Dec 12, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Bill Hunter Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Steven Myerson Kenneth Smith C 3 1 1 8 3 1 754.31 56.89 856.14 1610.45 14.83 Silver Scores
3 Lloyd Arvedon John McLaughlin A 18 - - 9 - - 745.32 56.21 729.60 1474.92 2.78 Silver Scores
16 Joseph Cappannelli Alix Taylor A 20 - - 10 - - 738.09 55.66 732.88 1470.97 2.51 Silver Scores
4 Fizza Adamjee Chuck Greenslit A - - - - - - 682.39 51.46 744.67 1427.06 0.80 Silver Scores
7 Donna Marshall David Marshall A - - - - - - 656.25 49.49 758.16 1414.41 0.99 Silver Scores
14 Yanyan Liu Dick Majcher B - 11 - - - - 588.07 44.35 812.25 1400.32 2.35 Silver Scores
9 Robert Bertoni Suzanne Cunningham A - - - 15 - - 705.21 53.18 658.44 1363.65 0.66 Silver Scores
5 Jian Song Julia Qi Zhou C - - - 16 6 2 703.09 53.02 622.17 1325.26 1.22 Silver Scores
12 Murat Azizoglu Barry Margolin A - - - - - - 651.74 49.15 673.39 1325.13 Scores
2 Peter Valiante Daniel Button C - - - - - - 639.93 48.26 669.66 1309.59 0.41 Silver Scores
10 Peter Lombardo Grace Lombardo B - - - - - - 562.73 42.44 706.06 1268.79 0.58 Silver Scores
1 Shirley Derrah Robert Derrah B - - - 5 1 - 770.44 58.10 471.44 1241.88 2.90 Silver Scores
8 James Buss Richard Healy C - - - - - - 565.21 42.63 638.28 1203.49 0.23 Silver Scores
13 John Zappala Marilyn Ogden C - - - - 9 5 671.28 50.62 531.17 1202.45 0.48 Silver Scores
15 Vivian Wine Neil Gordon C - - - - 12 6 655.99 49.47 541.83 1197.82 0.39 Silver Scores
6 Rebecca Ames Lois Haggerty C - - - - - - 530.34 40.00 573.96 1104.30 Scores
17 Paul Levesque Thomas Provost Sr C - - - - - - 463.53 34.96 586.42 1049.95 Scores
18 Carol Poirier Carolyn Furber C - - - 17 7 3 52.78 699.83 0.87 Silver Scores
19 Lucia Enica Laurence Lebowitz C - - - - - - 44.86 594.89 Scores
20 Joyce Pearson Frank Falvey B - - - - - - 44.10 584.82 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert McCaw Lewis Gamerman A 5 - - 4 - - 806.86 60.85 783.72 1590.58 8.79 Silver Scores
8 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein B 10 5 - 5 1 - 797.96 60.18 719.10 1517.06 4.79 Silver Scores
16 Stephen Rzewski Margie Sullivan A 14 - - 2 - - 823.77 62.12 681.90 1505.67 4.09 Silver Scores
10 Andrew Chesterton Daniel Jablonski B 15 6 - 11 6 - 741.03 55.88 750.17 1491.20 3.30 Silver Scores
14 Allen Nitschelm E Roman C 16 7 3 16 10 7 692.40 52.22 791.94 1484.34 3.10 Silver Scores
1 Jori Grossack Tom Seder B 21 8 - - 12 - 669.63 50.50 763.49 1433.12 2.40 Silver Scores
2 Edward Scolnick Alan Watson A - - - - - - 653.26 49.27 767.44 1420.70 1.30 Silver Scores
9 Steven Groag Ann Baum A - - - - - - 630.19 47.53 770.69 1400.88 1.71 Silver Scores
5 Ashok Rao Candace Matthew C - 12 4 14 8 5 705.69 53.22 691.06 1396.75 2.13 Silver Scores
