Dec 15, 2015 - Tuesday

TUESDAY OPEN PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Bill Heid Crispin Barrere A 4 - - 3 - - 863.50 58.27 856.50 1720.00 15.48 Gold Scores
12 Peter Szecsi Herman Helber A 5 - - 5 - - 806.00 54.39 910.00 1716.00 12.23 Gold Scores
3 Joseph Kivel Suresh Mahajan A 13 - - 2 - - 889.00 59.99 769.00 1658.00 5.24 Gold Scores
7 Joel Rudolph Gilbert Stinebaugh A 17 - - 1 - - 903.00 60.93 736.00 1639.00 4.23 Gold Scores
15 Sarita Mathiasen Edward Frymoyer A 18 - - 8 - - 770.50 51.99 868.25 1638.75 4.76 Gold|Red Scores
8 Stefan Klein Berny Gertz B - 7 - 6 1 - 802.50 54.15 768.50 1571.00 3.39 Gold Scores
17 Barbara Sonsini Jeff Roman A - - - - - - 763.50 51.52 781.00 1544.50 0.71 Red Scores
13 Rebecca Rogers Mac Busby A - - - 4 - - 823.50 55.57 682.50 1506.00 1.48 Red Scores
10 James Madison Paul Maudslien C - - 7 - - 2 671.00 45.28 765.50 1436.50 2.09 Gold|Red Scores
19 Daniel Nelson Anita Eyring C - - - 7 2 1 792.00 53.44 616.00 1408.00 1.38 Gold|Red Scores
18 Julian Dupuis Richard Brown B - - - - - - 702.50 47.40 689.00 1391.50 Scores
1 Roger Putnam Margo Putnam B - - - - 3 - 743.00 50.13 644.00 1387.00 0.99 Red Scores
4 Elizabeth Poplawsky Abigail Wright B - - - - - - 636.50 42.95 720.00 1356.50 Scores
5 Margaret Glasner Harriet Berenbaum A - - - - - - 742.00 50.07 612.00 1354.00 Scores
16 Warren Cederborg Suzanne Cederborg A - - - - - - 586.00 39.54 738.50 1324.50 Scores
14 Joseph Viola III Gerri Soffa Carlson A - - - - - - 644.00 43.45 653.50 1297.50 Scores
11 Marge Neate Shirley Isfeld A - - - - - - 501.00 33.81 786.50 1287.50 0.53 Red Scores
6 William Sperry Nancy Sperry C - - - - - - 578.00 39.00 624.00 1202.00 0.86 Red Scores
2 Ann Shaw Arnold Shaw C - - - - - - 561.50 37.89 574.50 1136.00 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 1 - - 1 - - 985.50 66.50 911.23 1896.73 36.70 Gold Scores
9 Edmund Wu Steve Smolen A 8 - - 5 - - 813.50 54.89 863.94 1677.44 8.16 Gold Scores
14 Shirley Carroll Joanne Wiley B 11 1 - 3 2 - 829.50 55.97 836.00 1665.50 13.54 Gold Scores
5 Phyllis Rakevich Ronald Woodard A 12 - - - - - 741.50 50.03 923.56 1665.06 5.65 Gold Scores
18 Lilian Yee Sik Tong Yee A - - - 6 - - 806.50 54.42 778.81 1585.31 1.29 Red Scores
2 Robert Wood Debra Cameron C - 5 1 2 1 1 869.50 58.67 708.81 1578.31 6.56 Gold Scores
13 Robert Gardner L McCaffery Jr A - - - - - - 751.00 50.67 813.19 1564.19 1.23 Red Scores
11 Joe Harris William Carrell A - - - - - - 758.00 51.15 786.32 1544.32 1.75 Red Scores
19 Farideh Sigari Jay Moorehead B - 12 - - - - 750.50 50.64 771.64 1522.14 2.08 Gold Scores
17 Korey Baumbach Joan Garcia B - 13 - 7 4 - 798.00 53.85 721.27 1519.27 1.93 Gold Scores
4 Nicholas Krall M Ali Mahdavi B - - - - - - 672.50 45.38 827.05 1499.55 2.45 Gold|Red Scores
