Dec 18, 2015 - Friday

Friday Afternoon A/X/Y Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
8 Donald Faskow John Albright A 2 - - 1 - - 403.34 57.46 434.50 837.84 24.95 Gold Scores
7 Ken Murray Andrew Tylman A 16 - - 4 - - 360.30 51.32 406.85 767.15 3.91 Gold Scores
5 Morton Kraus Joyce Klein A - - - 5 - - 351.32 50.05 397.00 748.32 2.78 Red Scores
9 Joanne Weingold Ellen Kozlove A - - - - - - 334.14 47.60 378.65 712.79 1.07 Red Scores
3 Bette Cohn Gen Geiger A - - - - - - 322.91 46.00 377.00 699.91 1.53 Red Scores
4 Kay Egner Theodore Egner X - - - 3 1 - 388.63 55.36 286.50 675.13 1.75 Gold Scores
6 Gloria Hirsch David Hurwitz Y - - - - - - 314.69 44.83 349.35 664.04 1.15 Gold|Red Scores
10 Donald Weiner David Babcock X - - - - - - 320.01 45.59 331.85 651.86 Scores
1 Arnold Dubow Sanford Robbins X - - - - 2 - 341.88 48.70 305.15 647.03 1.23 Red Scores
2 Harvey Lander Irving Lesser Y - - - - - 1 340.04 48.44 283.00 623.04 1.14 Gold Scores
11 Ed Schulte Kitty Omura A - - - 2 - - 56.97 399.91 2.25 Red Scores
12 Marsha German Peggy Muschett Y - - - - - - 41.75 293.12 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Brad Moss Valerie Westheimer A 1 - - 1 - - 460.40 65.58 378.50 838.90 33.26 Gold Scores
3 Boris Baran Neil Silverman A 7 - - 2 - - 438.80 62.51 370.85 809.65 8.32 Gold Scores
10 Phillip Cummins Karen Cummins A - - - - - - 359.77 51.25 384.75 744.52 2.25 Red Scores
5 Marsha Platnick Shirley Seals A - - - 4 - - 393.21 56.01 334.25 727.46 1.12 Red Scores
7 Rawy Shediac Dale Rands Y - 4 2 5 2 1 366.83 52.25 347.54 714.37 4.64 Gold Scores
2 Sanford Weinger Michael Siegendorf Y - - 4 - - - 300.09 42.75 380.50 680.59 1.77 Gold Scores
8 Paul Freiberg Barbara Wolf X - - - - 3 - 337.57 48.09 320.75 658.32 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
6 Benay Cooper Peter Jargowsky X - - - - - - 322.77 45.98 281.75 604.52 Scores
4 Jean Spector Robert Moran X - - - - - - 242.19 34.50 260.25 502.44 Scores
11 Sydel Chernoff Marilyn Brescia X - - - 3 1 - 57.98 407.02 1.86 Gold Scores
12 Rochelle Mandelbaum Keith Gellman X - - - - - - 39.09 274.43 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko A 6 - - 4 - - 383.78 54.67 426.77 810.55 9.50 Gold Scores
10 Corey Krantz Rhoda Kratenstein A 8 - - 3 - - 397.39 56.61 401.00 798.39 7.39 Gold Scores
8 William Rauld Carol Clifford A 17 - - - - - 337.89 48.13 422.25 760.14 3.70 Gold Scores
5 Carolyn Sessler Rhoda Prager A - - - 2 - - 404.44 57.61 349.77 754.21 3.26 Red Scores
1 Brian Mahony Adam Kertesz X - 6 - - - - 362.96 51.70 334.85 697.81 3.15 Gold Scores
11 Robert Marcus Kathy Guinyou X - 7 - - - - 316.84 45.13 369.98 686.82 2.75 Gold Scores
3 Irina Kislitsyna Michel Rapoport A - - - - - - 292.27 41.63 391.50 683.77 0.64 Red Scores
4 David Loeb Maureen Loeb X - - - - 2 - 365.91 52.12 303.85 669.76 1.15 Red Scores
7 Terry McHenry Jack Bonney A - - - - - - 342.45 48.78 293.10 635.55 Scores
6 Barbara Ann Hauser Diane Stern Y - - - 1 1 1 406.24 57.87 227.10 633.34 3.06 Gold Scores
2 Stephen Richman Harris Gally Y - - - - - - 277.36 39.51 335.50 612.86 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
