Nov 22, 2015 - Sunday

Sunday B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.29 Silver 1 1 173.00 Robert LawtonLondon, ON John HanemaayerBaden, ON Paul LatimerWaterloo, ON Paul FinleyLondon, ON
3.22 Silver 2 137.00 Terry ManskeWaterloo, ON Jewel ManskeWaterloo, ON Jonathan BussWaterloo, ON Mike PengWaterloo, ON
2.41 Silver 3 2 130.00 Ronna HoyCambridge, ON Raina KingKitchener, ON Jack KellyGuelph, ON Thomas HaygarthWaterloo, ON
1.81 Silver 4 3 127.00 Denise DonovanToronto, ON Colleen WhitenToronto, ON Steven NorrisCaledon, ON Raymond ProcwatHamilton, ON
1.43 Silver 5 4 126.00 Peter HutchisonWillowdale, ON Suresh (Ray) AggarwalMarkham, ON Charles SmithBolton, ON Gaye VillaCaledon East, ON
1.73 Silver 1 99.00 Ferdinanda CoolsmaAncaster, ON Faye BakerHamilton, ON Morag HorsmanAncaster, ON Ann-Marie McMinnimanHamilton, ON

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
12 Robert Lawton John Hanemaayer Paul Latimer Paul Finley C 1 1 - - - - 0.00 173.00 4.29 Silver
11 Terry Manske Jewel Manske Jonathan Buss Mike Peng B 2 - - - - - 0.00 137.00 3.22 Silver
16 Ronna Hoy Raina King Jack Kelly Thomas Haygarth C 3 2 - - - - 0.00 130.00 2.41 Silver
2 Denise Donovan Colleen Whiten Steven Norris Raymond Procwat C 4 3 - - - - 0.00 127.00 1.81 Silver
1 Peter Hutchison Suresh (Ray) Aggarwal Charles Smith Gaye Villa C 5 4 - - - - 0.00 126.00 1.43 Silver
14 Janet Waters Marcel Villeneuve Pat Fung Louise Hollingsworth B - - - - - - 0.00 119.00 0.64 Silver
4 Perry Hill Scott Wilson Jenny Nicholson Mae Reed C - - - - - - 0.00 104.00 0.48 Silver
5 Frank Stoffle Georgina Little Virginia Przysiezny Henry Przysiezny B - - - - - - 0.00 104.00 0.64 Silver
3 Ferdinanda Coolsma Faye Baker Morag Horsman Ann-Marie McMinniman D - - 1 - - - 0.00 99.00 1.73 Silver
10 John Spencer Catherine Spencer Doug Elliott Thomas Rajnovich B - - - - - - 0.00 98.00 0.48 Silver
15 Janusz Malz John Vandergrift Charlene Richardson Diane Jamieson C - - - - - - 0.00 94.00 0.48 Silver
13 Shirley Jackson C David Tamblyn Kevin Smith Judy Smith Mary Helen Clifford D - - - - - - 0.00 93.00 0.48 Silver
8 David Elston Sheila Elston Wendy Egers Neeltje Hostetler D - - - - - - 0.00 82.00 0.48 Silver
9 Jed Drew Douglas Cote Richard Saxby William Misener B - - - - - - 0.00 68.00 0.32 Silver
6 Tom Jolliffe Bruce Moor Bill Hryniw Susan Wark D - - - - - - 0.00 65.00 0.16 Silver
7 Maria Deaves Edwin Penny John Edward Archbold Eleanor Erskine B - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 0.32 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results