Dec 19, 2015 - Saturday

SATURDAY OPEN PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Henri Farhi Maritha Pottenger A 3 - - 1 - - 611.50 61.89 545.09 1156.59 19.21 Gold Scores
13 Kent Mignocchi Marilyn Loesberg A 9 - - 2 - - 611.00 61.84 510.13 1121.13 6.83 Gold Scores
3 Wallace Goldban Rhoda Walsh A 16 - - - - - 527.00 53.34 562.58 1089.58 4.02 Gold Scores
5 Roger Pennell Hachy Pennell A 19 - - 5 - - 544.00 55.06 515.81 1059.81 3.42 Gold Scores
8 Anant Rathi Weishu Wu B - 7 - 3 1 - 598.00 60.53 443.04 1041.04 3.52 Gold Scores
1 Orhan Gurbuz Hayim Ninyo B - 9 - 4 2 - 544.50 55.11 477.87 1022.37 2.82 Gold Scores
12 Douglas Kuschner Ankur Rathi C - 10 3 - 3 1 487.00 49.29 524.08 1011.08 2.95 Gold Scores
7 Gilbert Stinebaugh Joel Rudolph A - - - - - - 437.50 44.28 559.68 997.18 1.23 Red Scores
11 James Showalter Christie Showalter A - - - - - - 442.00 44.74 419.14 861.14 Scores
4 Robert Lavery Pamela Kirkner C - - - - - 2 419.50 42.46 411.59 831.09 0.92 Red Scores
6 Frank Paco Jordan Jeane Treloar C - - - - - - 391.00 39.57 413.70 804.70 Scores
2 Judy Isenberg Leslie Spagat C - - - - - - 350.50 35.48 401.28 751.78 Scores
10 Audrey Bowman Julian Dupuis C - - - - - - 333.00 33.70 371.87 704.87 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Marjorie Michelin Rai Osborne A 10 - - 2 - - 570.00 57.69 546.86 1116.86 6.21 Gold Scores
5 Viktor Anikovich Nina Glazer A 11 - - 3 - - 569.50 57.64 544.13 1113.63 5.69 Gold Scores
7 James Madison Gregory Trautman A 20 - - - - - 516.00 52.23 534.91 1050.91 3.25 Gold Scores
13 Sarita Mathiasen Edward Frymoyer A - - - 1 - - 573.50 58.05 459.63 1033.13 3.35 Gold Scores
9 Robert Kuz Maureen Marsch A - - - 4 - - 544.00 55.06 479.13 1023.13 1.17 Red Scores
1 Jeroen Swinkels Jack Bierig B - - - - - - 440.00 44.53 549.86 989.86 3.35 Gold Scores
4 Joyce Nakasaki Joseph Thomas B - - - 5 1 - 530.50 53.69 454.92 985.42 1.86 Gold Scores
2 Melvin Kovnat Jacqueline Kovnat C - - - - - 1 459.50 46.51 500.76 960.26 1.14 Gold Scores
6 David Johnson Dorothy Mersereau C - - - - - - 438.50 44.38 515.78 954.28 1.30 Gold|Red Scores
3 Stephen Goldstein William Rogers A - - - - - - 522.00 52.83 415.13 937.13 Scores
12 Janice Richter Norman Avrech B - - - - 3 - 471.00 47.67 450.41 921.41 0.93 Red Scores
10 Leigh Anne Shafer Paulette Desaulniers C - - - - - - 405.00 40.99 507.26 912.26 0.93 Red Scores
8 Mark Blanchard Roshen Hadulla B - - - - 2 - 508.00 51.42 392.76 900.76 1.30 Red Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Gene Simpson Laura Kenney A 4 - - 1 - - 624.00 63.16 515.37 1139.37 14.41 Gold Scores
1 Ella Haylock Cornel Sawchuk B 17 4 - - - - 486.50 49.24 575.76 1062.26 5.94 Gold Scores
4 Dawn Campbell Robert Johnson B 18 5 - 2 1 - 514.00 52.02 546.37 1060.37 4.70 Gold Scores
3 Patrick Dunn Polly Dunn A - - - - - - 448.50 45.39 601.37 1049.87 3.35 Gold Scores
12 Kathie Angione John Peter Lagodimos B - 8 - - - - 472.00 47.77 555.87 1027.87 3.13 Gold Scores
13 Irwin Kostal Jr Shawnee Kostal A - - - 5 - - 491.50 49.75 518.01 1009.51 1.84 Red Scores
5 Brad Sands Janice Randles A - - - 3 - - 513.50 51.97 494.87 1008.37 1.68 Red Scores
10 Audrey Wass Steve Estvanik C - - 4 4 2 1 505.00 51.11 482.87 987.87 2.44 Gold|Red Scores
2 Phillip Yorston Judson Jones C - - - - 3 - 491.00 49.70 473.24 964.24 0.93 Red Scores
6 Brenda Spear Kandi Osborne C - - - - - - 475.00 48.08 448.99 923.99 Scores
8 Anne Stein Mark Peterson B - - - - - - 461.50 46.71 451.59 913.09 Scores
11 Phyllis Mory Mario Mory A - - - - - - 414.50 41.95 467.09 881.59 Scores
