Dec 18, 2015 - Friday

Friday-Saturday KO TEAMS - Bracket 2 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
37.28 Gold 1 Doug HansfordSurrey, BC Susan PetersVancouver, BC Barbara NistSeatac, WA Howard EpleyKent, WA
26.10 Gold 2 Kasmer AndreychukYorkton, SK Andy AndersonSaskatoon, SK Donald ShatillaSaskatoon, SK Curley AndersonSaskatoon, SK
14.91 Gold 3/4 Phyllis RakevichTumwater, WA Ronald WoodardOlympia, WA Kevin BolanSnohomish, WA Ron BeallBellingham, WA
14.91 Gold 3/4 Marel BatesWinnetka, CA Bruce AltshulerLos Angeles, CA Alfred LeeRancho Palo Vds, CA Samuel WangMonrovia, CA

Recaps

Section 12

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick Lynn Wells Janice Wells A - - - - - - 0.00
15 Michael Crawford Dorn Bishop William Shutts Jr William Bartley A - - - - - - 0.00
14 William Aeschbacher Ann Morin Buzz Farnes Oris Mowry A - - - - - - 0.00
13 Wendy Turk Chris Champion Susan Grauer Alice Kinningham A - - - - - - 0.00 3.73 Red
12 Tammy Purkin Noel Purkin Susan Ledford Suzanne St Thomas A - - - - - - 0.00
11 Paul Foster Sara Rothmuller Rick Norton Jr Kate Hill A - - - - - - 0.00 3.73 Red
10 Antoni Baranski Jim Solomon Gary Donner Deborah Murphy A - - - - - - 0.00
9 Joseph Mack III Jeanie Farquhar Hemant Bhatia Brian Gilbert A - - - - - - 0.00 3.73 Red
8 Doug Hansford Susan Peters Barbara Nist Howard Epley A 1 - - - - - 0.00 37.28 Gold
7 Mark Tang Barbara Lasky Paul Lasky Subba Ravipudi A - - - - - - 0.00
6 Albert Wilson Jr Arlie Lamb Mie Thiemmedh David Chinn A - - - - - - 0.00
5 Phyllis Rakevich Ronald Woodard Kevin Bolan Ron Beall A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 14.91 Gold
4 Kasmer Andreychuk Andy Anderson Donald Shatilla Curley Anderson A 2 - - - - - 0.00 26.10 Gold
3 Ronald DeHarpporte Jay Baum Kathy Baum Peg Waller A - - - - - - 0.00
2 John Kissinger Susan Kissinger Warren Cederborg Suzanne Cederborg A - - - - - - 0.00 3.73 Red
16 Marel Bates Bruce Altshuler Alfred Lee Samuel Wang A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 14.91 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results