Dec 16, 2015 - Wednesday

Wednesday Afternoon SIDE GAME SERIES Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Janice Nakao Thomas Quinlan A 11 - - 1 - - 58.40 577.00 3.03 Gold Scores
5 Rick Norton Jr Sandy Kucha A - - - 2 - - 56.53 558.54 2.12 Red Scores
15 Barbara Federman Mark Blanchard B - 6 - 3 1 - 56.12 554.51 2.02 Red Scores
3 Tony Glynne Dawn Black A - - - 4 - - 55.77 551.00 1.06 Red Scores
2 Ruth Ann Poppa Kathleen Stone C - - 6 5 2 1 54.26 536.04 1.33 Red Scores
9 William Glass Samuel Wang A - - - 6 - - 53.78 531.33 0.51 Red Scores
13 Kate Hill Lorrie Schramm A - - - - - - 50.35 497.50 Scores
10 Carol Tielsch Susan Moore C - - - - 3 2 49.83 492.33 0.95 Red Scores
12 Gina Kirk Carol Cottam B - - - - 4 - 49.82 492.25 0.67 Red Scores
16 Jeffrey Wiegel Christy Wiegel C - - - - - - 49.22 486.33 Scores
4 Jerry Astrove Karen Michael B - - - - - - 46.98 464.18 Scores
6 Bonnie Butler Roberta Marcus C - - - - - - 45.67 451.24 Scores
1 Pamela Cole Joyce Henderson B - - - - - - 45.28 447.33 Scores
7 Alan Stanley Patrick Moran A - - - - - - 42.29 417.83 Scores
14 Carole Sukman Herma Altshule C - - - - - - 40.87 403.83 Scores
8 Don Nelowet Beth Nelowet B - - - - - - 33.33 329.29 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 David Taylor J. Jay Roll A 2 - - 1 - - 67.36 665.49 8.54 Gold|Red Scores
11 David Wei Chuan Lawrence Diamond A 8 - - 2 - - 60.13 594.10 2.12 Red Scores
5 Carol Frank Pierre Beauregard A 10 - - 3 - - 58.54 578.42 1.52 Red Scores
12 George MacDonald Theodore Maki B - 2 - 4 1 - 57.84 571.50 6.40 Red Scores
7 Sara Wilson William Carlson Jr A - - - 5 - - 56.70 560.17 0.61 Red Scores
13 Brenda Keller Jane McLaughlin A - - - 6 - - 52.71 520.75 0.51 Red Scores
6 Carron Landau Thom Saudargas C - - - - 2 1 52.30 516.71 1.33 Red Scores
9 Jim Hoerlein Scott Needham A - - - - - - 51.56 509.46 Scores
15 Paul Maudslien Sheila Smith B - - - - 3 - 50.46 498.50 0.95 Red Scores
1 Mauricio Epelbaum Lidia Epelbaum B - - - - 4 - 45.87 453.17 0.67 Red Scores
8 Betty Witteried Sherry Troeger B - - - - - - 45.61 450.67 Scores
16 David White Maxine Musick B - - - - - - 44.71 441.71 Scores
14 John Klepfer Rex Levering C - - - - - 2 44.39 438.57 0.75 Red Scores
4 Catherine Cram John Bakulich B - - - - - - 43.54 430.17 Scores
10 Neta Lee Nancy Baldwin C - - - - - - 41.24 407.42 Scores
2 Jacqui Larkin Saundra Frizzell C - - - - - - 38.92 384.51 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Ken Gee Robert Porter A 4 - - 1 - - 64.52 637.46 4.80 Gold|Red Scores
3 Nunzio Martorina Jonda Hazzard A 6 - - 2 - - 63.31 625.54 2.70 Red Scores
18 Dan Howard Linda Iredale C - - - 3 1 1 53.83 531.83 2.18 Red Scores
17 Edmund Wu Suzanne St Thomas A - - - 4 - - 52.29 516.58 1.14 Red Scores
4 Barbara Maniscalco James Maniscalco B - - - 5 2 - 51.60 509.83 1.53 Red Scores
5 Bernard Figueiredo Hanan Deeby A - - - 6 - - 51.55 509.33 0.55 Red Scores
6 Mary Calise Nick Calise C - - - 7 3 2 50.56 499.54 1.09 Red Scores
7 Barbara Towner Richard Towner B - - - - 4 - 49.68 490.83 0.76 Red Scores
8 Ken Bishop Diane Bishop C - - - - 5 3 48.92 483.33 0.65 Red Scores
13 Phyllis Sutter Ann Lehrer C - - - - - - 48.00 474.25 Scores
15 Zev Bogan Susan Bogan B - - - - - - 47.65 470.75 Scores
12 Sharon Rippy Karen Jachetta B - - - - - - 46.89 463.25 Scores
1 Norman Bloomfield Carol Bloomfield B - - - - - - 46.78 462.14 Scores
2 Wallace McOuat Claire Young C - - - - - - 44.92 443.79 Scores
11 Rose Duff Gloria Vann A - - - - - - 44.33 438.00 Scores
16 Lynne White John White B - - - - - - 43.53 430.08 Scores
14 Stuart Hemple David Solin C - - - - - - 39.30 388.25 Scores
