Dec 19, 2015 - Saturday

SATURDAY OPEN PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jacob Morgan Stephen Kennedy A 1 - - 1 - - 62.71 619.57 3.50 Gold P - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Robert Thomson Margaret Peterson A 6 - - 2 - - 59.53 588.15 2.45 Red P - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Wallace Goldban Rhoda Walsh A 11 - - 3 - - 57.00 563.12 1.75 Red O - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Gilbert Stinebaugh Joel Rudolph A 12 - - 4 - - 56.70 560.22 1.23 Red O - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Barbara Hauser Lawrence Hauser C 28 10 4 5 1 1 52.33 517.03 1.97 Gold P - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Roger Pennell Hachy Pennell A 29 - - 6 - - 52.26 516.35 0.58 Red O - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Sherman Gao Shoichi Yoshihiro C 32 12 6 - 2 - 52.02 513.96 1.38 Red P - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Kent Mignocchi Marilyn Loesberg A 34 - - - - - 51.68 510.63 O - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Robert Bjorge Nina Lubick B - 18 - - 3 - 48.79 482.04 0.99 Red P - 4 - E/W Scores
14 Kim Corbin Donna Johnson B - 20 - - - - 48.19 476.13 P - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Polly Hoover Cynthia Sherman B - - - - - - 44.19 436.63 P - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Margaret Glasner Susan Haas B - - - - - - 43.46 429.39 P - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Judy Isenberg Leslie Spagat C - - - - - - 40.62 401.28 O - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Jim Hoerlein Scott Needham B - - - - - - 40.20 397.18 P - 8 - E/W Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 William Hall Peter Knee A 4 - - 1 - - 60.21 594.87 3.50 Gold P - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Lynne Feldman Peter Rank A 5 - - 2 - - 60.06 593.37 2.45 Red P - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Rosanne Schabinger Susan Finkelman A 16 - - 3 - - 55.54 548.74 1.75 Red P - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Henri Farhi Maritha Pottenger A 21 - - 4 - - 55.17 545.09 1.23 Red O - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Om Chokriwala Peter Gelfand B 25 8 - 5 1 - 54.11 534.59 1.97 Gold P - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Douglas Kuschner Ankur Rathi C 26 9 3 6 2 1 52.99 523.58 1.38 Gold|Red O - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Orhan Gurbuz Hayim Ninyo B - 19 - - 3 - 48.32 477.37 0.99 Red O - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Marian Rogge Barbie Corbett C - - - - - 2 46.30 457.46 0.92 Red P - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Anant Rathi Weishu Wu B - - - - - - 44.84 443.04 O - 8 - N/S Scores
11 James Showalter Christie Showalter A - - - - - - 42.37 418.64 O - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Frank Paco Jordan Jeane Treloar C - - - - - - 41.82 413.20 O - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Robert Lavery Pamela Kirkner C - - - - - - 41.61 411.09 O - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Audrey Bowman Julian Dupuis C - - - - - - 37.59 371.37 O - 10 - N/S Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Paul Spear Jim Johnsen A 8 - - 1 - - 58.67 579.63 3.35 Gold Q - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Ella Haylock Cornel Sawchuk B 10 2 - 2 1 - 58.33 576.26 2.35 Gold|Red P - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Barbara Bivins Richard Price A 14 - - 3 - - 55.98 553.13 1.68 Red Q - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Bette Strauch John Strauch A 17 - - 4 - - 55.43 547.63 1.17 Red Q - 9 - E/W Scores
2 William Campbell Victor Bremson C 20 6 1 5 2 1 55.23 545.63 1.30 Gold|Red Q - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Phil Clayton Mark Leonard A 33 - - - - - 51.87 512.49 Q - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Debra Pride Gordon Link C 37 15 9 - 3 - 50.37 497.63 0.93 Red Q - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Steven Love A 40 - - - - - 49.60 490.01 Q - 3 - E/W Scores
4 William Thorp Dorothy Conway B - 22 - - - - 47.61 470.41 Q - 4 - E/W Scores
