Dec 16, 2015 - Wednesday

WEDNESDAY OPEN PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 John Strauch Bette Strauch A 1 - - 2 - - 843.50 60.08 900.50 1744.00 36.47 Gold Scores
15 Phyllis Rakevich Gregory Trautman A 7 - - 4 - - 780.50 55.59 823.50 1604.00 9.12 Gold Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 9 - - 5 - - 778.00 55.41 814.00 1592.00 7.29 Gold Scores
13 Joseph Viola III Gerri Soffa Carlson A 19 - - 1 - - 913.00 65.03 610.00 1523.00 3.79 Gold Scores
7 Gary Tomczyk Jackie Dower A - - - 6 - - 737.50 52.53 749.00 1486.50 0.63 Red Scores
12 Liz Nixon Jean Holt B - 10 - - 2 - 686.50 48.90 769.00 1455.50 2.84 Gold|Red Scores
1 Jane Youngberg Marc Raphael B - 11 - 3 1 - 841.50 59.94 607.50 1449.00 2.28 Gold Scores
11 Richard Riezman Robert Thomson A - - - - - - 735.00 52.35 713.50 1448.50 Scores
8 Joanne Merry John Jefferson B - - - - 4 - 671.50 47.83 736.00 1407.50 1.77 Red Scores
9 Don Pearsons John Russell A - - - - - - 636.00 45.30 729.00 1365.00 Scores
10 Judy Freeman Sue Ann Simon C - - 7 - - - 629.50 44.84 715.00 1344.50 1.64 Gold Scores
5 Elizabeth Poplawsky Marie Covey B - - - - - - 540.50 38.50 793.00 1333.50 3.79 Gold Scores
4 Judy Isenberg Leslie Spagat C - - - - 3 1 685.00 48.79 620.00 1305.00 2.09 Gold|Red Scores
16 Lois Copple Temo Arjani C - - - - - 2 640.50 45.62 641.50 1282.00 0.86 Red Scores
6 Jan Erikson Lynne Erikson C - - - - - - 564.00 40.17 711.00 1275.00 1.23 Gold Scores
2 Jeri Berger Myrna Weiner B - - - - - - 618.50 44.05 579.50 1198.00 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Fran White Wicker Gamble B 6 1 - 1 1 - 793.50 56.52 815.00 1608.50 13.68 Gold Scores
7 David Anding Ronald Kay A 21 - - 3 - - 769.00 54.77 742.49 1511.49 3.32 Gold Scores
16 Norma Wolf Eva Herrmann B 24 3 - 2 2 - 770.50 54.88 740.51 1511.01 7.70 Gold Scores
9 Sam Madison-Jammal Christine Denny A - - - - - - 703.50 50.11 786.95 1490.45 1.75 Red Scores
13 Sarita Mathiasen Edward Frymoyer A - - - - - - 751.50 53.53 728.95 1480.45 Scores
12 Isadore Sharp Rosalie Sharp A - - - 6 - - 761.50 54.24 700.55 1462.05 0.63 Red Scores
14 Beckie Stasi Susan Urich A - - - - - - 671.50 47.83 775.13 1446.63 1.23 Red Scores
4 John Schommer Paul Schommer C - - 4 - - 1 693.50 49.39 741.45 1434.95 2.77 Gold Scores
8 David Terry Raymond Adams Jr B - - - 5 3 - 763.00 54.34 662.40 1425.40 0.99 Red Scores
3 Stephen Apodaca Howard Parker III A - - - - - - 610.00 43.45 809.34 1419.34 2.45 Red Scores
15 Jim Russell Martha Roth A - - - 4 - - 763.50 54.38 635.18 1398.68 1.33 Red Scores
2 Franz Delahan Madeline Delahan C - - 8 - - - 590.50 42.06 744.17 1334.67 1.64 Gold Scores
10 George Bessinger Kathee Bessinger B - - - - - - 667.00 47.51 663.95 1330.95 0.99 Red Scores
5 Fran Schwartz Harold Binder A - - - - - - 678.50 48.33 621.66 1300.16 Scores
11 Judy Slemmons George Slemmons B - - - - - - 642.50 45.76 641.92 1284.42 Scores
6 Charles Epps Dewey Green C - - - - - - 533.50 38.00 715.95 1249.45 1.38 Gold|Red Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Oris Mowry Buzz Farnes A 4 - - 2 - - 765.31 54.51 850.33 1615.64 15.39 Gold Scores
3 Joshua Donn Cliff Goodrich A 27 - - 1 - - 796.68 56.74 708.19 1504.87 3.50 Gold Scores
9 Jon King Steven Love A 29 - - - - - 678.41 48.32 821.36 1499.77 2.43 Gold Scores
13 Geeske Joel William Watson A - - - 4 - - 711.77 50.70 743.69 1455.46 1.81 Red Scores
1 Dorothy Conway William Thorp B - 13 - - - - 614.50 43.77 822.50 1437.00 2.45 Gold|Red Scores
5 Ron Jauch Jamie Newman A - - - - - - 671.87 47.85 761.16 1433.03 0.70 Red Scores