3 Rick Roeder Liliane Kirchhoff A - - - 8 - - 782.50 52.80 684.31 1466.81 0.53 Red Scores
8 Angela Davies Ilene Grabel B - - - 4 3 - 814.50 54.96 626.77 1441.27 1.48 Red Scores
6 Kathee Bessinger George Bessinger B - - - - - - 738.50 49.83 693.83 1432.33 1.30 Red Scores
1 Jo Ann Aiken Marian Wilson B - - - - - - 688.50 46.46 713.50 1402.00 Scores
10 Mimi David Gerald David C - - - - - - 639.50 43.15 724.67 1364.17 1.14 Gold Scores
7 Gene Fomin Sandra Robson A - - - - - - 672.50 45.38 686.17 1358.67 Scores
12 Bob Gruber Linda Gruber A - - - - - - 695.00 46.90 636.58 1331.58 Scores
15 Eva Nyiri Jane Patchett C - - - - - - 572.00 38.60 478.27 1050.27 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Roger Pennell Hachy Pennell A 9 - - 3 - - 797.11 53.79 872.99 1670.10 7.34 Gold Scores
11 Robert Moore Rose Bolson A 16 - - 2 - - 820.45 55.36 819.10 1639.55 4.32 Gold Scores
8 Sara Rothmuller Kit Humphrey A 23 - - - - - 762.18 51.43 859.06 1621.24 3.06 Gold Scores
5 Lorraine Gordon Jean Jantz A 25 - - 5 - - 795.70 53.69 816.85 1612.55 2.82 Gold Scores
10 Debra Pride Audrey Chard C - 11 3 6 2 2 787.18 53.12 747.14 1534.32 3.69 Gold Scores
1 Terri Miladinovich Mitch Miladinovich B - 14 - - 3 - 759.50 51.25 756.50 1516.00 2.23 Gold|Red Scores
12 Joe Norkoski Gregory Trautman A - - - 4 - - 796.45 53.74 703.01 1499.46 1.23 Red Scores
3 Mike Albert Albert Feldman A - - - - - - 774.86 52.28 701.15 1476.01 Scores
9 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A - - - - - - 760.88 51.34 691.83 1452.71 Scores
2 Franz Delahan Madeline Delahan C - - 8 - - - 735.84 49.65 691.44 1427.28 1.46 Gold Scores
14 Sanford Jones Louis Block C - - - 1 1 1 855.90 57.75 568.81 1424.71 3.50 Gold Scores
4 Russell Buker Linda Young B - - - - - - 620.29 41.85 748.17 1368.46 0.93 Red Scores
7 Ella Haylock Joseph Radvansky B - - - - - - 611.91 41.29 659.38 1271.29 Scores
6 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder C - - - - - - 640.31 43.21 601.40 1241.71 0.86 Red Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Phyllis Yates David Abelow A 21 - - 2 - - 831.09 56.08 798.50 1629.59 3.34 Gold Scores
3 William Rogers Stephen Goldstein A 22 - - 5 - - 791.66 53.42 837.00 1628.66 3.19 Gold Scores
12 Leon Fisher Sam Madison-Jammal A - - - 6 - - 757.89 51.14 830.00 1587.89 1.75 Red Scores
9 Patrick Dunn Polly Dunn A - - - 4 - - 796.80 53.77 790.00 1586.80 1.83 Red Scores
2 John White Art Foeste C - - 4 - 2 2 743.82 50.19 750.50 1494.32 2.77 Gold Scores
5 Richard Katz Charlotte Katz A - - - - - - 720.14 48.59 772.50 1492.64 Scores
4 Jane Youngberg Marc Raphael B - - - - - - 638.12 43.06 852.00 1490.12 2.12 Gold|Red Scores
1 David Terry Raymond Adams Jr B - - - - - - 650.00 43.86 830.00 1480.00 1.38 Red Scores
7 Sue Tripp Ron Beall A - - - 1 - - 866.21 58.45 578.00 1444.21 3.50 Gold Scores