13 Ronald Klein Robert Steinberg C - 14 5 13 7 4 711.44 53.65 667.59 1379.03 1.68 Silver Scores
12 Adam Parrish Greg Gouillart B - - - 18 11 - 675.20 50.92 666.62 1341.82 0.57 Silver Scores
4 Jeffrey Schapiro Robert Schapiro C - - 9 - - - 588.34 44.37 752.06 1340.40 1.01 Silver Scores
6 Peter Clay Ronald Briggs B - - - - - - 608.85 45.92 714.99 1323.84 0.76 Silver Scores
17 James Musumeci Richard Sansing B - - - - - - 652.14 49.18 640.67 1292.81 Scores
11 Christine Pettingell Elizabeth Wood C - - - - - - 610.03 46.01 666.99 1277.02 0.24 Silver Scores
7 Grace Charron Albert Votolato A - - - - - - 618.33 46.63 649.40 1267.73 Scores
15 Peggy Tierney Paul Tierney C - - - - - - 551.91 41.62 513.59 1065.50 Scores
20 David Hogan Paul Caten Jr C - - - 6 2 1 58.44 774.89 2.14 Silver Scores
18 Robert Stubbs Robert Leese B - - - 10 5 - 56.43 748.21 0.90 Silver Scores
19 Louise Byers Daniel Byers C - - - - - - 38.49 510.40 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Sheila Gabay Alan Applebaum A 2 - - 2 - - 865.62 65.28 820.88 1686.50 19.78 Silver Scores
9 Charles Polay Amnon Gabay A 4 - - - - - 686.15 51.75 908.23 1594.38 11.12 Silver Scores
15 Robert Virgile John Hrones Jr A 6 - - 1 - - 877.65 66.19 707.05 1584.70 7.53 Silver Scores
5 Louis Russo Peter Zucker B 9 4 - 7 2 - 759.76 57.30 768.27 1528.03 5.27 Silver Scores
25 Roger Li Shekhar Sengupta A 12 - - 11 - - 732.64 55.25 780.02 1512.66 4.06 Silver Scores
7 Cecilla Borras Brenda Montague A 13 - - 6 - - 767.54 57.88 739.51 1507.05 3.77 Silver Scores
21 Mark Aquino Selen Hotamisligil A 17 - - 4 - - 779.16 58.76 699.60 1478.76 2.93 Silver Scores
11 Natalie Bassil Barbara Burgess A 19 - - - - - 655.25 49.42 815.91 1471.16 3.21 Silver Scores
13 Barton Buffington Alexander Levitsky A - - - 3 - - 809.32 61.03 606.97 1416.29 2.92 Silver Scores
16 Pete Matthews Jr Shirley Dulcey B - 9 - 12 4 - 728.48 54.94 682.19 1410.67 1.70 Silver Scores
18 Mark Heumann Marsha Gerstein B - 10 - 13 5 - 720.40 54.33 681.83 1402.23 1.54 Silver Scores
12 Sarah Widhu Merrick Weinstein B - 13 - - 10 - 668.70 50.43 718.44 1387.14 1.21 Silver Scores
19 Stuart Whittle Saul Agranoff A - - - 14 - - 711.03 53.62 644.31 1355.34 0.69 Silver Scores
10 Elaine Gelinas Gray Lucinda Stebbins C - - - - - 7 653.89 49.31 674.78 1328.67 0.97 Silver Scores
23 Jane Adams Nancy Keller B - - - - - - 613.30 46.25 693.22 1306.52 0.58 Silver Scores
8 Maria Kawka Marek Kawka C - - - - - - 601.15 45.34 696.58 1297.73 1.03 Silver Scores
1 Nancy Melvin Elaine Driben B - - - - 11 - 661.53 49.89 581.04 1242.57 0.41 Silver Scores
6 Ronald Agel Kenneth Bernstein C - - - - - - 567.93 42.83 659.83 1227.76 0.29 Silver Scores
20 Harry Marsh Michael Stevens C - - - - - 8 650.11 49.03 576.10 1226.21 0.22 Silver Scores