7 Richard Katz Charlotte Katz A - - - - - - 609.77 43.43 790.23 1400.00 1.23 Red Scores
8 Jay Moorehead Paula Cohen B - - - 5 2 - 691.37 49.24 677.38 1368.75 2.29 Red Scores
11 Joan Van Geffen Jean Talbot A - - - 6 - - 682.16 48.59 680.62 1362.78 0.58 Red Scores
12 Lawrence Teitel Sharon Teitel B - - - 3 1 - 717.85 51.13 635.32 1353.17 1.86 Gold Scores
6 Yuri Wiitala Gert Wiitala C - - - - 3 1 664.72 47.34 646.38 1311.10 2.00 Gold|Red Scores
2 Rosemary Ford Lynn Johnson C - - - - - - 625.64 44.56 631.55 1257.19 0.86 Red Scores
4 Carol Clements Chuck Lane C - - - - - - 538.66 38.37 618.42 1157.08 Scores
10 Joseph Radvansky Jackie Stewart B - - - - - - 40.30 565.81 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Patrick Dunn Polly Dunn A 3 - - 1 - - 905.86 64.52 778.50 1684.36 20.51 Gold Scores
13 Sonja Shiner Marlene Konik A 10 - - 4 - - 812.23 57.85 777.00 1589.23 6.63 Gold Scores
11 Kevin Bolan Ron Beall A 12 - - 3 - - 813.28 57.93 751.00 1564.28 5.61 Gold Scores
8 Joe Harris William Carrell A 13 - - 5 - - 809.84 57.68 749.54 1559.38 5.21 Gold Scores
7 Rosanne Schabinger Susan Finkelman A 18 - - - - - 771.84 54.97 753.50 1525.34 3.84 Gold Scores
5 Roger Anderson Sharon Anderson A 20 - - 2 - - 817.82 58.25 701.50 1519.32 3.47 Gold Scores
12 Justine Hancock Barbara Mikkelson B 23 2 - 6 1 - 800.23 57.00 711.00 1511.23 10.26 Gold Scores
1 Lance Eddy Caryn Villalon B - 12 - - 3 - 679.00 48.36 762.50 1441.50 2.10 Gold Scores
4 Edwin Seputis Anthony Trebaol B - - - - - - 627.09 44.66 784.00 1411.09 2.08 Gold Scores
9 Shoreh Toufanian Robert Gish B - - - - 2 - 785.13 55.92 614.00 1399.13 1.30 Red Scores
6 Constance Abell Herbert Ehrmann C - - 5 - - 1 642.69 45.78 755.50 1398.19 2.60 Gold|Red Scores
14 Bob Robinson Barry Kirkham A - - - - - - 761.19 54.22 506.00 1267.19 Scores
2 Bill Christian Virginia Wofford C - - - - - - 584.13 41.60 559.50 1143.63 Scores
10 Jane Shimokura Howard Shimokura C - - - - - - 511.15 36.41 595.50 1106.65 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Sally Murphy Marilyn Christy A 11 - - 1 - - 860.83 61.31 711.59 1572.42 6.08 Gold Scores
9 Bill Heid Crispin Barrere A 14 - - 2 - - 805.30 57.36 749.92 1555.22 4.86 Gold Scores
12 Robert Law Molly Harris B - 5 - - 3 - 725.87 51.70 766.95 1492.82 4.56 Gold Scores
10 Monique Greene Eva Berlin C - 6 1 4 1 1 751.43 53.52 725.95 1477.38 6.56 Gold Scores
6 Debra Cameron Robert Wood C - 7 2 - - - 703.37 50.10 764.45 1467.82 4.92 Gold Scores
3 Mike Albert Albert Feldman A - - - 3 - - 755.37 53.80 706.92 1462.29 1.75 Red Scores
8 Mark Peterson Joel Datloff B - - - - - - 716.14 51.01 703.19 1419.33 Scores
14 Richard Williams Jody Williams A - - - - - - 622.77 44.36 792.46 1415.23 3.50 Gold Scores
7 Jon Bartlett Robert Johnson A - - - 5 - - 740.41 52.74 672.69 1413.10 0.70 Red Scores
4 Anne Smith Patricia Chen C - - - - - - 701.37 49.96 630.95 1332.32 Scores
13 Ruth Ann Alpert Colleen Cody A - - - - - - 732.43 52.17 561.12 1293.55 Scores
5 Lorraine Gordon Jean Jantz A - - - - - - 597.54 42.56 619.84 1217.38 Scores
1 Anita Eyring Daniel Nelson C - - - 6 2 2 736.00 52.42 481.00 1217.00 1.30 Red Scores
2 Betty Kendall Glenn Crawford C - - - - - - 693.66 49.41 518.05 1211.71 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Irwin Kostal Jr Thomas Lolli Jr A 15 - - 1 - - 937.63 66.78 615.14 1552.77 4.56 Gold Scores
3 Stephen Goldstein William Rogers A 25 - - - - - 707.34 50.38 801.84 1509.18 3.50 Gold Scores
12 Paul Gelb Lynn Criss B 26 4 - 3 1 - 737.07 52.50 770.47 1507.54 5.77 Gold Scores
