Dec 17, 2015 - Thursday

THURSDAY OPEN PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Gary Tomczyk Jackie Dower A 11 - - - - - 865.50 51.21 1077.50 1943.00 6.12 Gold Scores
13 Brad Sands Carl Wilson A 18 - - 3 - - 928.50 54.94 939.00 1867.50 3.86 Gold Scores
8 Terri Miladinovich Mitch Miladinovich B 21 3 - - 4 - 893.50 52.87 967.50 1861.00 7.94 Gold Scores
4 Cathy Garvin Beverly Hughes B 31 6 - 1 1 - 985.00 58.28 843.50 1828.50 4.78 Gold|Red Scores
3 Gene Simpson Carole Liss A 33 - - 5 - - 904.50 53.52 913.00 1817.50 2.16 Gold Scores
16 Janet Wickersham Danielle Le Blanc B - 15 - 2 2 - 937.00 55.44 802.00 1739.00 2.65 Gold|Red Scores
14 Kim Corbin Donna Johnson B - - - 6 3 - 898.00 53.14 827.00 1725.00 2.14 Red Scores
5 Berny Gertz Fred Chasalow A - - - 4 - - 906.00 53.61 785.00 1691.00 1.33 Red Scores
1 Millie Garrison James Tanner B - - - - - - 860.50 50.92 821.00 1681.50 0.77 Red Scores
10 Steve Mager Shirley Carroll A - - - - - - 890.50 52.69 763.00 1653.50 Scores
2 Judy Isenberg Leslie Spagat C - - - - - 1 785.00 46.45 813.00 1598.00 2.28 Gold Scores
11 Anne Stein Harriet Berenbaum A - - - - - - 724.50 42.87 858.50 1583.00 0.63 Red Scores
15 Harold Farnsworth Barbara Lundy A - - - - - - 799.00 47.28 698.00 1497.00 Scores
6 Ronald Spain Rosemarie Spain C - - - - - - 652.50 38.61 787.00 1439.50 Scores
9 Jim Hoerlein Scott Needham B - - - - - - 814.50 48.20 596.00 1410.50 Scores
12 James Tunnell Gayle Tunnell C - - - - - - 655.50 38.79 624.00 1279.50 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Margot Hennings Bob Heller A 1 - - 1 - - 1059.00 62.66 1042.50 2101.50 36.70 Gold Scores
5 Leigh Anne Shafer Maureen Marsch B 4 1 - - 3 - 854.00 50.53 1113.00 1967.00 15.48 Gold Scores
3 Lynne Feldman Peter Rank A 12 - - 4 - - 903.00 53.43 1004.50 1907.50 5.65 Gold Scores
8 Norman Segal Leonard Block C - 9 1 - - 2 823.00 48.70 969.00 1792.00 7.09 Gold Scores
10 Lilian Yee Sik Tong Yee A - - - 2 - - 975.50 57.72 799.00 1774.50 2.65 Red Scores
2 Jim Martin Joyce Martin C - 11 2 5 1 1 886.00 52.43 881.00 1767.00 5.32 Gold Scores
4 Cornel Sawchuk Roshen Hadulla B - 13 - - - - 824.00 48.76 929.50 1753.50 2.02 Gold Scores
1 Justine Hancock Barbara Mikkelson B - - - - 2 - 860.50 50.92 869.50 1730.00 2.84 Red Scores
12 Joan Feldman Janet Cooper C - - 5 - - - 803.50 47.54 893.00 1696.50 2.36 Gold Scores
14 Robert Gish Cliff Goodrich A - - - - - - 741.00 43.85 892.00 1633.00 0.76 Red Scores
7 Sonja Shiner Paula Cohen A - - - - - - 760.00 44.97 829.50 1589.50 Scores
13 Richard Katz Charlotte Katz A - - - - - - 732.50 43.34 841.00 1573.50 Scores
11 Roger Doughman Suzanne Lebendig A - - - 6 - - 873.50 51.69 692.00 1565.50 0.63 Red Scores
15 Dan Botoaca Samuel Wang A - - - 3 - - 944.00 55.86 594.50 1538.50 1.90 Red Scores
6 Michael Rickus John Reisner C - - - - - - 702.00 41.54 820.50 1522.50 Scores
16 Lynn Criss Gloria Vann B - - - - - - 798.50 47.25 719.00 1517.50 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Joan Rubin Om Chokriwala A 8 - - 4 - - 953.00 56.39 1006.50 1959.50 8.16 Gold Scores