5 Jourdain Patchett Sharon Horton A 9 - - 1 - - 420.47 59.90 377.35 797.82 6.65 Gold Scores
7 Charlene Predmest Larry Lazarow A 15 - - 3 - - 404.10 57.56 368.00 772.10 4.16 Gold Scores
9 Susan Miller Sondra Schubiner A - - - 2 - - 404.60 57.64 354.00 758.60 2.14 Red Scores
8 Robert Buchner Donald Toner A - - - - - - 347.20 49.46 400.15 747.35 1.12 Red Scores
11 Marcia Greenstein Karen Eisner A - - - 4 - - 378.30 53.89 350.00 728.30 1.07 Red Scores
2 Ned Rosenthal James Orleans Y - 3 1 - - - 297.13 42.33 421.00 718.13 6.19 Gold Scores
6 Stephen Locke Carol Vogt Y - 8 3 - 1 1 339.77 48.40 342.50 682.27 2.87 Gold|Red Scores
3 Jay Cohodes Bruce Lang A - - - - - - 335.20 47.75 325.85 661.05 Scores
10 Alvin Sachs Bernard Sachs X - - - - 2 - 338.39 48.20 318.50 656.89 1.15 Red Scores
4 Michele Chazen Stefano Coppola X - - - - - - 262.25 37.36 358.85 621.10 1.64 Gold Scores
1 Rick Holcomb Carl Nahm X - - - - - - 307.06 43.74 281.00 588.06 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
10 Janet Becker R Jay Becker A 3 - - 2 - - 411.30 58.59 418.75 830.05 18.71 Gold Scores
5 Sandy McCay David Rogers A 4 - - 4 - - 397.30 56.60 429.35 826.65 14.03 Gold Scores
3 Joel Wooldridge Lynne Tarnopol A 11 - - - - - 350.53 49.93 437.00 787.53 5.54 Gold Scores
7 Shan Huang Richard Chan A 12 - - 5 - - 385.05 54.85 394.10 779.15 5.12 Gold Scores
1 Jairo Giraldo Robyn Giraldo X 14 1 - 3 1 - 409.09 58.27 366.60 775.69 11.01 Gold Scores
9 Bruce Greenspan Judy Cardin A - - - - - - 305.57 43.53 403.90 709.47 1.61 Red Scores
11 Veronica Hunter Luz Ortega X - - - - - - 299.02 42.60 370.19 669.21 1.64 Gold Scores
8 Donna Rodwell Gary Helman A - - - - - - 311.07 44.31 354.00 665.07 0.64 Red Scores
4 Sheila Greenwald Marilyn Godel A - - - - - - 301.90 43.01 362.75 664.65 1.12 Red Scores
6 John Burgoin Lucy Tillman X - - - - - - 272.13 38.76 308.85 580.98 Scores
2 Gayle Rosenberg Dwayne Hoffman Y - - - - 2 - 344.28 49.04 228.75 573.03 1.07 Red Scores
12 Zeke Jabbour Sharon Jabbour A - - - 1 - - 62.95 441.90 3.21 Gold Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
7 Bill Irvine Tony Petronella A 5 - - 3 - - 400.29 57.02 421.25 821.54 11.09 Gold Scores
9 Paul Sidikman Allan Stauber A 10 - - - - - 381.95 54.41 412.75 794.70 6.05 Gold Scores
6 Vishnampet Vaidhyanathan Paul Klarreich A 13 - - 1 - - 418.42 59.60 360.25 778.67 4.82 Gold|Red Scores
5 Martin Robins Steve Surasky A - - - 2 - - 407.90 58.11 347.00 754.90 2.25 Red Scores
4 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter X - 2 - 5 1 - 385.74 54.95 366.25 751.99 8.26 Gold Scores
11 Anita Asch Carolyn Lewis X - 5 - - 2 - 344.22 49.03 362.50 706.72 3.67 Gold Scores
2 Michael Borushok Martin Feinroth Y - - - - - 1 330.93 47.14 347.75 678.68 2.28 Gold|Red Scores
1 Gary Gordon Michael Mancini X - - - - - - 321.08 45.74 310.50 631.58 Scores
3 George Tornay Jr Lawrence Derito A - - - - - - 335.61 47.81 278.40 614.01 Scores
10 Lloyd Moulton Brian Ross A - - - - - - 266.24 37.93 317.00 583.24 Scores
8 Elizabeth Potter North Johnson Y - - - - - - 212.66 30.29 311.75 524.41 Scores
12 Jay Whipple III Matt Granovetter A - - - 4 - - 55.80 391.72 1.12 Red Scores