Dec 16, 2015 - Wednesday

WEDNESDAY OPEN PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Elizabeth Poplawsky Marie Covey B 15 3 - 1 1 - 56.48 793.00 3.79 Gold N - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Patrick Dunn Polly Dunn A 21 - - 2 - - 55.45 778.50 2.65 Red O - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Sonja Shiner Marlene Konik A 22 - - 3 - - 55.34 777.00 1.90 Red O - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Liz Nixon Jean Holt B 27 6 - 4 2 - 54.77 769.00 1.38 Red N - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Lance Eddy Caryn Villalon B 31 9 - 5 3 - 54.31 762.50 0.99 Red O - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Kevin Bolan Ron Beall A 36 - - 6 - - 53.49 751.00 0.63 Red O - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Gary Tomczyk Jackie Dower A 39 - - - - - 53.35 749.00 N - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Don Pearsons John Russell A 48 - - - - - 51.92 729.00 N - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Jan Erikson Lynne Erikson C - 22/23 9 - - 1 50.64 711.00 1.23 Gold N - 6 - N/S Scores
16 Jeff Roman Barbara Sonsini A - - - - - - 50.04 702.50 P - 14 - E/W Scores
4 Judy Isenberg Leslie Spagat C - - - - - 2 44.16 620.00 0.86 Red N - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Jane Shimokura Howard Shimokura C - - - - - - 42.41 595.50 O - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Jeri Berger Myrna Weiner B - - - - - - 41.27 579.50 N - 2 - N/S Scores
2 Bill Christian Virginia Wofford C - - - - - - 39.85 559.50 O - 2 - E/W Scores
14 Bob Robinson Barry Kirkham A - - - - - - 36.04 506.00 O - 14 - E/W Scores
15 Harriet Berenbaum Joan Tschirki A - - - - - - 33.51 470.50 P - 13 - E/W Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 John Strauch Bette Strauch A 1 - - 1 - - 64.14 900.50 3.79 Gold N - 14 - N/S Scores
15 Phyllis Rakevich Gregory Trautman A 5 - - 2 - - 58.65 823.50 2.65 Red N - 15 - N/S Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 10 - - 3 - - 57.98 814.00 1.90 Red N - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Edwin Seputis Anthony Trebaol B 20 4 - 4 1 - 55.84 784.00 2.08 Gold O - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Constance Abell Herbert Ehrmann C 33 10 2 5 2 1 53.81 755.50 1.46 Gold|Red O - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Rosanne Schabinger Susan Finkelman A 34 - - 6 - - 53.67 753.50 0.63 Red O - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Joanne Merry John Jefferson B 46 16 - - 3 - 52.42 736.00 1.04 Red N - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Art Foeste John White C 47 17 5 - 4 2 51.96 729.50 0.86 Red Q - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Judy Freeman Sue Ann Simon C 57 21 8 - - - 50.93 715.00 N - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Richard Riezman Robert Thomson A 58 - - - - - 50.82 713.50 N - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Justine Hancock Barbara Mikkelson B - 22/23 - - - - 50.64 711.00 O - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Roger Anderson Sharon Anderson A - - - - - - 49.96 701.50 O - 5 - E/W Scores
16 Lois Copple Temo Arjani C - - 15 - - - 45.69 641.50 N - 16 - N/S Scores
9 Shoreh Toufanian Robert Gish B - - - - - - 43.73 614.00 O - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Joseph Viola III Gerri Soffa Carlson A - - - - - - 43.45 610.00 N - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Jane Youngberg Marc Raphael B - - - - - - 43.27 607.50 N - 1 - N/S Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Stephen Goldstein William Rogers A 12 - - 1 - - 57.11 801.84 3.50 Gold P - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Paul Gelb Lynn Criss B 26 5 - 2 1 - 54.88 770.47 2.45 Gold|Red P - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Edward Cowan Jr Jerry Schreider B 35 11 - 3 2 - 53.51 751.27 1.75 Red P - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Lilian Yee Sik Tong Yee A 50 - - 4 - - 51.91 728.81 1.23 Red P - 7 - E/W Scores
14 Maritha Pottenger Raymond Sachs A 52 - - 5 - - 51.69 725.67 0.70 Red Q - 14 - E/W Scores
