Nov 21, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Grassroots Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Arthur Korth Meyer Kotkin A 2 - - 1 - - 69.14 395.50 10.28 Silver Scores
19 Nathan Schatz Elaine Clair A 6 - - 2 - - 58.39 334.00 3.37 Silver Scores
11 Walter Bell David Kresge A 7 - - 3 - - 57.17 327.00 2.44 Silver Scores
7 Paul Irvine Margaret Irvine A 9 - - 4 - - 56.64 324.00 1.68 Silver Scores
1 Gail Bell Harriet Kleiman A 12 - - 5 - - 56.03 320.50 1.14 Silver Scores
16 Linda Davis Karen Hoffner B - 5 - 6 1 - 55.33 316.50 2.18 Silver Scores
12 April Uhlenburg Thomas Foerster B - 6 - 7 2 - 55.07 315.00 1.53 Silver Scores
13 Ken Cohen Neal Satten A - - - 8 - - 53.76 307.50 0.60 Silver Scores
9 Jane Segal Frances Abramson A - - - 9 - - 52.71 301.50 0.53 Silver Scores
18 Judith Albert Stephen Albert B - - - - 3 - 51.75 296.00 1.09 Silver Scores
17 Donna Morgen Howard Kahlenberg A - - - - - - 50.26 287.50 Scores
6 Arup Mukherjee Bagisa Mukherjee C - - 3 - 4 1 48.95 280.00 1.46 Silver Scores
22 Mordecai Schwartz Kathy Fisher C - - 4 - 5 2 47.64 272.50 1.10 Silver Scores
15 Jane Havighurst John Schwartz A - - - - - - 46.50 266.00 Scores
14 Mahtab Izadi Masoud Izadi B - - - - - - 46.33 265.00 Scores
4 Luigi Lenaz Sheila Hirschfield C - - 5 - - - 46.15 264.00 0.82 Silver Scores
8 Helen Leibowitz-Hoyer Arlyne Shockman B - - - - - - 45.37 259.50 Scores
2 Sheila Seidner Jeffrey Gardner C - - - - - - 44.93 257.00 Scores
5 Joel Myers Marilyn Reedinger A - - - - - - 44.06 252.00 Scores
20 Larry Umphlet Jacqueline Umphlet B - - - - - - 43.71 250.00 Scores
21 Milind Vaze David Silberman C - - - - - - 43.09 246.50 Scores
23 Ellis Sokoloff Vicky Sokoloff B - - - - - - 40.38 231.00 Scores
10 Evette Mittin Myra Rosenberg C - - - - - - 36.63 209.50 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
19 Kenneth Chatzinoff Raymond Raskin A 1 - - 1 - - 69.58 398.00 13.71 Silver Scores
11 Alvaro Ronderos Douglas Dye A 3 - - 2 - - 64.60 369.50 7.71 Silver Scores
10 Joan Warren Elaine Weintraub B 4 1 - 3 1 - 61.54 352.00 5.78 Silver Scores
5 Dale Dye Estelle Ronderos A 5 - - 4 - - 58.65 335.50 4.34 Silver Scores
17 Bruce Williams Lewis Klein B 8 2 - 5 2 - 56.73 324.50 3.41 Silver Scores
14 Alan Kosansky Barry Schwartz B 10/11 3 - 6/7 3 - 56.29 322.00 2.56 Silver Scores
13 Arnold Fisher Jane Ball A 10/11 - - 6/7 - - 56.29 322.00 1.31 Silver Scores
18 Przemek Iwonski Jerzy Badak C - 4 1 8 4 1 55.77 319.00 2.60 Silver Scores
20 Vincent Coll Everett Young B - - - 9 5 - 54.02 309.00 0.53 Silver Scores
23 Richard Morgen Patricia Civale A - - - - - - 53.67 307.00 Scores
4 Patricia Richards Dale Richards B - - - - 6 - 52.62 301.00 0.40 Silver Scores
2 Edward Kung Janet Johnson C - - 2 - - 2 51.66 295.50 1.95 Silver Scores
3 Rick Rowland Martin Rabinowitz A - - - - - - 51.66 295.50 Scores
16 Cheryl Stark Abrams David Legrow B - - - - - - 48.86 279.50 Scores
1 Estelle Bogart Arnold Kritz A - - - - - - 46.85 268.00 Scores
12 John Dickenson Susan Morse B - - - - - - 46.07 263.50 Scores
21 Roger Milton Beth Milton C - - - - - 3 45.80 262.00 0.65 Silver Scores
22 Suresh Jain Midori Wakabayashi C - - - - - - 43.18 247.00 Scores
9 Michael Belman Carol Elfant C - - - - - - 40.03 229.00 Scores
7 Janis Kritzer David Cohan B - - - - - - 39.95 228.50 Scores
15 April Apfelbaum Jay Apfelbaum A - - - - - - 38.37 219.50 Scores
8 Natalie Colvin Beverly Davis C - - - - - - 30.68 175.50 Scores
6 Susan Herrmann Sharon Gordon C - - - - - - 27.10 155.00 Scores