Dec 18, 2015 - Friday

FRIDAY IMP PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Judy Elbogen J. Jay Roll A 11 - - - - - -5.64 0.00 61.30 55.66 6.12 Gold Scores
1 Stephen Goldstein Robert Inch B 17 5 - 2 2 - 29.32 0.00 17.27 46.59 5.25 Gold Scores
9 Janice Randles Steve Bruno A 20 - - 6 - - 10.98 0.00 27.00 37.98 3.50 Gold Scores
2 Lars Bruun-Andersen Girard Brewer C 22 7 1 3 3 1 26.03 0.00 11.06 37.09 7.09 Gold Scores
3 Patrick Dunn Polly Dunn A 32 - - - - - -11.61 0.00 40.89 29.28 2.22 Gold Scores
12 Margaret Glasner James Madison B - 14/15 - 1 1 - 29.71 0.00 -8.53 21.18 3.79 Gold Scores
14 Phillip Yorston Judson Jones C - 18 5 - - - -12.09 0.00 23.77 11.68 2.36 Gold Scores
8 Edwin Seputis Anthony Trebaol B - - - - 4 - 0.33 0.00 5.39 5.72 0.73 Red Scores
16 Yas Takeda Paul Gelb A - - - 4 - - 21.21 0.00 -21.24 -0.03 1.33 Red Scores
7 Gilbert Stinebaugh Joan Rubin A - - - 5 - - 20.52 0.00 -25.05 -4.53 0.76 Red Scores
10 Eleth Fields Marie Takacs C - - - - - - -43.83 0.00 32.77 -11.06 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
6 Jim Martin Joyce Martin C - - - - - - -7.05 0.00 -14.98 -22.03 0.86 Red Scores
11 Paul Darin Harriet Smith A - - - - - - -5.82 0.00 -16.89 -22.71 Scores
4 Juyne Tayson Fredlyn Noble C - - - - - 2 -2.91 0.00 -39.26 -42.17 0.92 Red Scores
13 Marge Neate Shirley Isfeld A - - - - - - 1.09 0.00 -45.53 -44.44 Scores
15 Roberta Grubb Robert Lavery B - - - - - - -36.85 0.00 -9.56 -46.41 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Howard Parker III Stephen Apodaca A 4 - - 5 - - 19.29 0.00 57.38 76.67 15.48 Gold Scores
9 Eddie Rose Robert Gish A 7 - - 3 - - 22.77 0.00 48.11 70.88 9.18 Gold Scores
5 Om Chokriwala Peter Gelfand B 9 2 - 1 1 - 31.74 0.00 31.17 62.91 11.81 Gold Scores
16 Bernard Figueiredo Hanan Deeby A 24 - - 2 - - 29.98 0.00 6.76 36.74 3.28 Gold|Red Scores
13 Rae Murbach Jerry Murbach A 26 - - 4 - - 20.55 0.00 13.48 34.03 2.72 Gold Scores
12 Barbara Sue Seal Charles Williams B 28 8 - - 3 - 3.58 0.00 30.30 33.88 3.50 Gold Scores
11 Judy Hummel John Dukellis A - - - 6 - - 13.30 0.00 -2.41 10.89 0.63 Red Scores
15 Joanne Merry John Jefferson B - - - - 4 - 1.45 0.00 3.11 4.56 1.81 Red Scores
10 Brenda Spear Kandi Osborne C - - 8 - 2 1 5.85 0.00 -1.67 4.18 2.84 Gold|Red Scores
4 Kathee Bessinger George Bessinger B - - - - - - -0.53 0.00 4.35 3.82 1.04 Red Scores
6 Eva Mroz Penny Wentworth C - - - - - - -31.48 0.00 2.20 -29.28 0.98 Red Scores
7 Barbara Bivins Richard Price A - - - - - - -22.11 0.00 -10.14 -32.25 Scores
8 Ella Haylock Marylin Noll C - - - - - 2 -17.97 0.00 -22.17 -40.14 0.98 Red Scores
14 Monique Greene Eva Berlin C - - - - - - -18.09 0.00 -26.73 -44.82 Scores
2 Don Slaughterbeck Gerald Holland C - - - - - - -33.24 0.00 -13.86 -47.10 0.92 Red Scores
1 Mary Gellner Robert Gellner C - - - - - - -38.50 0.00 -36.33 -74.83 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Jim Johnsen Paul Spear A 2 - - 1 - - 42.77 0.00 44.12 86.89 27.53 Gold Scores
