Dec 12, 2015 - Saturday

Heading Home Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

17.0 Tables Based on: 38.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
16.80 Gold 1 1 84.00 Sue RobinsonGilbert, AZ Ethelyn BrannanScottsdale, AZ Nancy WhittenburgTempe, AZ Carole OdenreiderPhoenix, AZ
12.60 Gold 2 77.00 Mildred BreedCypress, TX Betty FreedmanHouston, TX Doug FritzTucson, AZ Jo FritzTucson, AZ
9.45 Gold 3 75.00 Betsy DuboseBellaire, TX Mary Pat GentryHouston, TX Lew LevyHouston, TX Pat LevyHouston, TX
7.09 Gold 4 2 1 72.00 Evelyn JamesHouston, TX Bette MageeHouston, TX Frances CouvillionRockport, TX Marilyn BeinKemah, TX
5.20 Gold 5/6 3/4 71.00 Margaret BissellWestlake Vlg, CA Janice RichterWoodland Hills, CA Beverly McLeodNorthridge, CA Martin GilbertWestlake Vlg, CA
5.20 Gold 5/6 3/4 71.00 Jacqueline ChavezChicago, IL Shirley KochSchererville, IN Margaret KiernanSchererville, IN Anna UrosevichMunster, IN
3.00 Gold 5 66.00 Susan SmithBoca Raton, FL Edward ListengartBoca Raton, FL Arleen RosenthalBoynton Beach, FL Harvey SmithBoca Raton, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
8 Sue Robinson Ethelyn Brannan Nancy Whittenburg Carole Odenreider B 1 1 - - - - 0.00 84.00 16.80 Gold
13 Mildred Breed Betty Freedman Doug Fritz Jo Fritz A 2 - - - - - 0.00 77.00 12.60 Gold
12 Betsy Dubose Mary Pat Gentry Lew Levy Pat Levy A 3 - - - - - 0.00 75.00 9.45 Gold
2 Evelyn James Bette Magee Frances Couvillion Marilyn Bein C 4 2 1 - - - 0.00 72.00 7.09 Gold
1 Margaret Bissell Janice Richter Beverly McLeod Martin Gilbert B 5/6 3/4 - - - - 0.00 71.00 5.20 Gold
17 Jacqueline Chavez Shirley Koch Margaret Kiernan Anna Urosevich C 5/6 3/4 - - - - 0.00 71.00 5.20 Gold
4 Bob Jones Ed Lucas III Jeanne Lucas Dolly Katz A - - - - - - 0.00 66.00 1.24 Red
15 Susan Smith Edward Listengart Arleen Rosenthal Harvey Smith B - 5 - - - - 0.00 66.00 3.00 Gold
11 John Gunther Diane Gunther Richard Plotin Helen Plotin B - - - - - - 0.00 63.00 1.24 Red
3 Larry Eisenhart Laura Eisenhart Sheldon Fein Piper Smith-Fein B - - - - - - 0.00 62.00 0.93 Red
6 Lorraine O'Donnell Mary Railey Robert Erwin Dixie Wicker C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 55.00 0.93 Red
5 Mary Nelson George Nelson Kay Humphries Hugh Humphries B - - - - - - 0.00 53.00 0.62 Red
10 Helen Lawson Kees Schipper Assunta Gerretsen John Gerretsen B - - - - - - 0.00 47.00 0.62 Red
9 Claire McClennan Cynthia Hanson Joan Kuklinski Inger Lise Kilcoyne B - - - - - - 0.00 45.00 0.62 Red
14 Courtney Stephens Carol Stephens Shay Kinney Vi Metter B - - - - - - 0.00 43.00 0.62 Red
7 Carole Perla Constance Sweeney Patricia Bischoff Maria Penman C - - - - - - 0.00 36.00 0.31 Red
16 Sue Boyle Genie Goodman Wayne Williams Richard Davidson B - - - - - - 0.00 35.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results