11 Kim Corbin Donna Johnson B - 9 - 4 2 - 728.13 51.86 737.12 1465.25 2.76 Gold|Red Scores
7 Lilian Yee Sik Tong Yee A - - - 5 - - 715.63 50.97 728.81 1444.44 1.93 Red Scores
9 Andrew Vinock Marta Monheim A - - - 2 - - 751.46 53.52 683.08 1434.54 2.45 Red Scores
14 Jeff Roman Barbara Sonsini A - - - 6 - - 708.23 50.44 702.50 1410.73 0.58 Red Scores
1 Rick Kerbel Pat Larin B - - - - 3 - 688.50 49.04 702.50 1391.00 1.92 Red Scores
4 Edward Cowan Jr Jerry Schreider B - - - - - - 622.70 44.35 751.27 1373.97 1.75 Red Scores
8 Ronna Warshauer Audrey Rubinstein C - - 6 - - 1 684.17 48.73 685.45 1369.62 2.46 Gold Scores
6 Robert Brogan Joseph Hooker C - - - - - - 513.07 36.54 673.30 1186.37 1.23 Gold Scores
10 Eva Mroz Penny Wentworth C - - - - - 2 568.63 40.50 612.53 1181.16 0.86 Red Scores
13 Harriet Berenbaum Joan Tschirki A - - - - - - 642.59 45.77 470.50 1113.09 Scores
2 Arnold Shaw Charlie Merle C - - - - - - 508.36 36.21 551.81 1060.17 Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Jean Barry Nick Wiebe A 5 - - 2 - - 813.33 57.93 799.55 1612.88 12.16 Gold Scores
11 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini A 16 - - 1 - - 823.41 58.65 721.60 1545.01 4.29 Gold Scores
3 Alan Gailfus Debbie Gailfus A 17 - - - - - 678.87 48.35 865.83 1544.70 4.05 Gold Scores
14 David Wakeman Rita Wakeman A 22 - - 4 - - 788.37 56.15 722.87 1511.24 3.17 Gold Scores
9 Suresh Mahajan Marilyn Kivel A 28 - - 6 - - 726.54 51.75 774.55 1501.09 2.52 Gold Scores
7 Joan Rubin Gilbert Stinebaugh A - - - - - - 709.27 50.52 774.61 1483.88 0.70 Red Scores
2 Art Foeste John White C - 14 3 - - 1 706.77 50.34 729.50 1436.27 3.69 Gold Scores
5 Gloria Levine Roy Boucvalt B - 15 - 3 1 - 803.14 57.20 632.05 1435.19 1.75 Gold Scores
8 Sara Rothmuller Kit Humphrey A - - - - - - 573.24 40.83 860.45 1433.69 3.50 Gold Scores
1 Marla Gropper Shirley Fitterman B - - - - 2 - 720.50 51.32 647.50 1368.00 1.23 Red Scores
13 Margaret Peterson James Griffin A - - - 5 - - 780.87 55.62 529.89 1310.76 0.70 Red Scores
6 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder C - - - - - - 622.64 44.35 553.08 1175.72 Scores
12 Jill Seagren Stephen Seagren C - - - - - - 653.06 46.51 505.55 1158.61 Scores
4 Alice Perlmutter Norma Hols B - - - - - - 537.91 38.31 601.45 1139.36 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Kent Mignocchi Marilyn Loesberg A 2 - - 1 - - 924.23 65.83 819.16 1743.39 27.35 Gold Scores
7 Connie Smilowitz Frances Schneider A 8 - - 2 - - 796.09 56.70 799.88 1595.97 8.10 Gold Scores
13 Carl Wilson Brad Sands A - - - - - - 700.23 49.87 791.05 1491.28 1.75 Red Scores
12 Robert Moore Rose Bolson A - - - - - - 712.63 50.76 763.55 1476.18 1.23 Red Scores
11 Ronald DeHarpporte Peg Waller A - - - 3 - - 784.36 55.87 691.81 1476.17 1.75 Red Scores
4 Deborah Steffen Margery Gould B - 8 - 5 1 - 760.96 54.20 704.31 1465.27 3.04 Gold Scores
5 Louis Goldsmith Joel Rudolph A - - - 4 - - 777.63 55.39 632.08 1409.71 1.23 Red Scores
14 Maritha Pottenger Raymond Sachs A - - - - - - 680.63 48.48 725.67 1406.30 0.70 Red Scores
1 Joelle Benioff Noel Hanford B - - - - 2 - 678.00 48.29 718.00 1396.00 2.98 Gold|Red Scores
9 Roger McNay Dawn Campbell A - - - 6 - - 732.86 52.20 643.05 1375.91 0.58 Red Scores
6 William Sperry Nancy Sperry C - - - - - 1 600.17 42.75 704.91 1305.08 2.37 Gold|Red Scores
8 Sebastian Holsclaw Robert Walters B - - - - - - 599.09 42.67 683.05 1282.14 Scores
10 Sanford Jones Louis Block C - - - - - - 532.94 37.96 689.05 1221.99 Scores
2 Pauline Bullert Julian Dupuis C - - - - - - 438.26 31.22 638.08 1076.34 Scores