Jan 02, 2016 - Saturday

Saturday Evening Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Linda Patch Marilyn Freeman 7 14 - - 2 - - 94.50 56.25 89.00 183.50 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
1 C Lloyd Jay Railey 7 - - - 4 - - 88.00 52.38 94.00 182.00 1.53 Red Scores
3 Roger Leemis Terran Leemis 7 - - - 3 - - 92.00 54.76 89.00 181.00 1.24 Red Scores
8 Donna Carpenter Stephen Carpenter 3 - 5 - - 2 - 87.50 52.08 92.50 180.00 1.67 Red Scores
4 Jody McGovern Janet Unckrich 3 - 6 - 1 1 - 95.50 56.85 82.00 177.50 1.45 Gold Scores
6 Steven Coleman Robert Hess 3 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 84.00 169.50 0.69 Red Scores
2 Kay McCarthy Diane Monroe 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 81.00 161.50 Scores
7 Judith Carter Margaret Johnson 7 - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 84.00 146.50 Scores
9 Lee Ann Wilson Maureen Owens 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 51.50 121.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Sally Dix Richard Watson 7 5/6 - - 3 - - 95.50 56.85 96.00 191.50 2.70 Gold Scores
3 Judy Morris Shelby King 7 5/6 - - 2 - - 98.00 58.33 93.50 191.50 2.70 Gold Scores
8 Harold Stouffer M Patricia Stouffer 3 7 1 - 1 1 - 108.00 64.29 82.00 190.00 4.33 Gold|Red Scores
6 Craig Lemrow Kathryn Kimmerling 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 90.00 165.00 0.64 Red Scores
9 David Wolfgang Mi Kyeong Ham 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 88.00 164.00 Scores
1 John Powers Jr Linda Powers 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 83.00 163.00 Scores
4 Naomi Lake George Lake 3 - - - - 2 - 81.00 48.21 77.00 158.00 0.64 Red Scores
5 Cindy Suter Helen Waldrop 7 - - - 4 - - 87.50 52.08 65.50 153.00 0.51 Red Scores
2 Fred Vegliante Lauren Judson 3 - - - - - - 55.00 32.74 93.00 148.00 0.92 Red Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Ben Reischer Jan Abbott 7 1 - - 1 - - 114.50 68.15 101.79 216.29 8.73 Gold Scores
3 Eva Wallace Helen Burns 7 4 - - 2 - - 102.50 61.01 90.86 193.36 3.68 Gold Scores
2 Dolly Katz Paul Carson 3 - - - - 1 - 78.50 46.73 94.54 173.04 1.81 Red Scores
4 Donald Durdan Rowland Thomas, Jr 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 93.90 169.40 0.73 Red Scores
9 Graydon Vadas Nancy Meachim 7 - - - 4 - - 81.50 48.51 81.94 163.44 0.51 Red Scores
8 Crystal Evans Max Evans 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.57 160.57 Scores
5 Elizabeth Smith Richard Lanzarone 7 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 70.61 141.61 Scores
6 John Boshart Melissa Cooke 7 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 69.31 135.31 Scores
7 Holly Campbell Veronica Hunter 7 - - - 3 - - 51.49 86.50 0.73 Red Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Susan Lohr John Amon 7 8 - - 1 - - 103.00 61.31 86.50 189.50 1.94 Gold Scores
4 Robert O Connor William Lowry 3 9 2 - 2 1 - 100.50 59.82 87.00 187.50 1.75 Gold Scores
2 William McCartney Linda Brezin 3 - 4 - 3 2 - 86.50 51.49 96.50 183.00 2.18 Gold|Red Scores
3 J Gray McAllister III Susan McAllister 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 98.00 180.50 1.45 Gold Scores
8 Karen Crowley James Crowley 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 95.00 173.00 1.02 Red Scores
6 Glen Whitehouse Sharon Whitehouse 3 - - - 4 - - 84.50 50.30 85.50 170.00 0.51 Red Scores
5 Patricia Gatlin H Leon Gatlin 3 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 83.50 152.00 Scores
7 Danny Phillips Jim Hart 7 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 77.00 149.00 Scores
1 James Dankosky M Hart 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 56.00 136.50 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 David Prior Alice Prior 7 2 - - 3 - - 93.50 55.65 105.50 199.00 6.55 Gold Scores
10 Dianne Moore Marsha Feldman 7 3 - - 1 - - 96.50 57.44 97.00 193.50 4.91 Gold Scores
6 Gwenyth Conners Gary Conners 3 - - - 4 1 - 87.50 52.08 88.00 175.50 1.56 Red Scores
2 Mike Boyer Karen Boyer 3 - - - - 2 - 85.50 50.89 84.00 169.50 0.64 Red Scores
9 Barbara Tureen Ann Ashmore 7 - - - 2 - - 94.00 55.95 73.00 167.00 1.07 Red Scores
3 Peggy Stehly Michele Pinson 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 82.00 160.50 Scores
4 Barbara Jeffrey Michael McLean 3 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 93.00 159.00 0.92 Red Scores
8 Lynda Bohler Marshall Robinson 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 77.00 159.00 Scores
7 Elliott Goldstein Cecile Prager 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 76.50 155.00 Scores
1 Joanne Livingston Carolyn Harmon 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 64.00 142.00 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Sherry Sims Joseph Hicks 7 10 - - 2 - - 100.00 59.52 87.37 187.37 1.59 Gold Scores
8 Debbie Enna Gainor Eisenlohr 7 11 - - 3 - - 95.00 56.55 91.71 186.71 1.50 Gold|Red Scores
3 Thom Stutzman John Loeber 7 12 - - 4 - - 92.50 55.06 91.72 184.22 1.56 Gold|Red Scores
9 Rosemary McCloskey Chuck McCloskey 3 13 3 - - 2 - 84.00 50.00 99.57 183.57 2.44 Gold|Red Scores
4 Louisa Jordan Cheri Fett 3 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 85.21 156.21 0.64 Red Scores
5 Deborah Phebus Robert Phebus 7 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 79.50 149.50 Scores
6 Mary Will Burton Carroll Johnson 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 77.06 148.56 Scores
1 Brenda Pace Simon Brigman 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 59.86 139.36 Scores
2 Harvey Jones Janette Edmonds 7 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 72.00 138.50 Scores
10 Charles Markley Maureen Markley 3 - - - 1 1 - 65.48 110.00 1.53 Gold Scores