6 Jim Martin Joyce Martin C - - - - 3 - 720.32 48.60 691.50 1411.82 0.93 Red Scores
11 Yas Takeda Mark Tang A - - - - - - 736.69 49.71 640.50 1377.19 Scores
10 Jan Erikson Lynne Erikson C - - - 3 1 1 801.55 54.09 571.00 1372.55 1.86 Gold Scores
8 Dorothy Conway William Thorp B - - - - - - 638.55 43.09 681.00 1319.55 Scores
14 Laura Walters Phyllis Vierra C - - - - - - 536.60 36.21 698.00 1234.60 0.86 Red Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Brad Sands Carl Wilson A 3 - - 3 - - 842.81 56.87 891.91 1734.72 20.64 Gold Scores
12 Raymond Sachs Maritha Pottenger A 10 - - - - - 733.75 49.51 934.69 1668.44 6.67 Gold Scores
3 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini A 14 - - 1 - - 897.66 60.57 758.09 1655.75 4.89 Gold Scores
9 Don Pearsons John Russell A 24 - - 2 - - 847.54 57.19 771.17 1618.71 3.15 Gold|Red Scores
7 Ron Lien Subba Ravipudi A - - - 4 - - 821.31 55.42 737.02 1558.33 1.23 Red Scores
13 Jon Bartlett Robert Johnson A - - - 6 - - 753.52 50.84 798.35 1551.87 1.81 Red Scores
1 Marla Gropper Shirley Fitterman B - - - 5 1 - 786.50 53.07 710.00 1496.50 1.86 Gold Scores
14 Lawrence Teitel Sharon Teitel B - - - - 3 - 689.68 46.54 781.92 1471.60 2.79 Gold|Red Scores
10 Shelley Burns Dennis Sapire C - - 6 - 2 1 747.88 50.46 709.56 1457.44 2.60 Gold|Red Scores
11 Mary Terell Bernardine Mateer A - - - - - - 603.63 40.73 781.00 1384.63 1.23 Red Scores
4 R Gerry Belcher Brad Beland B - - - - - - 675.18 45.56 674.83 1350.01 Scores
8 Betty Witteried Sherry Troeger C - - - - - 2 664.20 44.82 649.81 1314.01 0.86 Red Scores
2 Allen O'Dell Betsy O'Dell C - - - - - - 661.14 44.61 646.19 1307.33 Scores
6 Michael Walker Darryl Hendershot C - - - - - - 473.04 31.92 710.81 1183.85 0.93 Red Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Roger Doughman Suzanne Lebendig A 2 - - 1 - - 863.96 58.30 904.27 1768.23 27.53 Gold Scores
2 Shawnee Kostal Roberta Grubb A 19/20 - - 5 - - 782.30 52.79 852.50 1634.80 3.66 Gold|Red Scores
3 Joanne Merry John Jefferson B 28 3 - 3 2 - 789.36 53.26 816.00 1605.36 7.62 Gold Scores
13 Henry Zee Ed Bissell A 29 - - - - - 779.69 52.61 824.12 1603.81 2.45 Gold Scores
5 Justine Hancock Barbara Mikkelson B 31 4 - 2 1 - 822.84 55.52 767.50 1590.34 5.71 Gold Scores
12 Jim Russell Martha Roth A - - - - - - 773.98 52.23 816.06 1590.04 0.70 Red Scores
9 Kay Afdahl Darwin Afdahl A - - - - - - 748.69 50.52 834.69 1583.38 2.45 Red Scores
1 Brad Kalweit Sheila Smith B - 6 - - - - 752.00 50.74 821.50 1573.50 3.87 Gold Scores
14 Eva Mroz Penny Wentworth C - 8 2 4 3 1 789.32 53.26 778.19 1567.51 4.92 Gold Scores
4 Ron Jauch Jamie Newman A - - - - - - 660.96 44.60 770.50 1431.46 Scores
10 Dan Beck Ian Collins C - - - - - - 713.75 48.16 706.44 1420.19 Scores