4 Mary Terell Karen Brandt B 16 4 - 4 1 - 34.44 0.00 12.73 47.17 6.64 Gold Scores
7 Rosanne Schabinger Susan Finkelman A 19 - - 3 - - 34.97 0.00 3.23 38.20 3.67 Gold Scores
11 James Martin Lyn Martin A 27 - - 2 - - 35.64 0.00 -1.68 33.96 2.65 Gold|Red Scores
16 Steve Mager Shirley Carroll A 29 - - 6 - - 16.48 0.00 16.83 33.31 2.53 Gold|Red Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Steven Love A - - - - - - 14.67 0.00 9.82 24.49 0.76 Red Scores
10 Tracey Bauer Keith Bauer C - 13 3 - 2 1 15.52 0.00 7.32 22.84 3.99 Gold Scores
8 Douglas Kuschner Ankur Rathi C - - 9 - - 2 -5.12 0.00 0.30 -4.82 1.42 Gold Scores
9 Robert Perlsweig Marjorie Michelin A - - - - - - -17.08 0.00 11.73 -5.35 1.33 Red Scores
13 Dave Drischell Rose Bolson A - - - 5 - - 34.15 0.00 -50.45 -16.30 0.76 Red Scores
15 Liliane Kirchhoff Stuart Sechriest B - - - - - - -25.30 0.00 1.00 -24.30 Scores
5 Elizabeth Poplawsky Gloria Levine A - - - - - - -7.97 0.00 -20.26 -28.23 Scores
2 Gloria Coles Robert Coles C - - - - - - -15.83 0.00 -20.39 -36.22 Scores
1 Dagmar Ragnow Anne Cline B - - - - 3 - 2.67 0.00 -43.73 -41.06 0.99 Red Scores
14 Patrick Johnson Elizabeth Axford C - - - - - - -11.29 0.00 -34.44 -45.73 Scores
6 Judy Isenberg Leslie Spagat C - - - - - - -31.39 0.00 -19.67 -51.06 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Barry Kirkham Bob Robinson A 14 - - - - - 1.42 0.00 47.32 48.74 4.89 Gold Scores
9 Fred Chasalow William Hall A 31 - - 3 - - 17.20 0.00 12.18 29.38 3.23 Gold|Red Scores
16 Mario Mory Phyllis Mory A - - - 2 - - 26.38 0.00 -3.30 23.08 2.65 Red Scores
4 Sherman Gao Norman Woo B - 14/15 - - 4 - -22.88 0.00 44.06 21.18 3.38 Gold|Red Scores
1 Mark Sacks Harry Sacks B - - - 1 1 - 33.44 0.00 -25.41 8.03 3.79 Gold Scores
8 John Peter Lagodimos Kathie Angione B - - - - - - -31.98 0.00 29.55 -2.43 2.65 Gold|Red Scores
11 Margery Gould Mary Dougherty A - - - - - - -0.86 0.00 -6.08 -6.94 Scores
15 Marc Leventhal Patricia Menefee A - - - 5 - - 11.23 0.00 -20.98 -9.75 0.76 Red Scores
2 Jerry Astrove Robert McConnell C - - - - - 1 -25.61 0.00 15.45 -10.16 1.91 Gold|Red Scores
5 Sheila Latus Rex Latus A - - - 6 - - 10.86 0.00 -21.32 -10.46 0.63 Red Scores
10 Cathy Bauer Marilyn Kivel B - - - 4 2 - 15.05 0.00 -30.41 -15.36 1.46 Red Scores
12 Linda Young Russell Buker B - - - - 3 - -0.36 0.00 -22.32 -22.68 1.04 Red Scores
6 Leonard Block Howard Lopata C - - - - - - -34.11 0.00 4.06 -30.05 Scores
3 Lynne Feldman Peter Rank A - - - - - - -17.41 0.00 -15.65 -33.06 Scores
14 Kannan Dan Dale Phillips C - - - - - - -31.89 0.00 -43.00 -74.89 Scores
13 William Glass Charyl May B - - - - - - -67.79 0.00 -21.62 -89.41 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
17 Lauren Friedman Gerald Fox A 1 - - 1 - - 65.52 0.00 29.06 94.58 36.70 Gold Scores
3 Alan Gailfus Debbie Gailfus A 5 - - 2 - - 49.85 0.00 25.42 75.27 12.23 Gold Scores
