Nov 07, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Stratiflighted AX Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Trisha Malazdrewicz Alan Thompson A 7 - - - - - 81.00 48.21 103.50 184.50 5.16 Silver Scores
10 Ronald Duplisea Frances DeLong A - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 98.00 176.50 1.26 Silver Scores
4 Edgar Wolman Peter MacKay X - 5/6 - 4 2 - 87.00 51.79 83.00 170.00 1.64 Silver Scores
6 Mary Jane Brown Winnie Nickerson X - 5/6 - - - - 81.50 48.51 88.50 170.00 1.64 Silver Scores
2 Timothy Matthews Sheila Cardone X - - - 1 1 - 98.50 58.63 70.50 169.00 2.52 Silver Scores
1 John Ayer Stuart Eastwood A - - - 3 - - 92.00 54.76 71.50 163.50 1.26 Silver Scores
7 Rick Sparkman Ted Withers A - - - 2 - - 93.00 55.36 65.50 158.50 1.76 Silver Scores
8 Patricia Aker Margaret Cann X - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 86.50 156.00 0.88 Silver Scores
9 Edward Hynes John Steeves A - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 79.50 155.00 Scores
5 Constance Glube D Riteman X - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 62.50 146.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
4 Kristie Misener Arthur Donahoe X 5 1 - 1 1 - 95.50 56.85 90.45 185.95 6.88 Silver Scores
3 Earle Fergusson Larry Mock A 6 - - 3/4 - - 88.00 52.38 97.66 185.66 5.89 Silver Scores
5 Kathie Macnab Elizabeth Legacy A 10 - - 2 - - 89.50 53.27 90.99 180.49 3.75 Silver Scores
6 Michael Wood Mary Cotter A - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 89.16 175.16 0.88 Silver Scores
1 Gerardo Malazdrewicz Mike Tanner X - 4 - - - - 83.00 49.40 89.22 172.22 2.23 Silver Scores
2 James Praught Melinda Maclean A - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 75.51 159.51 Scores
8 Chris Wilcox Scott Rappard X - - - 3/4 2 - 88.00 52.38 66.65 154.65 1.07 Silver Scores
10 Elaine Mac Keigan Douglas Hamilton X - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 69.31 148.81 Scores
9 Ian Crowe Joe Hortie A - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 67.49 147.99 Scores
7 Lydia Prange Haixin Xu X - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 63.50 129.50 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
8 Alan Doane Roderick Mackenzie A 2 - - 1 - - 98.00 58.33 108.33 206.33 15.47 Silver Scores
4 Scott Macdougall Jim Mathers A 4 - - 3 - - 93.00 55.36 101.44 194.44 8.70 Silver Scores
6 Mary E Balkam Eric Balkam A 8 - - 4 - - 92.00 54.76 91.26 183.26 4.58 Silver Scores
10 Anthony Morris Douglas Miller X - 3 - - 1 - 88.50 52.68 90.00 178.50 2.98 Silver Scores
1 Daniel Landry Mark Golding A - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 103.85 176.85 1.76 Silver Scores
9 James Kirby Brenda Kirby A - - - 2 - - 95.50 56.85 77.91 173.41 1.76 Silver Scores
7 Adele Stewart Mary MacKay A - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 85.85 165.35 Scores
3 Bill Halliday Mark Spear A - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 68.73 152.23 Scores
2 Wade Short Allan Peters X - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 85.43 147.93 Scores
5 L. Anne Posch Jonathan Shute A - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 73.13 147.63 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
5 Boyd Wells Gerry Callaghan A 1 - - 1 - - 112.50 66.96 117.00 229.50 20.63 Silver Scores
1 Bilgin Batman Terry Shaw A 3 - - 2 - - 102.50 61.01 102.00 204.50 11.60 Silver Scores
9 Andrew Endendijk Marylyn Rudolph X 9 2 - 4 2 - 88.00 52.38 92.50 180.50 4.13 Silver Scores
7 Brian De Long L Del Knox A - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 84.00 165.50 Scores
4 Harold Wood Sandra Wood X - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 85.00 159.50 Scores
3 Ken Eisner Gerald Murphy A - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 78.00 158.00 Scores
8 Jane Spindler Beryl Higgs X - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 70.00 154.00 Scores
6 Kerry Hicks Menashe Cieplinski A - - - - - - 56.50 33.63 96.50 153.00 1.76 Silver Scores
2 Hazel Harlow Dorothy Chisholm X - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 56.00 127.50 Scores
10 Linda Tuff Laura Watson X - - - 3 1 - 52.98 89.00 1.26 Silver Scores