9 V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A 27 - - - - - 860.00 50.89 984.00 1844.00 2.62 Gold Scores
4 Ed Barad Carol McCully B 28 5 - 1 1 - 1007.50 59.62 836.00 1843.50 4.83 Gold|Red Scores
10 James Alperin David Wei Chuan A 30 - - - - - 855.50 50.62 977.00 1832.50 2.37 Gold Scores
15 Raymond Sachs Maritha Pottenger A - - - 5 - - 909.00 53.79 885.50 1794.50 1.39 Red Scores
7 Gilbert Stinebaugh Joel Rudolph A - - - 2 - - 987.50 58.43 790.50 1778.00 2.65 Red Scores
5 Marc Leventhal Paul Gelb A - - - - - - 856.50 50.68 916.50 1773.00 Scores
16 Caryn Villalon Mark Blanchard B - 16 - 3 2 - 968.00 57.28 770.00 1738.00 1.90 Gold|Red Scores
1 Marla Gropper Shirley Fitterman B - - - - - - 828.50 49.02 889.00 1717.50 0.63 Red Scores
11 Gloria Levine Jack Barr B - - - - - - 868.50 51.39 823.00 1691.50 0.73 Red Scores
6 Vicki MacClyment Cynthia Rodgers C - - 6 - - 2 858.00 50.77 812.00 1670.00 2.09 Gold|Red Scores
3 Mike Albert Albert Feldman A - - - - - - 823.50 48.73 819.50 1643.00 Scores
14 Lee Maddocks Alfred Tuckman A - - - 6 - - 892.50 52.81 746.50 1639.00 0.63 Red Scores
8 Julia Lowe Jacqueline Zayac C - - - - 3 1 876.00 51.83 696.00 1572.00 1.23 Gold Scores
12 Sally Kirshner Garth Greene C - - - - - - 717.00 42.43 714.00 1431.00 0.86 Red Scores
2 Rosemary Ford Lynn Johnson C - - - - - - 638.50 37.78 675.00 1313.50 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Roger Anderson Sharon Anderson A 6 - - - - - 839.50 49.67 1124.00 1963.50 10.49 Gold Scores
14 Christie Showalter James Showalter A 13 - - - - - 750.00 44.38 1152.00 1902.00 5.24 Gold Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 19 - - - - - 866.50 51.27 998.00 1864.50 3.67 Gold Scores
11 Barbara Bivins Richard Price A 24/25 - - 1 - - 1010.50 59.79 837.00 1847.50 3.79 Gold Scores
7 Christopher Rivera John Ramos B - 7 - 2 1 - 936.00 55.38 867.00 1803.00 4.18 Gold|Red Scores
16 David Taylor Lawrence Diamond B - 10 - 5 4 - 889.50 52.63 881.00 1770.50 2.57 Gold Scores
13 Bob Etter Alexander Kolesnik A - - - - - - 802.00 47.46 946.00 1748.00 2.86 Red Scores
1 Fran Schwartz Barbara Metselaar B - 17 - 3 2 - 919.00 54.38 817.50 1736.50 1.90 Gold|Red Scores
12 Anna Benatar Richard Gliksman B - - - - - - 792.00 46.86 923.50 1715.50 1.97 Gold Scores
10 Rex Latus Sheila Latus A - - - - - - 871.00 51.54 822.50 1693.50 Scores
2 Kandi Osborne Brenda Spear C - - 7 4 3 1 898.00 53.14 763.00 1661.00 2.56 Gold|Red Scores
15 Andrew De Leon Patricia Menefee A - - - - - - 712.50 42.16 942.00 1654.50 2.04 Red Scores
6 Dewey Green Charles Epps C - - - 6 - 2 882.50 52.22 671.00 1553.50 0.86 Red Scores
8 Daniel Nelson Anita Eyring C - - - - - - 655.50 38.79 811.00 1466.50 Scores
4 Jerry Astrove Robert McConnell C - - - - - - 692.50 40.98 730.50 1423.00 0.86 Red Scores
9 Kate Hill Judy Helfer B - - - - - - 623.50 36.89 745.00 1368.50 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Richard Riezman Robert Thomson A 5 - - 1 - - 1038.00 61.42 927.50 1965.50 12.23 Gold Scores