1 Rick Kerbel Pat Larin B - 27 - 6 3 - 50.04 702.50 0.93 Red P - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Ronna Warshauer Audrey Rubinstein C - 29 12 - - 1 48.82 685.45 1.23 Gold P - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Andrew Vinock Marta Monheim A - - - - - - 48.65 683.08 P - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Joan Van Geffen Jean Talbot A - - - - - - 48.48 680.62 O - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Yuri Wiitala Gert Wiitala C - - 14 - - 2 46.04 646.38 0.86 Red O - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Jim Russell Martha Roth A - - - - - - 45.24 635.18 N - 15 - E/W Scores
5 Irwin Kostal Jr Thomas Lolli Jr A - - - - - - 43.81 615.14 P - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Joseph Radvansky Carolyn Douglas C - - - - - - 42.36 594.70 O - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Arnold Shaw Charlie Merle C - - - - - - 39.30 551.81 P - 2 - E/W Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Oris Mowry Buzz Farnes A 4 - - 1 - - 60.56 850.33 3.50 Gold O - 14 - N/S Scores
1 Dorothy Conway William Thorp B 6 1 - 2 1 - 58.58 822.50 2.45 Gold|Red O - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Jon King Steven Love A 7 - - 3 - - 58.50 821.36 1.75 Red O - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Richard Katz Charlotte Katz A 18 - - 4 - - 56.28 790.23 1.23 Red O - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Ron Jauch Jamie Newman A 32 - - 5 - - 54.21 761.16 0.70 Red O - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Geeske Joel William Watson A 41 - - 6 - - 52.97 743.69 0.58 Red O - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Kim Corbin Donna Johnson B 45 15 - - 2 - 52.50 737.12 1.38 Red P - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Joshua Donn Cliff Goodrich A - - - - - - 50.44 708.19 O - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Jay Moorehead Paula Cohen B - - - - 3 - 48.25 677.38 0.99 Red O - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Robert Brogan Joseph Hooker C - - 13 - - 1 47.96 673.30 1.23 Gold P - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Lawrence Teitel Sharon Teitel B - - - - - - 45.25 635.32 O - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Rosemary Ford Lynn Johnson C - - - - - 2 44.98 631.55 0.86 Red O - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Carol Clements Chuck Lane C - - - - - - 44.05 618.42 O - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Eva Mroz Penny Wentworth C - - - - - - 43.63 612.53 P - 10 - E/W Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Kent Mignocchi Marilyn Loesberg A 8 - - 1 - - 58.34 819.16 3.50 Gold Q - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Connie Smilowitz Frances Schneider A 13 - - 2 - - 56.97 799.88 2.45 Red Q - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Carl Wilson Brad Sands A 17 - - 3 - - 56.34 791.05 1.75 Red Q - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Robert Moore Rose Bolson A 30 - - 4 - - 54.38 763.55 1.23 Red Q - 12 - E/W Scores
14 Joe Harris William Carrell A 38 - - 5 - - 53.39 749.54 0.70 Red O - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Joelle Benioff Noel Hanford B 55 19 - 6 1 - 51.14 718.00 1.75 Gold Q - 1 - E/W Scores
6 William Sperry Nancy Sperry C - 24 10 - 2 1 50.21 704.91 1.23 Gold|Red Q - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Deborah Steffen Margery Gould B - 25 - - - - 50.16 704.31 Q - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Ronald DeHarpporte Peg Waller A - - - - - - 49.27 691.81 Q - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Sanford Jones Louis Block C - 28 11 - - - 49.08 689.05 Q - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Sebastian Holsclaw Robert Walters B - - - - - - 48.65 683.05 Q - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Roger McNay Dawn Campbell A - - - - - - 45.80 643.05 Q - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Pauline Bullert Julian Dupuis C - - - - - - 45.45 638.08 Q - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Louis Goldsmith Joel Rudolph A - - - - - - 45.02 632.08 Q - 5 - E/W Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Richard Williams Jody Williams A 16 - - 1 - - 56.44 792.46 3.50 Gold P - 14 - N/S Scores
