 59.03 255.00 2.41 Gold Q - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Jerry Premo Kay Beck A 5 - - 5 - - 57.87 250.00 0.82 Red Q - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Pamela Bowman Julian Boyce A 9 - - 6 - - 53.82 232.50 0.68 Red Q - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Barbara Taychert Shmuel Greenberg B - 13 - - 5 - 50.69 219.00 0.48 Red T - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Hanneke Gold Robert Gold B - - - - - - 46.64 201.50 Q - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Irwin Lecker Jeanne Lecker B - - - - - - 43.17 186.50 T - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Ken Kimball Tamara Vetter C - - - - - - 40.16 173.50 Q - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Rita Arnette Tom Arnette C - - - - - - 35.65 154.00 T - 2 - N/S Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Nathaniel Cook Amal Dasgupta A 7/8 - - 2/3 - - 55.21 238.50 2.45 Gold T - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Yves Decelles Denise Leclerc C 14/15 8/9 3/4 6/7 5/6 2/3 51.50 222.50 0.90 Red Q - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Becky Smith Judith Fleming C 14/15 8/9 3/4 6/7 5/6 2/3 51.50 222.50 0.90 Red Q - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Dabney Townsend Jr Larry Hayslip A - - - - - - 50.93 220.00 Q - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Lillian Hartstein Jack Ozer C - 12 7 - - - 50.81 219.50 T - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Zeke Letellier Rosanne Schabinger A - - - - - - 49.77 215.00 T - 9 - N/S Scores
1 William Sentman Sarah Sentman B - - - - - - 49.54 214.00 Q - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Edmund Lundy Merle Lundy C - - - - - - 46.18 199.50 T - 8 - N/S Scores
4 John Ide Bill Orth B - - - - - - 45.25 195.50 T - 4 - N/S Scores