9 Mark Peterson James Griffin A 9 - - 2 - - 1020.00 60.36 938.50 1958.50 7.34 Gold Scores
18 Crispin Barrere Bill Heid A 14 - - 5 - - 941.50 55.71 959.50 1901.00 4.89 Gold Scores
14 Danny Kleinman Sally Karbelnig A 20 - - 3 - - 1003.50 59.38 859.00 1862.50 3.50 Gold Scores
4 Nina Lubick Robert Bjorge B 23 4 - 6 2 - 933.00 55.21 916.00 1849.00 5.95 Gold Scores
15 Edmund Wu Steve Smolen A - - - - - - 870.00 51.48 908.50 1778.50 0.58 Red Scores
1 Joshua Donn Shoreh Toufanian B - 12 - - - - 874.00 51.72 891.00 1765.00 2.17 Gold Scores
5 Roger Pennell Hachy Pennell A - - - - - - 886.50 52.46 865.00 1751.50 Scores
17 Beckie Stasi Susan Urich A - - - - - - 794.50 47.01 939.00 1733.50 2.04 Red Scores
7 Henri Farhi Kit Humphrey A - - - - - - 834.00 49.35 891.00 1725.00 0.68 Red Scores
8 Eva Berlin Monique Greene C - - 4 - - 2 748.00 44.26 967.50 1715.50 4.94 Gold|Red Scores
3 Joseph Kivel Marilyn Kivel A - - - - - - 860.50 50.92 828.00 1688.50 Scores
10 David Johnson Dinesh Agrawal B - - - 4 1 - 957.50 56.66 712.50 1670.00 1.97 Gold Scores
16 Paula Olivares Gerri Soffa Carlson B - - - - - - 895.00 52.96 754.00 1649.00 Scores
12 Tracey Bauer Keith Bauer C - - 8 7 3 1 923.50 54.64 715.00 1638.50 1.58 Gold Scores
11 Lorraine Gordon Jean Jantz A - - - - - - 809.00 47.87 788.50 1597.50 Scores
6 Bonnie Apfelbaum Nance Lodge C - - - - - - 670.00 39.64 831.00 1501.00 1.31 Gold Scores
2 Jan Erikson Lynne Erikson C - - - - - - 685.00 40.53 774.50 1459.50 0.92 Red Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Andrew Vinock Marta Monheim A 15 - - 2 - - 944.00 55.86 955.50 1899.50 4.59 Gold Scores
14 Paul Foster Sara Rothmuller A 17 - - 4 - - 895.00 52.96 980.50 1875.50 4.08 Gold Scores
17 Rosanne Schabinger Susan Finkelman A 24/25 - - 5 - - 893.50 52.87 954.00 1847.50 2.88 Gold Scores
15 Ruth Ann Alpert Colleen Cody A 29 - - - - - 862.00 51.01 972.00 1834.00 2.45 Gold Scores
7 Barbara Towner Richard Towner B - 8 - 1 1 - 945.50 55.95 856.50 1802.00 4.08 Gold Scores
11 Dave Drischell Rose Bolson A - - - 6 - - 877.00 51.89 867.00 1744.00 1.44 Red Scores
5 Joseph Viola III Rae Murbach A - - - - - - 796.00 47.10 924.50 1720.50 0.63 Red Scores
18 Marcus Evans Milton Kalikman A - - - 7 - - 865.00 51.18 828.00 1693.00 0.58 Red Scores
3 Jeff Roman Barbara Sonsini A - - - 3 - - 902.00 53.37 774.50 1676.50 2.04 Red Scores
10 Ron Beall Kevin Bolan A - - - - - - 853.50 50.50 754.00 1607.50 Scores
1 Carolyn Borus Norma Hols B - - - - - - 760.00 44.97 846.00 1606.00 0.99 Red Scores
2 Dan Beck Ian Collins C - - - - 3 2 803.00 47.51 801.00 1604.00 0.93 Red Scores
12 Zev Bogan Susan Bogan C - - - - 2 1 862.00 51.01 705.50 1567.50 1.30 Gold|Red Scores
16 Isadore Sharp Rosalie Sharp A - - - - - - 716.50 42.40 836.00 1552.50 Scores
6 Shelley Burns Dennis Sapire C - - - - - - 756.00 44.73 768.50 1524.50 Scores
8 Ronna Warshauer Audrey Rubinstein C - - - - - - 642.50 38.02 861.50 1504.00 0.86 Red Scores