12 Robert Law Molly Harris B 28 7 - 2 1 - 54.63 766.95 2.45 Gold|Red P - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Debra Cameron Robert Wood C 29 8 1 3 2 1 54.45 764.45 1.75 Gold|Red P - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Bill Heid Crispin Barrere A 37 - - 4 - - 53.41 749.92 1.23 Red P - 9 - N/S Scores
2 John Schommer Paul Schommer C 43 13 4 5 3 2 52.81 741.45 0.93 Red N - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Monique Greene Eva Berlin C 51 18 6 6 - - 51.71 725.95 0.58 Red P - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Sally Murphy Marilyn Christy A - - - - - - 50.68 711.59 P - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Mike Albert Albert Feldman A - - - - - - 50.35 706.92 P - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Mark Peterson Joel Datloff B - 26 - - - - 50.08 703.19 P - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Jon Bartlett Robert Johnson A - - - - - - 47.91 672.69 P - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Anne Smith Patricia Chen C - - - - - - 44.94 630.95 P - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Lorraine Gordon Jean Jantz A - - - - - - 44.15 619.84 P - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Ruth Ann Alpert Colleen Cody A - - - - - - 39.97 561.12 P - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Anita Eyring Daniel Nelson C - - - - - - 34.26 481.00 P - 1 - N/S Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Sara Rothmuller Kit Humphrey A 3 - - 1 - - 61.29 860.45 3.50 Gold Q - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Stephen Apodaca Howard Parker III A 11 - - 2 - - 57.65 809.34 2.45 Red N - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Jean Barry Nick Wiebe A 14 - - 3 - - 56.95 799.55 1.75 Red Q - 10 - N/S Scores
14 Beckie Stasi Susan Urich A 23 - - 4 - - 55.21 775.13 1.23 Red N - 14 - E/W Scores
7 Joan Rubin Gilbert Stinebaugh A 24 - - 5 - - 55.17 774.61 0.70 Red Q - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Suresh Mahajan Marilyn Kivel A 25 - - 6 - - 55.17 774.55 0.58 Red Q - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Franz Delahan Madeline Delahan C 40 12 3 - 1 1 53.00 744.17 1.64 Gold N - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Norma Wolf Eva Herrmann B 44 14 - - 2 - 52.74 740.51 1.15 Red N - 16 - E/W Scores
13 Sarita Mathiasen Edward Frymoyer A 49 - - - - - 51.92 728.95 N - 13 - E/W Scores
11 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini A 54 - - - - - 51.40 721.60 Q - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Isadore Sharp Rosalie Sharp A - - - - - - 49.90 700.55 N - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Marla Gropper Shirley Fitterman B - - - - - - 46.12 647.50 Q - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Gloria Levine Roy Boucvalt B - - - - - - 45.02 632.05 Q - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder C - - - - - - 39.39 553.08 Q - 6 - N/S Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Alan Gailfus Debbie Gailfus A 2 - - 1 - - 61.67 865.83 3.50 Gold Q - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Fran White Wicker Gamble B 9 2 - 2 1 - 58.05 815.00 2.45 Gold|Red N - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Sam Madison-Jammal Christine Denny A 19 - - 3 - - 56.05 786.95 1.75 Red N - 9 - E/W Scores
7 David Anding Ronald Kay A 42 - - 4 - - 52.88 742.49 1.23 Red N - 7 - E/W Scores
14 David Wakeman Rita Wakeman A 53 - - 5 - - 51.49 722.87 0.70 Red Q - 14 - N/S Scores
6 Charles Epps Dewey Green C 56 20 7 6 2 1 50.99 715.95 1.38 Gold|Red N - 6 - E/W Scores
10 George Bessinger Kathee Bessinger B - - - - 3 - 47.29 663.95 0.99 Red N - 10 - E/W Scores
8 David Terry Raymond Adams Jr B - - - - - - 47.18 662.40 N - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Judy Slemmons George Slemmons B - - - - - - 45.72 641.92 N - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Fran Schwartz Harold Binder A - - - - - - 44.28 621.66 N - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Alice Perlmutter Norma Hols B - - - - - - 42.84 601.45 Q - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Margaret Peterson James Griffin A - - - - - - 37.74 529.89 Q - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Betty Kendall Glenn Crawford C - - - - - - 36.90 518.05 P - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Jill Seagren Stephen Seagren C - - - - - - 36.01 505.55 Q - 12 - N/S Scores