Nov 09, 2015 - Monday

Monday Afternoon Ed Foundation Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.77 Red 1 66.00 Jonathan SteinbergToronto, ON Alex HudsonRaleigh, NC Sylvia ShiRockville, MD Daniel KorbelRockville, MD
5.08 Red 2 1 58.00 Lynnette ReganNorfolk, VA Martha DennisVirginia Beach, VA Shary SchlainVirginia Beach, VA Susan BowlesVirginia Beach, VA
3.81 Red 3 54.00 David CoxRandolph, NJ Betty CoxRandolph, NJ Martha LackeyCary, NC Carole GrobGainesville, VA
3.29 Red 4 2 50.00 Carolyn BecraftDetroit Lakes, MN Donald BrownFairfax, VA Susan SlatteryAlexandria, VA Monica ShumannArlington, VA
2.14 Red 5 49.00 Terry DuttonBivalve, MD Franklin DaringerCambridge, MD Dolores DaringerCambridge, MD Ronald DaringerCambridge, MD
2.16 Red 6/7 3/4 1 47.00 Thomas PotterVirginia Beach, VA Carolyn RiegleNorfolk, VA Kathleen HaglichVirginia Beach, VA Joan Park BuckleNorfolk, VA
2.16 Red 6/7 3/4 47.00 Dawn TravisEaston, MD Jerry LandEaston, MD Jeanne LandEaston, MD Barbara MoranTilghman, MD
1.39 Red 5 46.00 Steven RothmanAlexandria, VA Neal McKinneyVienna, VA Allan SittersonLeesburg, VA Peter HarringtonPotomac Falls, VA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
4 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson Sylvia Shi Daniel Korbel A 1 - - - - - 0.00 66.00 6.77 Red
5 Lynnette Regan Martha Dennis Shary Schlain Susan Bowles B 2 1 - - - - 0.00 58.00 5.08 Red
17 David Cox Betty Cox Martha Lackey Carole Grob A 3 - - - - - 0.00 54.00 3.81 Red
19 Carolyn Becraft Donald Brown Susan Slattery Monica Shumann B 4 2 - - - - 0.00 50.00 3.29 Red
10 Terry Dutton Franklin Daringer Dolores Daringer Ronald Daringer A 5 - - - - - 0.00 49.00 2.14 Red
1 Thomas Potter Carolyn Riegle Kathleen Haglich Joan Park Buckle C 6/7 3/4 1 - - - 0.00 47.00 2.16 Red
14 Dawn Travis Jerry Land Jeanne Land Barbara Moran B 6/7 3/4 - - - - 0.00 47.00 2.16 Red
11 Steven Rothman Neal McKinney Allan Sitterson Peter Harrington B - 5 - - - - 0.00 46.00 1.39 Red
16 Alice Gray Jo Ann Massey Edward Chow Jr John Weinberg B - - - - - - 0.00 44.00 0.93 Red
8 Dennis Schwanz Susan Miskura Leonard Ellis Jay Cherlow B - - - - - - 0.00 39.00 0.62 Red
3 Vance Neal J Dolores Neal Earl Jones Laura Jones B - - - - - - 0.00 37.00 0.62 Red
9 Patricia Teague Michael Teague Joel Mashbaum Bob Rose B - - - - - - 0.00 36.00 0.31 Red
7 James Gerding Sidney Graves Martha Bley Ross Bley B - - - - - - 0.00 36.00 0.62 Red
12 Charles Pecarro Mark Tonnesen Dave Tonnesen Dennis Wick A - - - - - - 0.00 32.00 0.62 Red
2 Lynne Beresford Jackie Jones Nancy Loomis Doris Knief B - - - - - - 0.00 31.00 0.62 Red
15 Sandra Brooks Harold Brooks Dawn Daniel Betsy Harvey C - - - - - - 0.00 29.00 0.31 Red
6 John Pritchard Gerald Botkin Nancy Golden William Belanich B - - - - - - 0.00 28.00 0.31 Red
18 Perry Mitchell Nancy Wein Anne Cullom Phyllis Kucharczuk C - - - - - - 0.00 25.00 0.31 Red
13 Julia Brown Carolyn Baird Dorothy Bechtle Margaret Storey B - - - - - - 0.00 12.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results