Jan 02, 2016 - Saturday

Saturday Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Jerry Premo Kay Beck A 7 - - 6 - - 302.50 54.80 341.50 644.00 8.16 Gold Scores
10 Tiberiu Ungureanu Larry Jones B 14 2 - 9 3 - 288.09 52.19 315.00 603.09 9.18 Gold Scores
9 Libby Fernandez Olin Hubert A - - - - - - 270.76 49.05 328.00 598.76 2.04 Red Scores
3 Linda Smith Ron Smith A - - - - - - 277.04 50.19 306.00 583.04 1.26 Red Scores
4 Frances Gillespie Eleanor Usis B - - - - - - 243.04 44.03 290.00 533.04 0.96 Red Scores
1 Pamela Tietz Gerald Tietz B - - - - - - 260.54 47.20 265.50 526.04 1.37 Red Scores
11 Ivy Grant Donald Grant C - - 5 - - - 281.59 51.01 235.00 516.59 1.52 Gold Scores
7 Zeke Letellier Rosanne Schabinger A - - - - - - 235.50 42.66 280.50 516.00 Scores
8 Real Fradette Elaine Clair A - - - - - - 234.26 42.44 272.00 506.26 Scores
13 Daniel Lavee Barbara McLendon A - - - - - - 234.37 42.46 264.50 498.87 Scores
12 Nancy Colter Val Jakubowitch B - - - - - - 265.54 48.11 218.00 483.54 Scores
2 Rita Arnette Tom Arnette C - - - 10 4 2 286.87 51.97 188.50 475.37 0.98 Red Scores
14 Terrell Holt Sondra Holt A - - - - - - 227.09 41.14 247.50 474.59 Scores
5 Mark Klein Howard Howe B - - - - - - 262.04 47.47 198.50 460.54 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Huub Bertens David Grainger A 2 - - 1 - - 381.41 69.10 332.00 713.41 24.47 Gold Scores
14 Peter J Boyd-Bowman Alex Hudson A 4 - - 2 - - 363.41 65.84 287.50 650.91 13.77 Gold Scores
3 Geoffrey Phipps Randolph Johnson A 11 - - 6 - - 311.46 56.42 316.50 627.96 5.44 Gold Scores
8 Joseph Sherwood Janet Sherwood A 12 - - 4 - - 325.50 58.97 283.50 609.00 5.02 Gold Scores
5 Robert Munger Barbara Munger C - 4 2 11 4 2 290.96 52.71 280.50 571.46 5.16 Gold Scores
13 Frederic Pollack Sandra Gebhardt A - - - 7 - - 306.63 55.55 255.50 562.13 1.16 Red Scores
1 Bonny Deglow Frank Hellenthal C - 6 4 - - - 261.39 47.35 298.50 559.89 3.50 Gold Scores
10 Kevin O'Brien Hal Jones Jr B - 8 - 5 1 - 314.74 57.02 236.00 550.74 2.72 Gold Scores
7 Zachariah Sachee Len Case A - - - 12 - - 283.13 51.29 262.50 545.63 0.76 Red Scores
6 Carl Becker Cheryl Scott A - - - - - - 279.50 50.63 251.00 530.50 Scores
11 Judith Albert Stephen Albert C - - - - - - 260.96 47.28 251.50 512.46 Scores
12 Lucy Tillman John Burgoin C - - - - - - 252.24 45.70 242.50 494.74 Scores
4 John Ide Michael O'Rourke B - - - - - - 223.46 40.48 254.50 477.96 Scores
2 Bruce Brennan Kathleen Brennan C - - - - - - 203.41 36.85 240.50 443.91 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Michael Gamble Julius Sigurjonsson A 1 - - 1 - - 371.37 67.28 351.50 722.87 32.63 Gold Scores
9 Jonathan Steinberg Daniel Korbel A 3 - - 2 - - 343.04 62.14 337.00 680.04 18.35 Gold Scores
14 Rick Deyerle Mark Rosenbloom A 6 - - 3 - - 330.04 59.79 314.50 644.54 9.32 Gold Scores
8 Francine Moring Richard Smith A 8 - - 5 - - 308.50 55.89 327.50 636.00 7.25 Gold Scores
13 Albert Bingaman Jr Melvin Lubart A 9 - - 4 - - 317.54 57.53 317.50 635.04 6.53 Gold Scores
3 Ellen Kozlove Larry Kozlove A - - - - - - 271.37 49.16 310.00 581.37 1.55 Red Scores
2 Tatyana Stemkovski Vladimir Stemkovski C - 5 3 8 2 1 290.87 52.69 279.50 570.37 4.08 Gold Scores
7 Bob Jones Nancy Motes A - - - - - - 280.00 50.72 279.50 559.50 Scores
4 Kent Leggett Jean Leggett B - - - 7 1 - 298.04 53.99 243.00 541.04 2.63 Gold Scores
5 Owen Doster Barbara Doster B - - - 11 5 - 286.04 51.82 232.50 518.54 0.81 Red Scores
1 Mary Boyd David Roth B - - - 12 6 - 282.87 51.24 235.50 518.37 0.76 Red Scores
12 Norman Cowen M.D. Roger Means C - - - - - - 247.26 44.79 262.00 509.26 1.04 Red Scores
6 Kenton Hayes Jr Brian Ross A - - - - - - 209.50 37.95 295.50 505.00 0.83 Red Scores
11 Alan Godes Jan Baisden C - - - - - - 264.09 47.84 233.50 497.59 Scores
10 Tom Fletcher Dianne Fletcher C - - - - - - 234.26 42.44 210.50 444.76 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Hugh Brown Jr Richard Potter A 5 - - 3 - - 360.46 65.30 288.50 648.96 10.88 Gold Scores
11 Jian Wang Pinpin Deng C 10 1 1 10 3 1 293.50 53.17 338.50 632.00 12.24 Gold Scores
6 Joanne Weingold Jack Weingold A 13 - - - - - 270.96 49.09 333.50 604.46 4.66 Gold Scores
10 George Lewis Jacquelyn Shuman B 15 3 - 9 2 - 293.63 53.19 306.00 599.63 6.89 Gold Scores
8 Margaret Malaspina Derrick Niederman A - - - - - - 259.96 47.09 309.00 568.96 0.90 Red Scores
7 Dabney Townsend Jr Larry Hayslip A - - - - - - 222.50 40.31 339.50 562.00 5.83 Gold Scores
1 Teri Smoot Mary Ose B - 7 - - - - 265.63 48.12 286.50 552.13 3.06 Gold Scores
13 Richard Chan Sean Pryke A - - - - - - 238.96 43.29 296.50 535.46 0.97 Red Scores
9 Witold Palosz Ed Lazarus A - - - 8 - - 300.50 54.44 234.00 534.50 1.04 Red Scores
5 Dorothy Feldmann Herbert Feldmann B - - - - 5 - 282.96 51.26 250.50 533.46 1.08 Red Scores
15 Mike Marlin Sandra Marlin A - - - - - - 234.24 42.43 283.00 517.24 Scores
14 Susan Duke Evelyn Brandon A - - - - - - 223.63 40.51 277.00 500.63 Scores
2 Bill Collins William Belanich C - - - - 6 3 275.91 49.98 218.00 493.91 0.79 Red Scores
12 Ann Hudson Chuck Zurawski C - - - - - - 208.63 37.80 262.50 471.13 Scores
4 Shmuel Greenberg Joel Thomas B - - - - - - 213.74 38.72 244.50 458.24 0.46 Red Scores