Nov 11, 2015 - Wednesday

Wednesday Evening Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Mark Tonnesen Charles Pecarro A 3 - - 1 - - 223.50 62.08 190.47 413.97 17.47 Gold Scores
3 Joann Glasson Bob Glasson A 4 - - 2 - - 200.50 55.69 210.00 410.50 13.10 Gold Scores
9 Nancy Lowry Mark Dahl A 5 - - 4 - - 199.50 55.42 210.47 409.97 10.35 Gold Scores
10 Shawn Stringer Rick Deyerle A 7/8 - - 5 - - 196.00 54.44 197.50 393.50 7.34 Gold Scores
2 Ronald Vande Bunte Richard Kekic C - - 3 6 1 1 193.50 53.75 176.87 370.37 3.65 Gold Scores
11 Dolores Daringer Ronald Daringer A - - - - - - 168.00 46.67 177.00 345.00 Scores
7 David Rodney Avril Rodney A - - - - - - 170.50 47.36 173.77 344.27 Scores
5 Donald Berman Marie Burgess-Strauss A - - - - - - 186.00 51.67 150.26 336.26 Scores
4 Diane Lucci Shelley Kempner B - - - - - - 163.50 45.42 172.23 335.73 Scores
6 Stanley Hurwitz Dale Sanders C - - - - - - 159.00 44.17 170.27 329.27 Scores
1 Joyce Stone Dorothy Reynolds C - - - - - - 37.64 135.50 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Linda Marshall Steven Schatzow A 2 - - 2 - - 222.00 61.67 208.83 430.83 23.30 Gold Scores
4 Alexander Salpeter Leonard Helfgott B 10 2 - 5 2 - 200.50 55.69 186.83 387.33 13.98 Gold Scores
6 Phyllis Felser Mary Jo Chiesa B 12 4 - 6 3 - 197.50 54.86 181.23 378.73 7.86 Gold Scores
11 Jean Marx Jerry Falconett C - 6 2 9/11 4/5 2 188.50 52.36 189.00 377.50 5.33 Gold Scores
1 Ronald Conlon Renate Conlon A - - - 8 - - 189.50 52.64 181.77 371.27 0.60 Red Scores
8 Anam Tebha Doris Needham C - - 5 - - 3 188.00 52.22 175.87 363.87 2.16 Gold Scores
3 Robert Morris Carolyn Labouliere A - - - - - - 174.00 48.33 165.87 339.87 Scores
9 Donna Compton Kay Moran B - - - - - - 152.00 42.22 186.63 338.63 0.53 Red Scores
10 George Parkins Ann Atcheson C - - - - - - 156.00 43.33 179.50 335.50 Scores
5 Bob Pfeiffer Beth Reshefsky A - - - - - - 177.00 49.17 151.23 328.23 Scores
2 Lee Davis Martha Stillabower C - - - - - - 119.50 33.19 166.23 285.73 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Ronald Spieker Stephen Swearingen A 7/8 - - 8 - - 191.00 53.06 202.50 393.50 7.34 Gold Scores
4 Chris Soares Lynda Edson C 11 3 1 7 2 2 192.00 53.33 195.00 387.00 10.49 Gold Scores
6 Elaine Jacobson Dede Flieder B - 5 - - 4 - 180.00 50.00 198.67 378.67 6.21 Gold Scores
5 Martha Lackey Carole Grob A - - - - - - 188.00 52.22 188.27 376.27 0.60 Red Scores
1 Rose Berman Susan Bowles A - - - 9 - - 189.50 52.64 182.00 371.50 0.53 Red Scores
7 Helen Cheng Jesse Cheng A - - - - - - 186.00 51.67 185.27 371.27 Scores
3 Ralph Russo Ronald Kral A - - - - - - 170.50 47.36 189.00 359.50 0.57 Red Scores
11 Lynda Flanger George Subt A - - - 3 - - 200.00 55.56 157.50 357.50 2.41 Red Scores
2 Georgie Feldman Wendy Richardson C - - - - 3 3 181.00 50.28 168.17 349.17 1.10 Red Scores
10 Peter Haglich Casey Hourani C - - - - - - 140.00 38.89 191.00 331.00 1.84 Gold Scores
8 Sarah Saltus Rita Schedel C - - - - - - 165.00 45.83 129.63 294.63 Scores
12 William Belanich Nancy Golden C - - - - - - 44.86 161.50 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Sumner Steinfeldt Kenneth Davis A 1 - - 1 - - 229.00 63.61 232.23 461.23 31.06 Gold Scores
6 Rebecca Duty Patti Martin B 6 1 - 9/11 4/5 - 188.50 52.36 207.83 396.33 18.64 Gold Scores
3 Vonnie Lavender Mickie Kivel A 9 - - 4 - - 202.50 56.25 188.03 390.53 6.21 Gold Scores
1 Betty Bursey Marsha Brown A - - - - - - 168.50 46.81 207.17 375.67 4.81 Gold Scores
11 Zeke Letellier Andris Strauss A - - - 7 - - 194.50 54.03 178.50 373.00 0.69 Red Scores
2 James Barnes Tobey Roland C - - 4 - - 4 183.00 50.83 185.27 368.27 2.73 Gold Scores
9 Brian Schoenfeld Howard Miller A - - - 9/11 - - 188.50 52.36 169.00 357.50 0.48 Red Scores
4 Kim Kvalnes Ruth Kvalnes C - - - - - - 159.50 44.31 192.67 352.17 1.11 Red Scores
5 Ellen Mendelson Rhona Tabor A - - - - - - 152.00 42.22 195.50 347.50 1.68 Red Scores
8 Fred Gramlich Catherine Bardsley C - - - 3 1 1 208.00 57.78 139.03 347.03 2.52 Gold Scores
12 Calvin Konner Palma Seeger C - - - - - - 154.00 42.78 165.73 319.73 Scores
10 Dave Tonnesen Perry Mitchell C - - - - - - 147.50 40.97 139.50 287.00 Scores