9 Shawnee Kostal Irwin Kostal Jr A 8 - - 3 - - 48.56 0.00 19.45 68.01 8.16 Gold Scores
13 Kim Corbin Donna Johnson B - 17 - 6 1 - -6.32 0.00 21.02 14.70 3.29 Gold|Red Scores
11 Kim Wang William Ng A - - - 4 - - 6.23 0.00 6.47 12.70 1.38 Red Scores
5 Richard Katz Charlotte Katz A - - - 5 - - 1.85 0.00 9.09 10.94 0.79 Red Scores
6 Phyllis Vierra Laura Walters C - - 6 - - - -17.55 0.00 26.56 9.01 2.76 Gold|Red Scores
7 Connie Smilowitz Frances Schneider A - - - - - - -10.65 0.00 18.32 7.67 0.56 Red Scores
16 Edmund Wu Steve Smolen A - - - 7 - - -7.11 0.00 2.39 -4.72 0.56 Red Scores
10 Kay Knapp Joseph Radvansky B - - - - 3 - -9.29 0.00 -12.33 -21.62 2.14 Red Scores
15 Cynthia Sherman Polly Hoover B - - - - 2 - -7.17 0.00 -17.12 -24.29 1.53 Red Scores
1 Dorothy Conway William Thorp B - - - - 4 - -12.59 0.00 -20.98 -33.57 0.77 Red Scores
14 John Schommer Paul Schommer C - - - - - 2 -13.85 0.00 -22.36 -36.21 0.86 Red Scores
4 Henry Harris Carol Lefcourt-Harris C - - - - - 1 -13.83 0.00 -24.14 -37.97 2.28 Gold Scores
12 Jean Wilkinson Don Freeland B - - - - - - -37.55 0.00 -9.94 -47.49 Scores
8 Brad Kalweit Sheila Smith B - - - - - - -24.39 0.00 -39.74 -64.13 Scores
2 Norma Wolf Carl Wolf C - - - - - - -47.52 0.00 -24.89 -72.41 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Marc Raphael Jane Youngberg B 3 1 - 1 1 - 41.23 0.00 44.41 85.64 20.64 Gold Scores
3 Gene Simpson Laura Kenney A 10 - - 2 - - 34.32 0.00 27.26 61.58 6.67 Gold Scores
9 Maritha Pottenger Henri Farhi A 15 - - 4 - - 18.76 0.00 29.27 48.03 4.59 Gold Scores
7 Judy Slemmons George Slemmons B 30 9 - 6 4 - 14.64 0.00 15.45 30.09 3.15 Gold Scores
13 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A 34 - - - - - 8.95 0.00 18.48 27.43 2.10 Gold Scores
6 Stephen Seagren Jill Seagren C - 11 2 7 - 2 11.14 0.00 15.15 26.29 5.32 Gold Scores
11 Roger Doughman Suzanne Lebendig A - - - - - - 0.80 0.00 20.88 21.68 0.68 Red Scores
5 William Grant Ronald Kay A - - - - - - -22.11 0.00 35.09 12.98 2.86 Red Scores
4 James Tanner Millie Garrison B - - - - - - 9.23 0.00 -4.18 5.05 Scores
2 Marian Rogge Barbie Corbett C - - 7 5 3 1 17.88 0.00 -12.85 5.03 1.77 Gold Scores
15 Abigail Wright Barbara Linn B - - - 3 2 - 30.65 0.00 -25.71 4.94 1.97 Red Scores
16 Danny Kleinman Sally Karbelnig A - - - - - - -35.64 0.00 28.03 -7.61 1.43 Red Scores
17 Sam Madison-Jammal Christine Denny A - - - - - - -20.77 0.00 11.15 -9.62 Scores
8 John Petrie Sankar Reddy B - - - - - - -14.94 0.00 -1.08 -16.02 1.61 Red Scores
1 Edward Matulis Donna Matulis B - - - - - - -23.18 0.00 3.97 -19.21 1.04 Red Scores
14 Zev Bogan Susan Bogan C - - - - - - -4.94 0.00 -25.05 -29.99 Scores
10 Sanford Jones Louis Block C - - - - - - -30.21 0.00 -10.82 -41.03 0.86 Red Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Ron Lien Steven Stredler B 18 6 - 2 1 - 41.74 0.00 1.33 43.07 4.50 Gold Scores