7 Paul Gelb Matthew Mallory A - - - - - - 461.00 46.66 395.63 856.63 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jacob Morgan Stephen Kennedy A 1 - - 1 - - 643.50 65.13 619.03 1262.53 34.15 Gold Scores
13 William Hall Peter Knee A 7 - - 5 - - 536.00 54.25 594.87 1130.87 8.54 Gold Scores
7 Rosanne Schabinger Susan Finkelman A 12 - - 4 - - 558.50 56.53 548.74 1107.24 5.25 Gold Scores
6 Sherman Gao Shoichi Yoshihiro C 13 2 2 2 1 1 585.00 59.21 513.41 1098.41 10.57 Gold Scores
11 Robert Thomson Margaret Peterson A - - - - - - 411.50 41.65 587.61 999.11 2.45 Red Scores
3 Lynne Feldman Peter Rank A - - - - - - 399.50 40.44 593.37 992.87 2.45 Red Scores
2 Marian Rogge Barbie Corbett C - - 5 - - - 518.50 52.48 457.96 976.46 1.75 Gold Scores
5 Om Chokriwala Peter Gelfand B - - - - - - 434.50 43.98 535.09 969.59 1.97 Gold Scores
8 Jim Hoerlein Scott Needham B - - - 3 2 - 571.50 57.84 397.18 968.68 1.68 Red Scores
12 Margaret Glasner Susan Haas B - - - - 3 - 529.00 53.54 429.39 958.39 0.99 Red Scores
10 Barbara Hauser Lawrence Hauser C - - - - - - 435.00 44.03 516.49 951.49 1.97 Gold Scores
4 Robert Bjorge Nina Lubick B - - - - - - 427.50 43.27 482.04 909.54 0.99 Red Scores
1 Polly Hoover Cynthia Sherman B - - - - - - 436.00 44.13 436.63 872.63 Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Rick Roeder John Jones A 2 - - 2 - - 588.50 59.56 596.37 1184.87 25.61 Gold Scores
13 Robert Todd Judy Hyde A 5 - - 4 - - 557.00 56.38 578.87 1135.87 11.38 Gold Scores
6 Gregory Thorpe Steve Hirsch C 8 1 1 3 2 1 583.00 59.01 542.87 1125.87 14.09 Gold Scores
8 Joseph Chaikin Xiaoxue Walker B 15 3 - 1 1 - 602.00 60.93 496.08 1098.08 7.93 Gold Scores
4 Ron Lien Steven Stredler B - 6 - - - - 456.50 46.20 588.12 1044.62 4.03 Gold Scores
11 Bernard Figueiredo Hanan Deeby A - - - 5 - - 551.50 55.82 482.59 1034.09 0.67 Red Scores
5 Kim Corbin Donna Johnson B - - - - - - 477.00 48.28 476.13 953.13 Scores
9 Hal Knilans Gerri Knilans A - - - - - - 497.50 50.35 453.64 951.14 Scores
7 Gary Donner Deborah Murphy A - - - - - - 431.50 43.67 467.74 899.24 Scores
2 Gretchen Schmeeckle Richard Brown C - - - - - - 430.50 43.57 457.14 887.64 Scores
1 Joanne Merry John Jefferson B - - - - - - 439.00 44.43 447.09 886.09 Scores
12 David Lodge Louis Goldsmith C - - - - - - 472.50 47.82 401.72 874.22 Scores
3 Mark Sacks Harry Sacks B - - - - 3 - 53.14 525.00 0.99 Red Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Paul Spear Jim Johnsen A 6 - - 1 - - 555.50 56.22 579.13 1134.63 9.76 Gold Scores
5 Barbara Bivins Richard Price A 14 - - 3 - - 545.50 55.21 552.63 1098.13 4.55 Gold Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Steven Love A - - - 2 - - 549.00 55.57 489.51 1038.51 2.35 Red Scores
9 Bette Strauch John Strauch A - - - - - - 460.00 46.56 547.13 1007.13 1.17 Red Scores
13 Phil Clayton Mark Leonard A - - - - - - 494.50 50.05 512.49 1006.99 Scores
8 William Glass Caryn Villalon B - 11 - 4 1 - 540.50 54.71 451.13 991.63 2.35 Gold Scores
6 Debra Pride Gordon Link C - - 6 - - 1 476.00 48.18 497.63 973.63 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
4 William Thorp Dorothy Conway B - - - - 3 - 495.00 50.10 469.91 964.91 0.93 Red Scores
2 William Campbell Victor Bremson C - - - - - - 417.00 42.21 545.13 962.13 1.30 Gold|Red Scores
12 Robert Carroll Sandra Carroll B - - - 5 2 - 526.00 53.24 425.91 951.91 1.30 Red Scores
7 John Dukellis Judy Hummel A - - - - - - 369.00 37.35 483.87 852.87 Scores
1 Justine Hancock Barbara Mikkelson B - - - - - - 384.50 38.92 429.37 813.87 Scores
10 Daniel Nelson Anita Eyring C - - - - - - 420.00 42.51 365.13 785.13 Scores