Jan 02, 2016 - Saturday

Saturday Evening Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.40 Red 1 71.00 Debbie BennerFairfield, CT Arthur CrystalFairfield, CT Curtis CheekLas Vegas, NV Ishmael DelMonteLas Vegas, NV
3.49 Red 2 1 57.00 Jacqueline StrongBethune, SC Hamdi KarlukBethune, SC Mike DieselSaugus, MA Stephanie Hamilton-DieselSaugus, MA
2.48 Red 3 55.00 Julie BerdockAurora, ON Janine BibbBowmanville, ON Peter PetruzzellisPickering, ON Michael KennyAurora, ON
1.86 Red 4 49.00 Richard DePauloChesapeake, VA Howard MillerVirginia Beach, VA Tracy BrinesVirginia Beach, VA Maureen BrinesVirginia Beach, VA
1.39 Red 5 48.00 Elizabeth MyersDecatur, GA Richard MyersDecatur, GA Ken ParkerNewnan, GA Donna ParkerNewnan, GA
2.62 Red 6/7 2 47.00 Penny MartinMyrtle Beach, SC Valerie SokolovMyrtle Beach, SC Diane ThomasPawleys Island, SC Maxine NobbmanBrenham, TX
0.91 Red 6/7 47.00 Betsy StantonHartsville, SC Jaime VillanuevaGreer, SC Ricki RogersMount Laurel, NJ Joseph MurrayMount Laurel, NJ
1.96 Red 3 45.00 James DoverFlowery Branch, GA Susan DoverFlowery Branch, GA Dan OsburnDacula, GA Dana OsburnDacula, GA
1.47 Red 4 42.00 April DelpGainesville, GA George DelpGainesville, GA Frank AmrineMoore, SC Jo Ellen AmrineMoore, SC
1.61 Red 5/6 1/2 37.00 Thomas TrautmannCharlotte, NC Quresh SacheeCharlotte, NC C Scott EllwangerCharlotte, NC Robert FraserCharlotte, NC
1.61 Red 5/6 1/2 37.00 Robert SchwenkSavannah, GA Marian SchwenkSavannah, GA Robert Joe Hooks JrDublin, GA Sandy MoodyHazlehurst, GA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
12 Debbie Benner Arthur Crystal Curtis Cheek Ishmael DelMonte A 1 - - - - - 0.00 71.00 4.40 Red
10 Jacqueline Strong Hamdi Karluk Mike Diesel Stephanie Hamilton-Diesel B 2 1 - - - - 0.00 57.00 3.49 Red
1 Julie Berdock Janine Bibb Peter Petruzzellis Michael Kenny A 3 - - - - - 0.00 55.00 2.48 Red
14 Richard DePaulo Howard Miller Tracy Brines Maureen Brines A 4 - - - - - 0.00 49.00 1.86 Red
15 Elizabeth Myers Richard Myers Ken Parker Donna Parker A 5 - - - - - 0.00 48.00 1.39 Red
18 Betsy Stanton Jaime Villanueva Ricki Rogers Joseph Murray A 6/7 - - - - - 0.00 47.00 0.91 Red
8 Penny Martin Valerie Sokolov Diane Thomas Maxine Nobbman B 6/7 2 - - - - 0.00 47.00 2.62 Red
2 James Dover Susan Dover Dan Osburn Dana Osburn B - 3 - - - - 0.00 45.00 1.96 Red
19 Paul Johnson III Lee Johnson Albena-Maria Vassileva Tzvetalin Vassilev A - - - - - - 0.00 43.00 0.40 Red
6 April Delp George Delp Frank Amrine Jo Ellen Amrine B - 4 - - - - 0.00 42.00 1.47 Red
4 Thomas Trautmann Quresh Sachee C Scott Ellwanger Robert Fraser C - 5/6 1/2 - - - 0.00 37.00 1.61 Red
9 Robert Schwenk Marian Schwenk Robert Joe Hooks Jr Sandy Moody C - 5/6 1/2 - - - 0.00 37.00 1.61 Red
7 Marlene Benny Susan Trumper Ellen Harris Carol Kesmodel B - - - - - - 0.00 36.00 0.40 Red
13 Sigmund Dicker Tobi Dicker Paul Fantz Janet Fantz C - - - - - - 0.00 31.00 0.20 Red
17 Dayle Pond Virginia Maxwell Nancy Boyd Nelson Crisp B - - - - - - 0.00 30.00 0.20 Red
11 Ann Pozdol Stanley Hurwitz Arnold Kritz Paul Cuffe B - - - - - - 0.00 27.00
5 Carolyn Carpenter Shirley Mueller Dolores Schwartz Betty Bryan B - - - - - - 0.00 24.00 0.30 Red
16 Madeleine Kaye Frances Boyd Alan Williams Sandra Williams C - - - - - - 0.00 17.00 0.20 Red
3 Ocie Holmes Rose Baker Laura Hoskins Kathryn Larsen C - - - - - - 0.00 17.00 0.20 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results