10 Emely Moeller Dianna Hoffman C - - - - - - 31.73 313.54 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Abe Pineles Jim Darvey A 1 - - 1 - - 67.78 669.67 11.38 Gold|Red Scores
4 William Ballard Christopher Mucha B 3 1 - 2 1 - 64.90 641.17 8.53 Red Scores
5 Mary Singer George Derevjanik A 9 - - 3 - - 59.38 586.67 1.64 Red Scores
7 Roger Doughman Suzanne Lebendig A - - - 4 - - 55.86 551.92 1.14 Red Scores
2 Barry Heller Michael Schultz C - - 5 5 2 1 54.30 536.46 1.39 Red Scores
14 Nancy Koss Torrence McGough C - - - 6 3 2 54.07 534.25 1.00 Red Scores
1 Barbara Linn Abigail Wright B - - - 7 4 - 52.99 523.50 0.70 Red Scores
16 Jim Parks Charles Wright C - - - - - - 51.28 506.67 Scores
10 Judd Halenza Ed Ford C - - - - - - 51.06 504.46 Scores
17 Robert Bjorge Nina Lubick A - - - - - - 50.56 499.50 Scores
18 Cam Meyer Chiye Horiguchi A - - - - - - 50.32 497.17 Scores
11 Karol Monroe James Craig A - - - - - - 45.54 449.96 Scores
9 Paul Foster Susan Halenza A - - - - - - 45.43 448.86 Scores
13 Mariana Shulstad R Craig Shulstad C - - - - - - 45.37 448.21 Scores
12 Paulette Tipper Wesley Anderson B - - - - - - 44.76 442.25 Scores
8 Linda Figliolino Harry Espey B - - - - - - 42.82 423.04 Scores
6 Angela Thompson Barbara Coyle C - - - - - - 42.68 421.67 Scores
15 Leslie Swift Rawitt Patrick Page B - - - - - - 41.52 410.25 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Lee Maddocks Alfred Tuckman A 5 - - 1 - - 63.72 629.58 3.60 Gold|Red Scores
15 Nicholas Krall M Ali Mahdavi A 7 - - 2 - - 61.04 603.08 2.12 Red Scores
13 Michael Goldman Cookie Goldman C - 4 1 3 1 1 57.14 564.50 4.29 Red Scores
12 Susan Foley Andrea Miller C - 5 2 4 2 2 56.58 559.00 3.22 Red Scores
10 Kristin St Clair Carol Hellebrand C - 8 4 5 3 3 54.87 542.08 1.81 Red Scores
4 Edward Schwartz Rufus Rhoades B - - - 6 4 - 54.03 533.83 0.70 Red Scores
2 Richard Anthony Jr Lucygne Anthony C - - - - - - 52.41 517.83 Scores
3 Joe Monro Rhonda Monro A - - - - - - 51.40 507.79 Scores
16 Jan Kulczycki Fred Kulczycki C - - - - - - 50.46 498.58 Scores
5 Scott Nelson Carol Nelson A - - - - - - 50.01 494.08 Scores
7 Carl Spencer Gisele Strandquest B - - - - - - 49.85 492.54 Scores
11 Patricia Lewis George Lewis Jr C - - - - - - 49.27 486.75 Scores
8 Cathy Garvin Beverly Hughes A - - - - - - 46.41 458.58 Scores
6 Debra Sherman Victoria Nardone C - - - - - - 46.01 454.58 Scores
1 Carol Willner Beverly Kostrinsky B - - - - - - 45.73 451.83 Scores
14 Dagmar Ragnow Anne Cline B - - - - - - 43.17 426.54 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Andrew Straus Kevin Liberg B - 3 - 1 1 - 57.23 565.42 4.80 Gold|Red Scores
6 Garth Greene Sally Kirshner C - 7 3 2 2 1 55.05 543.92 2.41 Red Scores
16 Jo-Anne Waller Calvin Waller B - - - 3 3 - 53.94 532.92 1.52 Red Scores
2 Georgeann Dorn Joan Johnson C - - - 4 4 2 53.46 528.17 1.06 Red Scores
3 Milton Kalikman Roshen Hadulla A - - - 5 - - 53.31 526.67 0.61 Red Scores
1 David Davies Donald Knapp B - - - 6 5 - 52.63 519.96 0.51 Red Scores
5 Louetta Staab Nan Thompson C - - - - 6 3 52.55 519.17 0.65 Red Scores
4 James Tunnell Gayle Tunnell B - - - - - - 51.97 513.46 Scores
15 Judy Keilin Jack Meng B - - - - - - 51.59 509.75 Scores
13 Marcia Ingraham David Ingraham C - - - - - - 47.65 470.75 Scores
9 Ray Boehne Betty Jackson A - - - - - - 44.58 440.42 Scores
12 Karse Simon Arlene Traub-Simon C - - - - - - 43.85 433.25 Scores
10 Nahid Mahdavi Diane Krall C - - - - - - 42.17 416.67 Scores
11 Marilyn Abramson Pat Sandler C - - - - - - 39.42 389.46 Scores
8 Lynn MacQuoid Clyde MacQuoid B - - - - - - 36.81 363.67 Scores
7 Patricia Al-Hakeem Dollie Poulos B - - - - - - 31.70 313.17 Scores