6 Charles Epps Dewey Green C - - - - - - 663.12 44.74 720.36 1383.48 0.86 Red Scores
8 Thomas Lolli Jr Irwin Kostal Jr A - - - 6 - - 779.87 52.62 585.23 1365.10 0.58 Red Scores
7 Roshen Hadulla Norma Hols B - - - - - - 630.32 42.53 616.23 1246.55 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Beckie Stasi Susan Urich A 15 - - 3 - - 839.04 56.62 812.81 1651.85 4.59 Gold Scores
5 Neil Stern James Weeks A 26 - - - - - 779.22 52.58 829.19 1608.41 2.72 Gold Scores
1 Lance Eddy Caryn Villalon B 27 2 - 1 1 - 935.00 63.09 672.00 1607.00 10.16 Gold Scores
9 Buzz Farnes Oris Mowry A 30 - - 5 - - 825.88 55.73 769.31 1595.19 2.37 Gold Scores
7 Rosanne Schabinger Susan Finkelman A - - - 4 - - 826.31 55.76 749.45 1575.76 1.23 Red Scores
13 Jacob Morgan Stephen Kennedy A - - - 6 - - 801.46 54.08 754.33 1555.79 1.16 Red Scores
14 Robert Law Molly Harris B - 10 - 2 2 - 845.54 57.05 691.36 1536.90 3.38 Gold|Red Scores
11 Hanan Deeby Bernard Figueiredo A - - - - - - 671.09 45.28 843.18 1514.27 2.45 Red Scores
4 John Petrie Sankar Reddy B - 15 - - - - 750.84 50.66 754.19 1505.03 1.86 Gold Scores
3 Jean Barry Nick Wiebe A - - - - - - 707.22 47.72 768.19 1475.41 0.58 Red Scores
8 Robert Hope Robert Weber B - - - - 3 - 751.79 50.73 690.18 1441.97 0.93 Red Scores
2 Cliff Goodrich Shoreh Toufanian C - - - - - - 695.18 46.91 671.23 1366.41 1.05 Gold Scores
10 Susan Bogan Zev Bogan C - - - - - 1 700.54 47.27 660.92 1361.46 1.14 Gold Scores
6 Brian Kanarek Irene Barbach C - - - - - - 576.49 38.90 621.32 1197.81 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jon King Nunzio Martorina A 6 - - 4 - - 800.28 54.00 897.98 1698.26 10.49 Gold Scores
12 Robert Thomson Richard Riezman A 7 - - 1 - - 843.54 56.92 851.94 1695.48 9.18 Gold Scores
5 Rick Kerbel Rick Norton Jr A 19/20 - - 2 - - 819.28 55.28 815.52 1634.80 4.90 Gold|Red Scores
4 Fran White Wicker Gamble B - 9 - 5 1 - 791.12 53.38 757.98 1549.10 3.72 Gold Scores
3 Marilyn Loesberg Kent Mignocchi A - - - - - - 745.32 50.29 792.23 1537.55 0.70 Red Scores
13 David Oakley Andrew Loh A - - - - - - 729.19 49.20 788.31 1517.50 1.75 Red Scores
7 Stephen Maltzman Donna DePesa A - - - 3 - - 804.16 54.26 711.65 1515.81 1.75 Red Scores
14 Judy Freeman Sue Ann Simon C - - 5 6 2 1 760.96 51.35 731.58 1492.54 2.62 Gold Scores
8 Paul Schommer John Schommer C - - - - 3 2 689.91 46.55 689.50 1379.41 1.86 Red Scores
11 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A - - - - - - 715.01 48.25 645.19 1360.20 Scores
2 Martha Woodworth Victor Woodworth C - - - - - - 593.21 40.03 697.27 1290.48 Scores
6 Linda Renkus E Jamie Schloss C - - - - - - 636.46 42.95 648.23 1284.69 Scores
10 Jane Shimokura Howard Shimokura C - - - - - - 594.46 40.11 557.77 1152.23 Scores
1 Kim Wang Tai Wang B - - - - - - 519.50 35.05 607.50 1127.00 Scores