Dec 17, 2015 - Thursday

THURSDAY-FRIDAY KO Bracket 2 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
38.95 Gold 1 Lee BartonEdmonton, AB Lucille BartonEdmonton, AB Maurice De La SalleEdmonton, AB Susan CulhamEdmonton, AB
27.27 Gold 2 Phillip GoatzLas Vegas, NV Cynthia GoatzLas Vegas, NV Mark KinderLas Vegas, NV Marian KinderLas Vegas, NV
15.58 Gold 3/4 Dawn CampbellPortland, OR Robert JohnsonTigard, OR Jon BartlettPortland, OR Patti HartleyKenmore, WA
15.58 Gold 3/4 Fred TheurkaufRedlands, CA Herman HelberPasadena, CA James WeeksPalm Desert, CA Neil SternIndio, CA

Recaps

Section 12

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Lee Barton Lucille Barton Maurice De La Salle Susan Culham A 1 - - - - - 0.00 38.95 Gold
15 Judy Alvord Betty Hinchman James Senter Gale Senter A - - - - - - 0.00
14 Ron Lien Yas Takeda John Petrie Sankar Reddy Steven Stredler A - - - - - - 0.00
13 Fred Theurkauf Herman Helber James Weeks Neil Stern A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 15.58 Gold
12 Andy Anderson Curley Anderson Donald Shatilla Kasmer Andreychuk A - - - - - - 0.00 3.90 Red
11 Bernard Figueiredo Hanan Deeby Bette Cornelius Dan Dayani A - - - - - - 0.00
10 Alfred Lee John Kohler Beverly Hartin Gregory Vernon A - - - - - - 0.00
9 Stephen Apodaca Howard Parker III Edward Frymoyer Sarita Mathiasen A - - - - - - 0.00 3.90 Red
8 Joyce Penn Glenna Shannahan Randall Dougherty Lynne Newman A - - - - - - 0.00
7 Harold Binder Karen Jachetta Viktor Anikovich Nina Glazer A - - - - - - 0.00 3.90 Red
6 Phillip Goatz Cynthia Goatz Mark Kinder Marian Kinder A 2 - - - - - 0.00 27.27 Gold
5 Deborah Murphy Gary Donner Lauren Friedman Gerald Fox A - - - - - - 0.00
4 Warren Cederborg Suzanne Cederborg John Kissinger Susan Kissinger A - - - - - - 0.00
3 Dawn Campbell Robert Johnson Jon Bartlett Patti Hartley A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 15.58 Gold
2 Martha Roth Jim Russell Phyllis Yates David Abelow A - - - - - - 0.00
16 Susan Grauer Alice Kinningham Chris Champion Wendy Turk A - - - - - - 0.00 3.90 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results