Jan 01, 2016 - Friday

Friday Evening Gold Rush Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Kiyosi Isihara Eileen McGinity 3 1 1 - 2 1 - 106.67 63.49 104.00 210.67 8.50 Gold Scores
7 Patti Lustig Priscilla Shoemaker 7 2 - - 1 - - 108.26 64.44 92.50 200.76 6.38 Gold Scores
3 Eva Wallace Helen Burns 7 - - - 4 - - 91.45 54.43 84.50 175.95 0.51 Red Scores
2 Naomi Lake George Lake 3 - - - 3 2 - 100.26 59.68 69.50 169.76 0.73 Red Scores
9 J Gray McAllister III Susan McAllister 7 - - - - - - 80.97 48.20 86.00 166.97 0.40 Red Scores
1 Helen Ferency Philip Deturk 7 - - - - - - 73.38 43.68 86.00 159.38 0.40 Red Scores
5 James Dankosky Robert Johnston 7 - - - - - - 69.89 41.60 85.00 154.89 Scores
8 Lillian Hartstein Jack Ozer 3 - - - - - - 66.90 39.82 79.50 146.40 0.64 Red Scores
4 Judy Chvala Robin Hatcher 3 - - - - - - 57.14 34.01 67.00 124.14 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Graydon Vadas Robert Wieboldt 7 4 - - - - - 80.50 47.92 118.50 199.00 3.59 Gold Scores
2 Mary Hill Lorna Stribos 3 11 5 - 3 - - 88.09 52.43 98.00 186.09 1.58 Gold|Red Scores
8 Jenny Dempsey Jerri Hvastkovs 3 12 6 - 4 - - 83.22 49.54 98.50 181.72 1.56 Gold|Red Scores
7 Donna Edwards Michael Edwards 3 - - - 1 1 - 92.92 55.31 72.50 165.42 1.45 Gold Scores
5 Frances Huber Glen Woody Woodson 7 - - - - - - 74.36 44.26 89.50 163.86 0.51 Red Scores
9 Sheila Elston Louisa Leugner 3 - - - - - - 80.14 47.70 79.00 159.14 Scores
6 Paul Carson Dolly Katz 3 - - - 2 2 - 90.34 53.77 63.00 153.34 1.02 Red Scores
1 Peggy Stehly Michele Pinson 7 - - - - - - 82.43 49.07 65.00 147.43 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Karin Turner Virginia Charlton 7 5 - - 1 - - 116.00 69.05 80.50 196.50 2.83 Gold Scores
3 Patricia Wrenn Mildred Oakes 7 9/10 - - 2 - - 94.50 56.25 92.00 186.50 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
7 Carroll Johnson Mary Will Burton 3 9/10 4 - 4 2 - 85.50 50.89 101.00 186.50 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
2 Michele Greengard Joel Greengard 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 88.50 165.50 0.73 Red Scores
6 Gwenyth Conners Gary Conners 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 87.00 164.50 0.51 Red Scores
8 Sue Jackson Linda Hult 3 - - - 3 1 - 87.00 51.79 72.00 159.00 0.98 Red Scores
9 Elizabeth Smith Richard Lanzarone 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 81.50 155.00 Scores
4 Kay McCarthy Diane Monroe 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 81.00 152.50 Scores
5 Roger Leemis Terran Leemis 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 72.50 146.00 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Johnny Marsh Jane Marsh 3 8 3 - 3 - - 87.00 51.79 105.50 192.50 2.66 Gold|Red Scores
1 Eliza Worthington Tempie Pierce 7 13 - - 1 - - 98.50 58.63 80.50 179.00 1.45 Gold Scores
9 Monika Papenhausen Peter Papenhausen 7 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 89.00 173.50 1.02 Red Scores
4 Elliott Goldstein Cecile Prager 7 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 84.00 169.50 Scores
7 Mavis Walters Michael Walters 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 87.00 162.50 0.51 Red Scores
2 Charles Markley Maureen Markley 3 - - - 2 1 - 96.50 57.44 65.00 161.50 1.02 Red Scores
5 Judy Morris Shelby King 7 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 87.00 159.00 0.73 Red Scores
6 Karen Boyer Mike Boyer 3 - - - 4 - - 86.00 51.19 72.50 158.50 0.51 Red Scores
3 Deborah Phebus Robert Phebus 7 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 87.50 158.00 0.73 Red Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Arlene Schoen Mel Schoen 3 3 2 - 2 1 - 100.64 59.90 100.00 200.64 4.78 Gold Scores
1 Jeremy Lewis Veronica Hunter 7 6 - - 3 - - 100.00 59.52 95.50 195.50 2.43 Gold Scores
9 Richard Watson Sally Dix 7 7 - - 1 - - 100.93 60.08 94.50 195.43 2.18 Gold|Red Scores
5 John Boshart Melissa Cooke 7 14/15 - - - - - 82.70 49.23 94.00 176.70 1.10 Gold Scores
6 Donna Carpenter Stephen Carpenter 3 - 7 - 4 2 - 86.50 51.49 86.50 173.00 1.38 Red Scores
3 David Toelkes Nancy Meachim 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 87.50 167.00 Scores
2 Everett Hixson Shirley Hixson 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 68.00 150.50 Scores
7 Barbara Jeffrey Michael McLean 3 - - - - - - 71.79 42.73 68.50 140.29 Scores
8 Rose Baker Ocie Holmes 3 - - - - - - 52.14 31.04 61.50 113.64 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Thom Stutzman John Loeber 7 14/15 - - - - - 80.70 48.04 96.00 176.70 1.45 Gold Scores
1 Lois Moore Danny Phillips 7 - - - 2 - - 92.00 54.76 81.00 173.00 1.02 Red Scores
2 Louisa Jordan Lauren Judson 3 - - - 1 1 - 93.36 55.57 78.50 171.86 1.45 Gold Scores
8 Girolomo Iermiero Helen Iermiero 3 - - - 3 2 - 90.50 53.87 79.00 169.50 0.73 Red Scores
9 Janet Unckrich Jody McGovern 3 - - - - - - 75.21 44.77 92.00 167.21 0.98 Red Scores
3 John Clark Marjorie Clark 7 - - - - - - 73.86 43.96 93.00 166.86 1.02 Red Scores
4 Dale Schweinsberg Kenneth Rau 3 - - - - - - 80.07 47.66 86.00 166.07 0.69 Red Scores
6 Karen Crowley James Crowley 3 - - - 4 - - 87.50 52.08 75.00 162.50 0.51 Red Scores
7 Carolyn Harmon Joanne Livingston 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 75.50 159.00 Scores