5 William Carrell Joe Harris A 21 - - - - - -7.58 0.00 45.52 37.94 4.08 Gold Scores
3 Marilyn Loesberg Kent Mignocchi A - - - 5 - - 2.23 0.00 17.00 19.23 2.86 Red Scores
18 Rhonda Monro Joe Monro A - - - 3 - - 17.70 0.00 -1.26 16.44 2.62 Red Scores
11 James Showalter Christie Showalter A - - - 1 - - 45.24 0.00 -29.55 15.69 4.08 Gold Scores
7 John Kohler Beverly Hartin A - - - - - - -5.50 0.00 4.44 -1.06 Scores
13 Robert Kuz Leigh Anne Shafer A - - - 4 - - 12.32 0.00 -13.50 -1.18 1.43 Red Scores
8 Cornel Sawchuk Roshen Hadulla B - - - 7 3 - -4.26 0.00 0.85 -3.41 1.10 Red Scores
9 Lamya Agelidis Bette Strauch A - - - - - - -26.55 0.00 15.09 -11.46 0.82 Red Scores
4 Maria Pendergast Farideh Sigari B - - - - 4 - -6.73 0.00 -17.41 -24.14 1.58 Red Scores
10 Joan Rickers Lawrence Hanna C - - - 6 2 1 1.33 0.00 -27.59 -26.26 2.84 Gold|Red Scores
16 Barbara Lundy Harold Farnsworth A - - - - - - -49.55 0.00 23.00 -26.55 2.86 Red Scores
1 Ed Barad Carol McCully B - - - - - - -17.18 0.00 -12.09 -29.27 1.15 Red Scores
12 Joan Vernick Francesca Stedman B - - - - - - -8.12 0.00 -25.92 -34.04 Scores
2 Julia Lowe Jacqueline Zayac C - - - - - 2 -9.21 0.00 -31.67 -40.88 0.92 Red Scores
17 Melvin Kovnat Jacqueline Kovnat C - - - - - - -21.11 0.00 -32.02 -53.13 Scores
14 Janice Joerger Barbara Naschold C - - - - - - -27.24 0.00 -30.67 -57.91 0.92 Red Scores
6 Pauline Bullert Kathleen Vasks C - - - - - - -32.47 0.00 -34.05 -66.52 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Carl Wilson Brad Sands A 6 - - 3 - - 33.95 0.00 40.80 74.75 10.49 Gold Scores
3 Robert Thomson Crispin Barrere A 12 - - 5 - - 28.17 0.00 23.59 51.76 5.65 Gold Scores
18 Robert Bjorge Nina Lubick B 13 3 - 1 1 - 52.56 0.00 -1.94 50.62 8.86 Gold Scores
5 Joe Houde Andrew Loh A 23 - - 6 - - 25.83 0.00 11.15 36.98 3.06 Gold Scores
17 Gerri Knilans Hal Knilans A 25 - - 4 - - 29.32 0.00 6.02 35.34 2.82 Gold Scores
1 Mark Peterson Anne Stein B 33 10 - - 4 - 15.45 0.00 13.53 28.98 2.86 Gold Scores
15 Mark Leonard Anant Rathi B - 12 - 2 2 - 44.02 0.00 -18.11 25.91 3.59 Gold|Red Scores
13 Jim Russell Martha Roth A - - - - - - 7.56 0.00 15.79 23.35 1.38 Red Scores
16 David Abelow Phyllis Yates A - - - - - - -3.94 0.00 21.47 17.53 1.97 Red Scores
10 Pete Bowman Christine Hall C - 16 4 - - 1 -5.52 0.00 22.02 16.50 2.99 Gold Scores
6 Pat Larin William Rogers B - 19 - - - - -6.71 0.00 16.77 10.06 1.58 Gold Scores
11 Nancy Heck Joseph Viola III B - - - 7 3 - 25.26 0.00 -19.95 5.31 1.10 Red Scores
14 Sarita Mathiasen Edward Frymoyer A - - - - - - -16.58 0.00 13.24 -3.34 0.66 Red Scores
9 Darwin Afdahl Kay Afdahl A - - - - - - -14.80 0.00 4.76 -10.04 Scores
8 Judy Keilin Jack Meng C - - - - - - 0.00 -24.36 Scores
12 Jim Hoerlein Scott Needham B - - - - - - -28.88 0.00 1.88 -27.00 1.46 Red Scores
4 Angie Clark Richard Jahn B - - - - - - -11.92 0.00 -65.18 -77.10 Scores
2 Franz Delahan Madeline Delahan C - - - - - - -54.48 0.00 -51.92 -106.40 Scores