Jan 08, 2016 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Mark Aquino Selen Hotamisligil A - - - 1 - - 57.59 404.28 1.99 Red Scores
8 Betsy Stegeman Doris Lowry C - - 4 2 1 1 54.92 385.51 1.71 Red Scores
6 Patricia Houston Barbara Perkins C - - 5 3 2 2 54.14 380.07 1.21 Red Scores
4 Fizza Adamjee Sandra Nyman A - - - 4 - - 52.05 365.41 0.70 Red Scores
2 Jill Fleming Richard Simolari B - - - - 3 - 50.70 355.94 0.86 Red Scores
3 Philip Lam Phyllis Chase A - - - - - - 50.39 353.77 Scores
9 Bala Bathey Gary Amundson B - - - - - - 49.32 346.25 Scores
11 Fiorella Triaca Barbara Doyle C - - - - - - 47.07 330.42 Scores
5 Alice Borden Lorraine Titlebaum C - - - - - - 46.00 322.95 Scores
1 Barbara Barrette Vera Molloy C - - - - - - 41.61 292.10 Scores
10 Jane Adams Peter Bohan B - - - - - - 40.99 287.78 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Robert Leese William Nason B 1 1 - 1 1 - 63.93 448.80 8.15 Red Scores
6 Mort Silin Charles Stringham C 5 4 2 2 2 1 59.86 420.21 2.88 Red Scores
7 Bruce Emond Vicki Angus A 8 - - 3 - - 58.85 413.16 1.09 Red Scores
3 Harry Gellis Jan Ter Weele A - - - 4 - - 55.18 387.36 0.70 Red Scores
11 Kathy Aberizk Emily Gardner C - - - - 3 2 50.15 352.06 0.91 Red Scores
2 Stuart Treworgy Nathalie Sussman C - - - - - 3 46.59 327.05 0.65 Red Scores
10 Curtis Barton Sharon Stanfill C - - - - - - 46.28 324.89 Scores
4 Leona Lashua Therese Gustafson C - - - - - - 44.14 309.83 Scores
8 JiTu Nathwani Roxann Maloney C - - - - - - 40.35 283.27 Scores
1 Diane Lambert Joe Fisler C - - - - - - 38.32 268.98 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Andrea Teacher Donald Levy B - - - 1 1 - 56.40 395.90 1.99 Red Scores
3 John Malley Joseph Giard Jr A - - - 2 - - 56.28 395.12 1.39 Red Scores
9 Judith Hyde David Landsberg B - - - 3 2 - 53.71 377.07 1.26 Red Scores
5 B L (Tink) Tysor Nora Miller B - - - 4 3 - 52.97 371.85 0.90 Red Scores
7 Zachary Grossack Kimberly Gilman A - - - - - - 50.81 356.68 Scores
4 Michael McDonald Tom Floyd C - - - - 4 1 50.41 353.87 1.15 Red Scores
1 Maureen Walsh Betty Kerber C - - - - - 2 48.80 342.57 0.81 Red Scores
8 Joe DeCosta Leonard Rosen C - - - - - - 46.92 329.41 Scores
11 Lucy Hulse Sarah Widhu B - - - - - - 46.83 328.72 Scores
6 Barbara Wilson Susan Marlenga C - - - - - - 42.89 301.06 Scores
10 Valerie Fleischer Dorothy Sternburg C - - - - - - 37.70 264.67 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 John Dickenson Arnold Selig A 6 - - 1 - - 59.58 418.27 1.99 Red Scores
8 David Cancian Richard Giles C 7 5 3 2 1 1 59.55 418.04 2.16 Red Scores
3 Joyce Pearson Saul Agranoff A - - - 3 - - 55.58 390.14 1.00 Red Scores
11 James Osten Ronald Briggs B - - - 4 2 - 54.52 382.71 1.26 Red Scores
6 Alan Silver James Nowill C - - 6 - 3 2 53.43 375.10 0.91 Red Scores
4 Ronald Ouellet Stephen White C - - - - 4 - 51.71 362.98 0.63 Red Scores
10 Maureen Weiman Magnus Weiman B - - - - - - 51.63 362.41 Scores
9 Arnold Berman Sabrina Miles B - - - - - - 51.24 359.70 Scores
2 Marilyn Wolman Peter Blanshan B - - - - - - 42.42 297.81 Scores
5 Peter Valiante Claire Gardner B - - - - - - 40.83 286.62 Scores
1 Alasdair Turnbull Daniel Candee C - - - - - - 35.07 246.20 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Mohammed Najdi Claude Henin C 2 2 1 1 1 1 60.47 424.47 6.11 Red Scores
7 Lloyd Arvedon Nataly Goldin A 4 - - 2 - - 60.21 422.70 3.44 Red Scores
9 Adi Chehna Paul Harris B - 6 - 3 2 - 58.34 409.52 1.62 Red Scores
2 Shirley Derrah Robert Derrah B - 7 - 4 3 - 56.61 397.38 1.22 Red Scores
11 Robert Bertoni Paul Cushman B - - - - 4 - 54.55 382.95 0.63 Red Scores
6 Jacqueline Shaevel Susan Gladstone C - - - - - 2 50.26 352.83 0.75 Red Scores
4 Jack Mahoney Dan Morgenstern C - - - - - - 50.07 351.51 Scores
10 Michael Schrage Paul Wacks B - - - - - - 49.17 -6.50 345.17 Scores
3 Stephen Rzewski Margie Sullivan A - - - - - - 46.56 326.82 Scores
5 Herbert Shanzer Alan Horvitz B - - - - - - 38.01 266.80 Scores
8 Jane Siebecker Sheila Schofield C - - - - - - 34.64 243.16 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Walter Morgan Matthew Byrne B 3 3 - 1 1 - 60.31 423.40 4.58 Red Scores
3 Terry Byrne Joyce Regan A - - - 2 - - 52.98 371.90 1.39 Red Scores
2 Herve Bernard Whitton Norris Jr B - - - 3 2 - 52.05 365.38 1.26 Red Scores
7 Haven Sharaf John Hrones Jr A - - - 4 - - 51.85 364.02 0.70 Red Scores
8 Daniel AlbertRozenberg Michael Albert C - - - - 3 1 51.77 363.40 1.07 Red Scores
9 Barbara Besse David Donald B - - - - 4 - 50.77 356.44 0.63 Red Scores
1 Maurice Chesney Mary Gagnon C - - - - - 2 48.88 343.12 0.75 Red Scores
5 Michael Wavada Felix Springer B - - - - - - 44.05 309.20 Scores
10 Richard Saval Tsuneko Eustace B - - - - - - 42.80 300.48 Scores
6 Peggy Tierney Paul Tierney C - - - - - - 42.43 297.87 Scores
4 Robert De Laar Wendy Seymour C - - - - - - 42.31 297.04 Scores