Jan 08, 2016 - Friday

Friday Morning Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Ronald Briggs Paul Simon A 4 - - 1 - - 58.87 270.21 2.56 Red Scores
5 Michael Schrage Paul Wacks B 7 4 - 2 1 - 56.36 258.70 2.08 Red Scores
6 Patricia Houston Barbara Perkins C - 5 3 3 2 1 55.94 256.78 1.56 Red Scores
8 Stephen Rzewski Margie Sullivan A - - - 4 - - 55.82 256.22 0.70 Red Scores
3 Vicki Angus Bruce Emond A - - - - - - 55.43 254.41 Scores
11 Phyllis Chase Philip Lam A - - - - - - 55.24 253.57 Scores
2 Andrea Teacher Donald Levy B - - - - 3 - 49.98 229.42 0.81 Red Scores
7 Jacqueline Shaevel Susan Gladstone C - - - - - 2 46.30 212.51 0.75 Red Scores
1 Maurice Chesney Mary Gagnon C - - - - - - 45.38 208.30 Scores
4 Jack Mahoney Dan Morgenstern C - - - - - - 45.23 207.59 Scores
9 Richard Saval Tsuneko Eustace B - - - - - - 42.43 194.77 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Zachary Grossack Kimberly Gilman A 1 - - 1 - - 65.05 298.57 6.07 Red Scores
10 Nataly Goldin Lloyd Arvedon A - - - 2 - - 53.75 246.69 1.39 Red Scores
5 Matthew Byrne Walter Morgan B - - - 3 1 - 53.24 244.35 1.61 Red Scores
7 Daniel AlbertRozenberg Michael Albert C - - 4 4 2 1 52.65 241.67 1.16 Red Scores
2 Robert Bertoni Sabrina Miles B - - - - 3 - 51.75 237.52 0.81 Red Scores
4 Kathy Aberizk Emily Gardner C - - - - - 2 47.64 218.69 0.75 Red Scores
1 Diane Lambert Joe Fisler C - - - - - - 45.77 210.09 Scores
8 John Dickenson Arnold Selig A - - - - - - 44.23 203.01 Scores
11 Terry Byrne Joyce Regan A - - - - - - 43.66 200.40 Scores
6 Ronald Ouellet Stephen White C - - - - - - 37.89 173.92 Scores
9 Maureen Weiman Magnus Weiman B - - - - - - 37.39 171.61 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Fizza Adamjee Sandra Nyman A 3 - - 1 - - 58.89 270.32 3.41 Red Scores
9 Shirley Derrah Robert Derrah B - 6 - 2 1 - 55.47 254.61 1.71 Red Scores
5 Herve Bernard Whitton Norris Jr B - - - 3 2 - 52.66 241.70 1.20 Red Scores
1 Joe DeCosta Leonard Rosen C - - 5 4 3 1 51.69 237.26 1.00 Red Scores
7 Peter Clay Paul Cushman B - - - - - - 50.97 233.93 Scores
2 Nancy Taicher Jori Grossack B - - - - - - 48.88 224.38 Scores
8 Mark Aquino Selen Hotamisligil A - - - - - - 46.17 211.93 Scores
10 Donald Caplin Sondra Caplin A - - - - - - 45.49 208.78 Scores
4 Tom Floyd Michael McDonald C - - - - - - 41.92 192.41 Scores
11 Mary Ann Simmons Helen Pawlowski B - - - - - - 40.76 187.11 Scores
6 Barbara Wilson Susan Marlenga C - - - - - - 37.87 173.81 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Robin Hillyard Murat Azizoglu B 2 1 - 1 1 - 60.80 279.09 4.93 Red Scores
4 Louis Beckerman Robert Klein C 5 2 1 2 2 1 57.33 263.13 3.70 Red Scores
10 Sheila Schofield Jane Siebecker C 6 3 2 3 3 2 57.31 263.03 2.77 Red Scores
3 Saul Agranoff Joyce Pearson A - - - 4 - - 51.92 238.32 0.70 Red Scores
2 Jill Fleming Richard Simolari B - - - - 4 - 51.85 238.00 0.63 Red Scores
9 Alan Horvitz Herbert Shanzer B - - - - - - 50.88 233.53 Scores
6 JiTu Nathwani James Nowill C - - - - - - 49.99 229.47 Scores
5 Sarah Widhu Lucy Hulse B - - - - - - 49.35 226.53 Scores
7 Peggy Tierney Paul Tierney C - - - - - - 44.78 205.54 Scores
1 Judy Sandler Carole Aronson C - - - - - - 42.77 196.33 Scores