8 William Glass Caryn Villalon B - - - - - - 45.66 451.13 Q - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Robert Carroll Sandra Carroll B - - - - - - 43.11 425.91 Q - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Paul Gelb Matthew Mallory A - - - - - - 40.09 396.13 P - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Daniel Nelson Anita Eyring C - - - - - - 36.96 365.13 Q - 10 - E/W Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Patrick Dunn Polly Dunn A 3 - - 1 - - 60.87 601.37 3.35 Gold P - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Kathie Angione John Peter Lagodimos B 13 3 - 2 1 - 56.26 555.87 2.35 Gold|Red P - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Dawn Campbell Robert Johnson B 19 5 - 3 2 - 55.30 546.37 1.68 Red P - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Irwin Kostal Jr Shawnee Kostal A 27 - - 4 - - 52.38 517.51 1.17 Red P - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Gene Simpson Laura Kenney A 31 - - 5 - - 52.11 514.87 0.67 Red P - 9 - N/S Scores
7 John Dukellis Judy Hummel A - - - - - - 48.92 483.37 Q - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Audrey Wass Steve Estvanik C - 17 10 - 3 1 48.82 482.37 1.14 Gold P - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Phillip Yorston Judson Jones C - 21 - - - - 47.85 472.74 P - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Phyllis Mory Mario Mory A - - - - - - 47.23 466.59 P - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Steve Bruno Carol Bruno A - - - - - - 46.85 462.87 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Anne Stein Mark Peterson B - - - - - - 45.71 451.59 P - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Brenda Spear Kandi Osborne C - - - - - - 45.39 448.49 P - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Justine Hancock Barbara Mikkelson B - - - - - - 43.41 428.87 Q - 1 - E/W Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Jeroen Swinkels Jack Bierig B 15 4 - 1 1 - 55.70 550.36 3.35 Gold O - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Marjorie Michelin Rai Osborne A 18 - - 2 - - 55.40 547.36 2.35 Red O - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Viktor Anikovich Nina Glazer A 22 - - 3 - - 55.12 544.63 1.68 Red O - 5 - E/W Scores
7 James Madison Gregory Trautman A 24 - - 4 - - 54.19 535.41 1.17 Red O - 7 - E/W Scores
6 David Johnson Dorothy Mersereau C 30 11 5 5 2 1 52.20 515.78 1.30 Gold|Red O - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Leigh Anne Shafer Paulette Desaulniers C 35 13 7 - 3 - 51.39 507.76 0.93 Red O - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Melvin Kovnat Jacqueline Kovnat C 36 14 8 - - - 50.68 500.76 O - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Robert Kuz Maureen Marsch A - - - - - - 47.23 466.63 O - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Sarita Mathiasen Edward Frymoyer A - - - - - - 46.57 460.13 O - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Joyce Nakasaki Joseph Thomas B - - - - - - 46.10 455.42 O - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Janice Richter Norman Avrech B - - - - - - 45.64 450.91 O - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Stephen Goldstein William Rogers A - - - - - - 42.07 415.63 O - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Mark Blanchard Roshen Hadulla B - - - - - - 39.75 392.76 O - 8 - E/W Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Rick Roeder John Jones A 2 - - 1 - - 61.63 608.87 3.35 Gold Q - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Ron Lien Steven Stredler B 7 1 - 2 1 - 59.53 588.12 2.35 Gold|Red Q - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Robert Todd Judy Hyde A 9 - - 3 - - 58.54 578.37 1.68 Red Q - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Gregory Thorpe Steve Hirsch C 23 7 2 4 2 1 54.90 542.37 1.23 Gold|Red Q - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Joseph Chaikin Xiaoxue Walker B 38 16 - 5 - - 50.21 496.08 0.67 Red Q - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Brad Sands Janice Randles A 39 - - - - - 50.04 494.37 Q - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Howard Parker III Stephen Apodaca A - - - - - - 49.47 488.74 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
11 Bernard Figueiredo Hanan Deeby A - - - - - - 48.79 482.09 Q - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Gary Donner Deborah Murphy A - - - - - - 47.29 467.24 Q - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Gretchen Schmeeckle Richard Brown C - - - - - - 46.22 456.64 Q - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Hal Knilans Gerri Knilans A - - - - - - 45.91 453.64 Q - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Joanne Merry John Jefferson B - - - - - - 45.20 446.59 Q - 1 - N/S Scores
12 David Lodge Louis Goldsmith C - - - - - - 40.61 401.22 Q - 12 - N/S Scores