4 Roger Zessis Byron Wyche C - - - - - - 464.40 35.02 761.55 1225.95 1.44 Silver Scores
24 Margaret Moore Phyllis Benoit C - - - - - - 541.49 40.84 644.59 1186.08 0.26 Silver Scores
17 Tom Breur Vikram Srimurthy A - - - - - - 637.62 48.09 547.82 1185.44 Scores
22 Robert Gaudet Richard Burkhart C - - - - - - 526.09 39.67 634.50 1160.59 0.21 Silver Scores
2 Mort Silin Charles Stringham C - - - 18 8 4 692.19 52.20 463.04 1155.23 0.61 Silver Scores
14 Alan Godes Jeanne Robillard C - - - - - - 508.86 38.38 429.85 938.71 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Zachary Grossack Kimberly Gilman A 1 - - 1 - - 869.12 65.54 875.72 1744.84 26.37 Silver Scores
12 William Nason Michael Jarnes C 7 2 2 8 3 2 767.72 57.90 786.56 1554.28 6.59 Silver Scores
23 Maxim Siline Xiaoqian Liu B 8 3 - - - - 629.01 47.44 907.18 1536.19 6.42 Silver Scores
13 Linda Robinson Eric Schwartz A 11 - - 3 - - 812.79 61.30 700.90 1513.69 4.40 Silver Scores
16 Eleanor Mullane Kathy Benjamin A - - - 12 - - 719.15 54.23 704.85 1424.00 1.47 Silver Scores
21 Walter Lee James Streisand A - - - 7 - - 768.90 57.99 644.17 1413.07 1.19 Silver Scores
22 Roberta Francis Richard Woerner C - - 6 9 4 3 760.94 57.39 613.28 1374.22 1.44 Silver Scores
14 Robert Gervis Venky Venkataramani C - - 7 - - - 616.55 46.50 745.40 1361.95 1.26 Silver Scores
8 Harold Nordstrom Susan Lincoln C - - 8 - - - 634.94 47.88 726.76 1361.70 1.12 Silver Scores
15 Carole Weinstein Neil Montague A - - - 17 - - 689.50 52.00 656.75 1346.25 0.60 Silver Scores
7 Stephen Gladyszak Ann Borgschulte A - - - - - - 648.58 48.91 684.22 1332.80 Scores
10 Susan Collinson David Donald B - - - - - - 566.09 42.69 761.45 1327.54 1.07 Silver Scores
2 Zita Samuels Brigitte Kuperwasser C - - - - - 8 666.96 50.30 637.05 1304.01 0.22 Silver Scores
9 Janice Smola Paul Simon A - - - - - - 620.05 46.76 662.88 1282.93 Scores
1 Kathy Centorino Dan Rice B - - - - - - 550.14 41.49 705.36 1255.50 0.72 Silver Scores
17 Arnold Berman Charles McLain III A - - - - - - 582.16 43.90 666.63 1248.79 Scores
5 Madara Gunewardane Simon Zimmerman B - - - - - - 549.54 41.44 696.47 1246.01 0.60 Silver Scores
11 Terry Robinson Alicia Munnell C - - - - - - 652.08 49.18 592.31 1244.39 Scores
19 Qingyan Yu Sean Lu C - - - 15 9 6 697.74 52.62 541.22 1238.96 0.66 Silver Scores
20 Otto Kaes Penny Schwartz C - - - - - - 625.98 47.21 543.24 1169.22 Scores
18 Thomas Gerchman Bess Economos B - - - - - - 506.96 38.23 614.54 1121.50 Scores
24 Barbara Wilson Susan Marlenga C - - - - - - 557.45 42.04 546.47 1103.92 Scores
6 Lynn Duncan John Flynn C - - - - - - 585.72 44.17 481.04 1066.76 Scores
4 Carol Reymos Susanne Osberg C - - - - - - 517.46 39.02 474.34 991.80 Scores