Jan 10, 2016 - Sunday

Ethel Keohane Individual Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
15 Carolyn Johansson J Brooks Fenno William Gay Judy Sandler B - - - 1 1 - 61.17 161.50 2.19 Gold
11 Michael Haddox-Schatz Gordon Harper Eleanor Phillips Diana Lam C - - - 2 2 1 59.66 157.50 1.53 Red J - 11 - N/S
1 Diane Lambert Woody Bliss Ruth Werksman Patricia Moore C - - - 3 3 2 57.95 153.00 1.10 Red J - 1 - N/S
8 Michael Jarnes Beatrice Martini Gary Peterson Skip Page C - - - 4 4 3 57.58 152.00 1.53 Red J - 8 - N/S
12 Hardin Matthews Catherine Cooper Saul Franklin Ronnie Fuchs C - - - 5 5 - 52.27 138.00 2.19 Gold J - 12 - N/S
9 Stan Ryckman Marianne Bechet Marshall Williams David Perrin B - - - 6/7 - - 51.14 135.00 0.41 Red J - 9 - N/S
2 Kevin O'Brien Herve Bernard James Gerding Wayne Burt A - - - 6/7 - - 51.14 135.00 1.10 Red J - 2 - N/S
7 Joe DeCosta Joseph Giard Jr Bruce Tedford Pete Matthews Jr B - - - - - - 50.57 133.50 1.10 Red J - 7 - N/S
3 Barbara Duer Judith Grace Elin Schultz Florence Weener B - - - - - - 49.05 129.50 1.53 Gold|Red J - 3 - N/S
5 Anne Farrington Stanley Williams Karen French Bruce Miller C - - - - - - 48.86 129.00 J - 5 - N/S
14 Matthew Fienberg Midori Wakabayashi Jill Hunter Harriet Randall B - - - - - - 44.89 118.50 1.40 Gold J - 14 - N/S
4 Wendy Zimman-Smith Larry Clark Alasdair Turnbull David Lawrence C - - - - - - 44.70 118.00 0.62 Red J - 4 - N/S
10 Helen Flanagan Robin Hillyard Shekhar Sengupta Peter Matthews A - - - - - - 42.23 111.50 2.19 Gold J - 10 - N/S
6 Donald Murray Charleen Christy Betty Kerber Jacob Bast C - - - - - - 39.58 104.50 0.40 Red J - 6 - N/S
13 Nathalie Sussman Gordon Lane Leander Magee Arthur Keefe C - - - - - - 39.20 103.50 0.44 Red J - 13 - N/S

Section K

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Stanley Kerry Barbara Berrigan Sandra Sobel Joseph Brouillard B - - - 1 1 - 58.52 154.50 2.01 Gold K - 1 - N/S
11 Dan Berlowitz Elaine Wallace Roger Zessis Muggsie Rocco B - - - 2 2 - 58.14 153.50 1.41 Red K - 11 - N/S
9 Dick Wagman Nancy Fleming William Shaffer Steven Paxhia B - - - 3 3 - 56.44 149.00 1.01 Red K - 9 - N/S
12 John Demakes Geraldine Averill Diana Dozier Barbara Glazerman B - - - 4 4 - 56.06 148.00 2.01 Gold K - 12 - N/S
2 Shai Simonson Rich Ardini Andre Wiejacki Ruth Fax C - - - 5 - 1 51.70 136.50 1.41 Red K - 2 - N/S
6 John Dickenson Edward Shepherd Michael Wavada Kathy Shepherd A - - - - - - 49.05 129.50 2.01 Gold K - 6 - N/S
5 Diane Roberts JiTu Nathwani Alan Silver Christine Pettingell B - - - - - - 48.67 128.50 0.49 Red
13 Mark Aquino Magnus Weiman Tsuneko Eustace Maureen Weiman A - - - - - - 47.92 126.50 0.55 Red K - 13 - N/S
3 Greg Winkler Barbara Fontaine Jean Shaffer Robert Pagliarulo B - - - - - - 47.73 126.00 1.41 Red K - 3 - N/S
8 Mark McKenzie Mark Dulcey Sharon Stanfill Allen Nitschelm C - - - - - 2 46.97 124.00 0.52 Red K - 8 - N/S
7 Barry Belinky Linda Ahrens Roger Li Murat Azizoglu B - - - - - - 46.59 123.00 2.01 Gold K - 7 - N/S
10 Susan Wavada Effie Bea Tim Sullivan Hugh Shine C - - - - - - 41.67 110.00 1.01 Red K - 10 - N/S
4 Sharon Uusitalo Lucie Fradet Lotika Paintal Elizabeth Wood C - - - - - - 40.53 107.00 8 - 0 - E/W

Section L

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
7 Richard Zeckhauser Sidney Kanter Eric Schwartz Daniel Denison A - - - 1 - - 64.94 171.45 2.01 Gold L - 7 - N/S
8 Thomas Provost Sr Nathan Gavarin Mignon Williams James Hickey C - - - 2 1 1 56.92 150.26 1.41 Gold|Red L - 8 - N/S
9 Whitton Norris Jr Sandra Larson Nick Tinios Robert Loycano B - - - 3 2 - 55.28 145.95 1.41 Gold|Red L - 9 - N/S
3 Peter Winkler Robert Chiabrandy Leonard Rosen Vladimir Oudalov B - - - 4 3 - 55.18 145.68 0.70 Red L - 3 - N/S
5 Maureen Walsh Jim Walsh Lucy Sachs Larry Rosenberg C - - - 5 4 2 48.98 129.32 2.01 Gold L - 5 - N/S
10 Mark Levin David Tuttle Harry Gellis Peter Clay B - - - - - - 48.16 127.14 1.41 Red L - 10 - N/S
13 Felix Springer Abhijit Dutta Abraham Fisher Patricia Houston C - - - - - 3 48.11 127.00 0.40 Red L - 13 - N/S
12 Robert Tellar Peggy Gibson Matt Muir Ann Gruber C - - - - - - 47.97 126.64 1.01 Red L - 12 - N/S
11 Kenneth Bernstein James Kirschner Margaret Moore Joan Lager C - - - - - - 47.14 124.45 2.01 Gold L - 11 - N/S
2 Donald Levy Jeanne Cavallo John Malley Naresh Mehta A - - - - - - 46.71 123.32 1.41 Red L - 2 - N/S
1 W Everett David Offer Maureen Fahey Douglas Pratt C - - - - - - 46.27 122.14 1.01 Red L - 1 - N/S
4 Arthur Schatz Samuel Smith Carolyn Fox David Sky C - - - - - - 44.68 117.95 0.79 Red L - 4 - N/S
6 Richard Phillips Phyllis Benoit John Copenhaver Justine Cook C - - - - - - 39.94 105.45 L - 6 - N/S