13 Shawnee Kostal Joanne Wiley A - - - - - - 659.50 39.02 789.00 1448.50 Scores
4 David Terry Raymond Adams Jr B - - - - - - 643.50 38.08 634.00 1277.50 Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 William Carrell Joe Harris A 2 - - 1 - - 987.00 58.40 1033.50 2020.50 27.53 Gold Scores
11 Phyllis Rakevich Gregory Trautman A 7 - - 2 - - 968.50 57.31 994.50 1963.00 9.18 Gold Scores
14 Joan Van Geffen Jean Talbot A 26 - - 3 - - 957.50 56.66 887.50 1845.00 3.23 Gold|Red Scores
5 Joe Monro Rhonda Monro A - - - - - - 793.50 46.95 989.00 1782.50 3.79 Gold Scores
6 Michael Marcucci Stefan Klein C - - 3 5 1 1 848.50 50.21 871.00 1719.50 3.99 Gold Scores
15 William Watson Geeske Joel A - - - 4 - - 897.50 53.11 767.00 1664.50 1.33 Red Scores
1 Maria Pendergast Farideh Sigari B - - - - - - 757.50 44.82 904.50 1662.00 1.90 Red Scores
12 Carol Foster Gary Waldron C - - 9 - 2 2 789.00 46.69 848.00 1637.00 2.76 Gold|Red Scores
3 Steven Love Jon King A - - - 6 - - 803.50 47.54 812.00 1615.50 0.63 Red Scores
4 Marge Neate Shirley Isfeld A - - - - - - 778.50 46.07 817.00 1595.50 Scores
9 Don Pearsons John Russell A - - - - - - 753.50 44.59 831.00 1584.50 Scores
10 Ann Morin William Aeschbacher B - - - - 3 - 781.50 46.24 726.00 1507.50 0.99 Red Scores
7 Lawrence Teitel Sharon Teitel B - - - - - - 753.00 44.56 728.00 1481.00 Scores
8 Pauline Bullert Julian Dupuis C - - - - - - 660.50 39.08 812.50 1473.00 Scores
16 Yuri Wiitala Gert Wiitala C - - - - - - 660.50 39.08 558.00 1218.50 Scores
2 Mary Calise Nick Calise C - - - - - - 25.86 437.00 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Jody Williams Richard Williams A 3 - - 1 - - 1064.50 62.99 934.50 1999.00 20.64 Gold Scores
11 Alex Fowlie Matthew Mallory A 10 - - - - - 948.50 56.12 995.50 1944.00 6.67 Gold Scores
10 Joanne Merry John Jefferson B 16 2 - 5 2 - 972.00 57.51 906.50 1878.50 10.58 Gold Scores
5 William Grant Andrew Loh A 22 - - 3 - - 993.50 58.79 863.00 1856.50 3.19 Gold Scores
9 Patrick Dunn Polly Dunn A 32 - - - - - 967.50 57.25 856.00 1823.50 2.22 Gold Scores
3 Robert Gardner L McCaffery Jr A - - - 4 - - 989.50 58.55 825.50 1815.00 1.33 Red Scores
14 Sam Madison-Jammal Christine Denny A - - - - - - 952.00 56.33 838.50 1790.50 Scores
7 John Dukellis Judy Hummel A - - - - - - 965.50 57.13 812.00 1777.50 Scores
16 Jerry Schreider Edward Cowan Jr B - 14 - 2 1 - 1056.00 62.49 693.50 1749.50 2.65 Gold|Red Scores
1 Nicholas Krall M Ali Mahdavi B - - - - 3 - 839.00 49.64 873.50 1712.50 2.37 Red Scores
13 Lamya Agelidis Bette Strauch A - - - 6 - - 968.00 57.28 740.50 1708.50 0.63 Red Scores
6 Eva Mroz Penny Wentworth C - - - - - - 708.00 41.89 882.50 1590.50 0.86 Red Scores
12 Elizabeth Erling Kelly Aanenson C - - - - - - 745.00 44.08 766.50 1511.50 Scores
2 William Sperry Nancy Sperry C - - - - - 1 818.00 48.40 691.50 1509.50 1.31 Gold Scores
4 Franz Delahan Madeline Delahan C - - - - - 2 767.00 45.38 673.00 1440.00 0.92 Red Scores
8 Lawrence Hanna Joan Rickers C - - - - - - 659.00 38.99 713.50 1372.50 Scores